desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Risca & Pontymister railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NP11 6BB
Advertisement

Risca & Pontymister Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales13:00Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Cardiff Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Risca & Pontymister13:0013:00
Crosskeys13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Fri 2019-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Fri 2019-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Fri 2019-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2019-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:08Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Ebbw Vale Town12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Risca & Pontymister13:0813:08
Rogerstone13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Fri 2019-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Fri 2019-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:00Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Cardiff Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Risca & Pontymister14:0014:00
Crosskeys14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Fri 2019-02-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Fri 2019-02-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Fri 2019-02-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2019-02-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:07Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Ebbw Vale Town13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Risca & Pontymister14:0714:07
Rogerstone14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Fri 2019-02-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Fri 2019-02-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:00Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Cardiff Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Risca & Pontymister15:0015:00
Crosskeys15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Fri 2019-02-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Fri 2019-02-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Fri 2019-02-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2019-02-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:07Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Ebbw Vale Town14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Risca & Pontymister15:0715:07
Rogerstone15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Fri 2019-02-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Fri 2019-02-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales13:00Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Cardiff Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister13:0013:00
Ebbw Vale Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2019-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:08Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister13:0813:08
Cardiff Central13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:00Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Cardiff Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister14:0014:00
Ebbw Vale Town14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2019-02-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:07Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister14:0714:07
Cardiff Central14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:00Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Cardiff Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister15:0015:00
Ebbw Vale Town15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2019-02-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:07Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-02-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister15:0715:07
Cardiff Central15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..