desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Robertsbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN32 5DJ
Advertisement

Robertsbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Southeastern10:15HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge departures
Hastings09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Hastings
Robertsbridge10:1410:15
Etchingham10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Etchingham (Tue 2020-04-07 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Etchingham
Stonegate10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Stonegate (Tue 2020-04-07 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Tue 2020-04-07 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Wadhurst
Frant10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Tue 2020-04-07 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2020-04-07 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to High Brooms (Tue 2020-04-07 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:50TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge departures
Tonbridge10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Tonbridge
Robertsbridge10:4910:50
Battle10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Tue 2020-04-07 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Battle
Crowhurst11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Crowhurst (Tue 2020-04-07 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to West St Leonards (Tue 2020-04-07 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1011:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2020-04-07 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Tue 2020-04-07 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:15HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge departures
Hastings10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Hastings
Robertsbridge11:1411:15
Etchingham11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Etchingham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Etchingham
Stonegate11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Stonegate (Tue 2020-04-07 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Tue 2020-04-07 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Wadhurst
Frant11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Tue 2020-04-07 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2020-04-07 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to High Brooms (Tue 2020-04-07 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:50TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge departures
Tonbridge11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Tonbridge
Robertsbridge11:4911:50
Battle11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Tue 2020-04-07 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Battle
Crowhurst12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Crowhurst (Tue 2020-04-07 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to West St Leonards (Tue 2020-04-07 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2020-04-07 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Tue 2020-04-07 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:15HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge departures
Hastings11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Hastings
Robertsbridge12:1412:15
Etchingham12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Etchingham (Tue 2020-04-07 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Etchingham
Stonegate12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Stonegate (Tue 2020-04-07 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Tue 2020-04-07 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Wadhurst
Frant12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Tue 2020-04-07 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2020-04-07 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to High Brooms (Tue 2020-04-07 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:50TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge departures
Tonbridge12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Tonbridge
Robertsbridge12:4912:50
Battle12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Tue 2020-04-07 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Battle
Crowhurst13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Crowhurst (Tue 2020-04-07 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to West St Leonards (Tue 2020-04-07 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2020-04-07 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Tue 2020-04-07 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Southeastern10:14HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge arrivals
Hastings09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge10:1410:15
Tonbridge10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:49TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge arrivals
Tonbridge10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge10:4910:50
Hastings11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Tue 2020-04-07 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:14HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge arrivals
Hastings10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge11:1411:15
Tonbridge11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:49TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge arrivals
Tonbridge11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge11:4911:50
Hastings12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Tue 2020-04-07 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:14HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge arrivals
Hastings11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge12:1412:15
Tonbridge12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:49TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge arrivals
Tonbridge12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge12:4912:50
Hastings13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Tue 2020-04-07 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..