desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Risca & Pontymister railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NP11 6BB
Advertisement

Risca & Pontymister Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Arriva Trains Wales11:01Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Cardiff Central10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Risca & Pontymister11:0111:01
Crosskeys11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Wed 2020-09-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Wed 2020-09-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-09-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2020-09-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:12Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Ebbw Vale Town10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Risca & Pontymister11:1211:12
Rogerstone11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-09-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Wed 2020-09-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-09-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Cardiff Central11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Risca & Pontymister12:0112:01
Crosskeys12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Wed 2020-09-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Wed 2020-09-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-09-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2020-09-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:12Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Ebbw Vale Town11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Risca & Pontymister12:1212:12
Rogerstone12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-09-30 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Wed 2020-09-30 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-09-30 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:01Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Cardiff Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Risca & Pontymister13:0113:01
Crosskeys13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Wed 2020-09-30 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Wed 2020-09-30 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-09-30 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2020-09-30 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:12Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Ebbw Vale Town12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Risca & Pontymister13:1213:12
Rogerstone13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-09-30 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Wed 2020-09-30 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-09-30 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Arriva Trains Wales11:01Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Cardiff Central10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister11:0111:01
Ebbw Vale Town11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2020-09-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:12Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister11:1211:12
Cardiff Central11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-09-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Cardiff Central11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister12:0112:01
Ebbw Vale Town12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2020-09-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:12Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister12:1212:12
Cardiff Central12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-09-30 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:01Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Cardiff Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister13:0113:01
Ebbw Vale Town13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2020-09-30 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:12Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister13:1213:12
Cardiff Central13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-09-30 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..