desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - British Steel Redcar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

British Steel Redcar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern07:57SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar British Steel departures
Saltburn07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar British Steel07:5707:57
South Bank08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to South Bank (Fri 2018-07-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Thornaby (Fri 2018-07-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Allens West
Dinsdale08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Darlington (Fri 2018-07-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-07-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Heighington (Fri 2018-07-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Shildon (Fri 2018-07-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-07-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:24HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar British Steel departures
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Hexham
Redcar British Steel08:2408:24
Redcar Central08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-07-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Redcar East (Fri 2018-07-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Longbeck (Fri 2018-07-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Marske
Saltburn08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:58SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar British Steel departures
Saltburn16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar British Steel16:5816:58
South Bank17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to South Bank (Fri 2018-07-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Thornaby (Fri 2018-07-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-07-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Allens West
Dinsdale17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Dinsdale
Darlington17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Darlington (Fri 2018-07-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-07-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Heighington (Fri 2018-07-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-07-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Shildon (Fri 2018-07-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-07-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:17Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar British Steel departures
Bishop Auckland17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Redcar British Steel18:1718:17
Redcar Central18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-07-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Redcar East (Fri 2018-07-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Redcar East
Longbeck18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Longbeck (Fri 2018-07-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Longbeck
Marske18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Marske
Saltburn18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern07:57SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar British Steel arrivals
Saltburn07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar British Steel07:5707:57
Bishop Auckland09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-07-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:24HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar British Steel arrivals
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Billingham
Stockton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from South Bank
Redcar British Steel08:2408:24
Saltburn08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:58SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar British Steel arrivals
Saltburn16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Marske
Longbeck16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar British Steel16:5816:58
Bishop Auckland18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-07-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:17Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar British Steel arrivals
Bishop Auckland17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from South Bank
Redcar British Steel18:1718:17
Saltburn18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..