desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ravenglass for Eskdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA18 1SJ
Advertisement

Ravenglass for Eskdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern12:041Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0412:04
Drigg12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Fri 2019-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Drigg
Seascale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Fri 2019-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Fri 2019-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Fri 2019-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Fri 2019-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Fri 2019-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Maryport
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Fri 2019-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:482CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Fri 2019-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Fri 2019-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Millom
Green Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Fri 2019-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Fri 2019-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2019-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Fri 2019-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:3913:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Roose (Fri 2019-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Roose
Dalton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalton (Fri 2019-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalton
Ulverston14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Ulverston (Fri 2019-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2019-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kents Bank (Fri 2019-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2019-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silverdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carnforth (Fri 2019-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Lancaster (Fri 2019-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:511Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Fri 2019-02-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Fri 2019-02-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Fri 2019-02-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Fri 2019-02-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Fri 2019-02-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Fri 2019-02-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-02-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Fri 2019-02-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Fri 2019-02-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Fri 2019-02-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Fri 2019-02-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Fri 2019-02-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Fri 2019-02-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-02-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Fri 2019-02-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:502CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4913:50
Millom14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Fri 2019-02-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Millom
Foxfield14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Fri 2019-02-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2019-02-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Fri 2019-02-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-02-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:011LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Lancaster12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Lancaster
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01
Drigg14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Fri 2019-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Drigg
Seascale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Fri 2019-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Fri 2019-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Sellafield
St Bees14:2214:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Fri 2019-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Fri 2019-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3414:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Fri 2019-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Parton
Harrington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Fri 2019-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Harrington
Workington14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Fri 2019-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Workington
Flimby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Fri 2019-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Fri 2019-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Fri 2019-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Fri 2019-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:562CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5514:56
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-02-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Fri 2019-02-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silecroft
Millom15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Fri 2019-02-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Millom
Green Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Fri 2019-02-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Green Road
Foxfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Fri 2019-02-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2019-02-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Fri 2019-02-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-02-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Roose (Fri 2019-02-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalton (Fri 2019-02-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Ulverston (Fri 2019-02-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2019-02-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kents Bank (Fri 2019-02-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2019-02-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silverdale (Fri 2019-02-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carnforth (Fri 2019-02-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Lancaster (Fri 2019-02-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern12:041Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Green Road
Millom11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0412:04
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Fri 2019-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:482CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48
Lancaster14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Lancaster (Fri 2019-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:511Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51
Carlisle14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Fri 2019-02-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:492CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Wigton
Maryport12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Maryport
Workington12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Workington
Whitehaven13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4913:50
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-02-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:011LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Lancaster12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton12:5112:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Dalton
Roose13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:1113:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Fri 2019-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:552CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5514:56
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Lancaster (Fri 2019-02-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..