desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Risca & Pontymister railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NP11 6BB
Advertisement

Risca & Pontymister Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:05MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Maesteg
Risca & Pontymister08:0508:05
Crosskeys08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Mon 2018-12-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Mon 2018-12-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2018-12-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:07Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Ebbw Vale Town07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Risca & Pontymister08:0708:07
Rogerstone08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Mon 2018-12-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:01BridgendEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Bridgend08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Bridgend
Risca & Pontymister09:0109:01
Crosskeys09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Mon 2018-12-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Mon 2018-12-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Mon 2018-12-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2018-12-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:10Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Ebbw Vale Town08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Risca & Pontymister09:1009:10
Rogerstone09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Mon 2018-12-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:00Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Cardiff Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Risca & Pontymister10:0010:00
Crosskeys10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Mon 2018-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Mon 2018-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Mon 2018-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2018-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:08Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Ebbw Vale Town09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Risca & Pontymister10:0810:08
Rogerstone10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Mon 2018-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:05MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0508:05
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2018-12-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:07Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister08:0708:07
Cardiff Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:01BridgendEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Bridgend08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Pencoed
Pontyclun08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister09:0109:01
Ebbw Vale Town09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2018-12-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:10Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister09:1009:10
Cardiff Central09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:00Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Cardiff Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister10:0010:00
Ebbw Vale Town10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2018-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:08Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister10:0810:08
Cardiff Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..