desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Raynes Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW20 8NE
Advertisement

Raynes Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th July
South West Trains05:31WimbledonSheppertonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Raynes Park departures
Wimbledon05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park05:3105:31
New Malden05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to New Malden (Thu 2020-07-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to New Malden
Norbiton05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Norbiton (Thu 2020-07-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Norbiton
Kingston05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Kingston (Thu 2020-07-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Hampton Wick (Thu 2020-07-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Teddington (Thu 2020-07-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Teddington
Fulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Fulwell (Thu 2020-07-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Fulwell
Hampton (London)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Hampton (London) (Thu 2020-07-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Hampton (London)
Sunbury05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Sunbury (Thu 2020-07-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Upper Halliford (Thu 2020-07-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Shepperton (Thu 2020-07-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:58London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Raynes Park departures
London Waterloo05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Raynes Park05:5805:58
Motspur Park06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Motspur Park
Worcester Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Worcester Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Stoneleigh (Thu 2020-07-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Ewell West (Thu 2020-07-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Ewell West
Epsom06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Epsom (Thu 2020-07-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Epsom
Ashtead06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Ashtead (Thu 2020-07-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Leatherhead (Thu 2020-07-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Leatherhead
Bookham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Bookham (Thu 2020-07-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Effingham Junction (Thu 2020-07-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Horsley (Thu 2020-07-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Horsley
Clandon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Clandon (Thu 2020-07-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to London Road (Guildford) (Thu 2020-07-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Guildford (Thu 2020-07-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:04GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Raynes Park departures
Guildford05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Guildford
Raynes Park06:0406:04
Wimbledon06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Earlsfield (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:13SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Raynes Park departures
Shepperton05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Shepperton
Raynes Park06:1206:13
Wimbledon06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Earlsfield (Thu 2020-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:13WimbledonChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Raynes Park departures
Wimbledon06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:1306:13
Motspur Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Thu 2020-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Motspur Park
Malden Manor06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Malden Manor (Thu 2020-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Thu 2020-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Tolworth
Chessington North06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Thu 2020-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Chessington North
Chessington South06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington South (Thu 2020-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th July
South West Trains05:31WimbledonSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Raynes Park arrivals
Wimbledon05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park05:3105:31
Shepperton06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Shepperton (Thu 2020-07-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:58London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Raynes Park arrivals
London Waterloo05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park05:5805:58
Guildford06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Guildford (Thu 2020-07-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:04GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Raynes Park arrivals
Guildford05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Worplesdon
Woking05:2405:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Hersham
Esher05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Esher
Surbiton05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Surbiton
Berrylands05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Berrylands
New Malden06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from New Malden
Raynes Park06:0406:04
London Waterloo06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:12SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Raynes Park arrivals
Shepperton05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Sunbury
Kempton Park05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Kempton Park
Hampton (London)05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Hampton (London)
Fulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Fulwell
Teddington05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Hampton Wick
Kingston06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Kingston
Norbiton06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Norbiton
New Malden06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from New Malden
Raynes Park06:1206:13
London Waterloo06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:13WimbledonChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Raynes Park arrivals
Wimbledon06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:1306:13
Chessington South06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington South (Thu 2020-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Raynes Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..