desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Risca & Pontymister railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NP11 6BB
Advertisement

Risca & Pontymister Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:01Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Cardiff Central17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Risca & Pontymister18:0118:01
Crosskeys18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Fri 2021-01-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Fri 2021-01-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Fri 2021-01-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-01-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:08Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Ebbw Vale Town17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Risca & Pontymister18:0818:08
Rogerstone18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-01-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Fri 2021-01-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-01-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:01Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Cardiff Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Risca & Pontymister19:0119:01
Crosskeys19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Fri 2021-01-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Fri 2021-01-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Fri 2021-01-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-01-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10Ebbw Vale TownMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Ebbw Vale Town18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Risca & Pontymister19:1019:10
Rogerstone19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central19:3919:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Bridgend (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Neath (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Neath
Swansea20:4020:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Swansea (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Gowerton (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Gowerton
Llanelli21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanelli (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Kidwelly (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ferryside (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3421:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Carmarthen
Whitland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Whitland (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Whitland
Clunderwen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Haverfordwest (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:04Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Cardiff Central19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Risca & Pontymister20:0420:04
Crosskeys20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Fri 2021-01-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Fri 2021-01-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Fri 2021-01-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-01-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:08Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Ebbw Vale Town19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Risca & Pontymister20:0820:08
Rogerstone20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-01-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Fri 2021-01-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-01-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:01Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Cardiff Central17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister18:0118:01
Ebbw Vale Town18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-01-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:08Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister18:0818:08
Cardiff Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-01-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:01Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Cardiff Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister19:0119:01
Ebbw Vale Town19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-01-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10Ebbw Vale TownMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister19:1019:10
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:04Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Cardiff Central19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister20:0420:04
Ebbw Vale Town20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-01-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:08Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-01-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister20:0820:08
Cardiff Central20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-01-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..