desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Robertsbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN32 5DJ
Advertisement

Robertsbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Southeastern05:44HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge departures
Hastings05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Hastings
Robertsbridge05:4405:44
Etchingham05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Etchingham (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Etchingham
Stonegate05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Stonegate (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Wadhurst
Frant06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to High Brooms (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Orpington (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:12HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge departures
Hastings05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Hastings
Robertsbridge06:1206:12
Etchingham06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Etchingham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Etchingham
Stonegate06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Stonegate (Tue 2020-07-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Tue 2020-07-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Wadhurst
Frant06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Tue 2020-07-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2020-07-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to High Brooms (Tue 2020-07-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hildenborough (Tue 2020-07-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-07-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Orpington (Tue 2020-07-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-07-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-07-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:42TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge departures
Tonbridge06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Tonbridge
Robertsbridge06:4206:42
Battle06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Tue 2020-07-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Battle
Crowhurst06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Crowhurst (Tue 2020-07-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to West St Leonards (Tue 2020-07-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2020-07-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Tue 2020-07-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:44HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge departures
Hastings06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Hastings
Robertsbridge06:4406:44
Etchingham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Etchingham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Etchingham
Stonegate06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Stonegate (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Wadhurst
Frant07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to High Brooms (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:51HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge departures
Hastings06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Hastings
Robertsbridge06:5106:51
Etchingham06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Etchingham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Etchingham
Stonegate07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Stonegate (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Wadhurst
Frant07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to High Brooms (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to High Brooms
London Bridge08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Southeastern05:44HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge arrivals
Hastings05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge05:4405:44
London Charing Cross07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:12HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge arrivals
Hastings05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge06:1206:12
London Charing Cross07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-07-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:42TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge arrivals
Tonbridge06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge06:4206:42
Hastings07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Tue 2020-07-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:44HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge arrivals
Hastings06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge06:4406:44
London Charing Cross08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:51HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge arrivals
Hastings06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge06:5106:51
London Cannon Street08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..