desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Robertsbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN32 5DJ
Advertisement

Robertsbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southeastern22:56London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge departures
London Charing Cross21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Robertsbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
Robertsbridge22:5622:56
Battle23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Thu 2024-02-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Battle
Crowhurst23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Crowhurst (Thu 2024-02-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to West St Leonards (Thu 2024-02-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2024-02-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:19HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge departures
Hastings22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Hastings
Robertsbridge23:1923:19
Etchingham23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Etchingham (Thu 2024-02-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Etchingham
Stonegate23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Stonegate (Thu 2024-02-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Thu 2024-02-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Wadhurst
Frant23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Thu 2024-02-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2024-02-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tonbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 1st March
Southeastern05:36HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge departures
Hastings05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Fri 2024-03-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Hastings
Robertsbridge05:3605:36
Etchingham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Etchingham (Fri 2024-03-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Etchingham
Stonegate05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Stonegate (Fri 2024-03-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Fri 2024-03-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Wadhurst
Frant05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Fri 2024-03-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2024-03-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to High Brooms (Fri 2024-03-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tonbridge (Fri 2024-03-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Sevenoaks (Fri 2024-03-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Bridge (Fri 2024-03-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Waterloo East (Fri 2024-03-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2024-03-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:51HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge departures
Hastings05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Fri 2024-03-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Hastings
Robertsbridge05:5105:51
Etchingham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Etchingham (Fri 2024-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Etchingham
Wadhurst06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Fri 2024-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2024-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to High Brooms (Fri 2024-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tonbridge (Fri 2024-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Sevenoaks (Fri 2024-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Orpington (Fri 2024-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Bridge (Fri 2024-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Cannon Street (Fri 2024-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:08HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge departures
Hastings05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Fri 2024-03-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Hastings
Robertsbridge06:0706:08
Etchingham06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Etchingham (Fri 2024-03-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Etchingham
Stonegate06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Stonegate (Fri 2024-03-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Fri 2024-03-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Wadhurst
Frant06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Fri 2024-03-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2024-03-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to High Brooms (Fri 2024-03-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tonbridge (Fri 2024-03-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Sevenoaks (Fri 2024-03-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Bridge (Fri 2024-03-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Waterloo East (Fri 2024-03-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2024-03-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:25TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge departures
Tonbridge05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Robertsbridge (Fri 2024-03-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Tonbridge
Robertsbridge06:2506:25
Battle06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Fri 2024-03-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Battle
Crowhurst06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Crowhurst (Fri 2024-03-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to West St Leonards (Fri 2024-03-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2024-03-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Fri 2024-03-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southeastern22:56London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge arrivals
London Charing Cross21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Robertsbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Robertsbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Robertsbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Robertsbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Robertsbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Robertsbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Robertsbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Robertsbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Robertsbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Robertsbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge22:5622:56
Hastings23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:19HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge arrivals
Hastings22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Robertsbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Robertsbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Robertsbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge23:1923:19
Tonbridge23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tonbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:57London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 1st March
Southeastern01:06London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:36HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge arrivals
Hastings05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Fri 2024-03-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Robertsbridge (Fri 2024-03-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Robertsbridge (Fri 2024-03-01 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Robertsbridge (Fri 2024-03-01 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Fri 2024-03-01 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge05:3605:36
London Charing Cross06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2024-03-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:51HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge arrivals
Hastings05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Fri 2024-03-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Robertsbridge (Fri 2024-03-01 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Fri 2024-03-01 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge05:5105:51
London Cannon Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Cannon Street (Fri 2024-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...