desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Robertsbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN32 5DJ
Advertisement

Robertsbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Southeastern06:12BattleTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge departures
Battle05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Sun 2021-03-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge06:1206:12
Etchingham06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Etchingham (Sun 2021-03-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Etchingham
Stonegate06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Stonegate (Sun 2021-03-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Sun 2021-03-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Wadhurst
Frant07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Sun 2021-03-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-03-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern06:42BattleTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge departures
Battle06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Sun 2021-03-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge06:4206:42
Etchingham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Etchingham (Sun 2021-03-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Etchingham
Stonegate07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Stonegate (Sun 2021-03-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Sun 2021-03-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Wadhurst
Frant07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Sun 2021-03-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-03-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern07:12BattleTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge departures
Battle06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Sun 2021-03-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge07:1207:12
Etchingham07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Etchingham (Sun 2021-03-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Etchingham
Stonegate07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Stonegate (Sun 2021-03-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Sun 2021-03-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Wadhurst
Frant08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Sun 2021-03-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-03-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern07:42BattleTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge departures
Battle07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge07:4207:42
Etchingham07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Etchingham (Sun 2021-03-07 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Etchingham
Stonegate08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Stonegate (Sun 2021-03-07 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Sun 2021-03-07 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Wadhurst
Frant08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Sun 2021-03-07 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-03-07 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern07:48TonbridgeBattleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge departures
Tonbridge06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Robertsbridge (Sun 2021-03-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Tonbridge
Robertsbridge07:4807:48
Battle08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Sun 2021-03-07 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Battle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern08:12BattleTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge departures
Battle07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge08:1208:12
Etchingham08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Etchingham (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Etchingham
Stonegate08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Stonegate (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Wadhurst
Frant09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Southeastern06:12BattleTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge arrivals
Battle05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Sun 2021-03-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge06:1206:12
Tunbridge Wells07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-03-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern06:42BattleTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge arrivals
Battle06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Sun 2021-03-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge06:4206:42
Tunbridge Wells07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-03-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern07:12BattleTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge arrivals
Battle06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Sun 2021-03-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge07:1207:12
Tunbridge Wells08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-03-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern07:42BattleTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge arrivals
Battle07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge07:4207:42
Tunbridge Wells08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-03-07 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern07:48TonbridgeBattleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge arrivals
Tonbridge06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Robertsbridge (Sun 2021-03-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Robertsbridge (Sun 2021-03-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Robertsbridge (Sun 2021-03-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Sun 2021-03-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Robertsbridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Robertsbridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Robertsbridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge07:4807:48
Battle08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Sun 2021-03-07 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Battle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern08:12BattleTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robertsbridge arrivals
Battle07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge08:1208:12
Tunbridge Wells09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robertsbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..