desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Risca & Pontymister railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NP11 6BB
Advertisement

Risca & Pontymister Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Arriva Trains Wales18:14Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Ebbw Vale Town17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Risca & Pontymister18:1418:14
Rogerstone18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Thu 2020-04-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Thu 2020-04-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:30Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Cardiff Central19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2020-04-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Risca & Pontymister19:3019:30
Crosskeys19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Thu 2020-04-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Thu 2020-04-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Thu 2020-04-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2020-04-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:38Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Ebbw Vale Town20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2020-04-09 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Risca & Pontymister20:3820:38
Rogerstone20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Thu 2020-04-09 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Thu 2020-04-09 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-09 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:01Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Cardiff Central21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2020-04-09 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Risca & Pontymister22:0122:01
Crosskeys22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Thu 2020-04-09 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Thu 2020-04-09 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Thu 2020-04-09 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2020-04-09 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Arriva Trains Wales18:14Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2020-04-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2020-04-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2020-04-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister18:1418:14
Cardiff Central18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:30Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Cardiff Central19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2020-04-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2020-04-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2020-04-09 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister19:3019:30
Ebbw Vale Town20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2020-04-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:38Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2020-04-09 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2020-04-09 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2020-04-09 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2020-04-09 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2020-04-09 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister20:3820:38
Cardiff Central21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-09 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:01Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Cardiff Central21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2020-04-09 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2020-04-09 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2020-04-09 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister22:0122:01
Ebbw Vale Town22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2020-04-09 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..