desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ravenglass for Eskdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA18 1SJ
Advertisement

Ravenglass for Eskdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Northern13:502CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4913:50
Millom14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Millom
Foxfield14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:011Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01
Drigg14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Drigg
Seascale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Sellafield
St Bees14:2214:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3414:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Parton
Harrington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Harrington
Workington14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Workington
Flimby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:562CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5514:56
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-04-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Sat 2019-04-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silecroft
Millom15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Sat 2019-04-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Millom
Green Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Sat 2019-04-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Green Road
Foxfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Sat 2019-04-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-04-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Sat 2019-04-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-04-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Roose (Sat 2019-04-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Ulverston (Sat 2019-04-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2019-04-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kents Bank (Sat 2019-04-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-04-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silverdale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carnforth (Sat 2019-04-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:041Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0415:04
Drigg15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Drigg
Seascale15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Sellafield
Braystones15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Braystones
Nethertown15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Nethertown
St Bees15:2715:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:4115:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Parton
Harrington15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Harrington
Workington16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Workington
Flimby16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Flimby
Maryport16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:371Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3615:37
Seascale15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Sat 2019-04-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Sat 2019-04-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:5816:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Sat 2019-04-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Sat 2019-04-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Sat 2019-04-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Sat 2019-04-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Parton
Harrington16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Sat 2019-04-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Harrington
Workington16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Sat 2019-04-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Workington
Flimby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Sat 2019-04-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Sat 2019-04-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Sat 2019-04-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-04-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Sat 2019-04-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:522CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Carlisle14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:5115:52
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-04-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Sat 2019-04-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silecroft
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Sat 2019-04-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Millom
Green Road16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Sat 2019-04-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Sat 2019-04-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-04-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Sat 2019-04-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-04-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Northern13:492CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Wigton
Maryport12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Maryport
Workington12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Workington
Whitehaven13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4913:50
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:011Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:552CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5514:56
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:041Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0415:04
Carlisle16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:361Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Askam
Millom15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3615:37
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Sat 2019-04-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:512CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Carlisle14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:5115:52
Barrow-In-Furness16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-04-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..