desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ravenglass for Eskdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA18 1SJ
Advertisement

Ravenglass for Eskdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Northern10:172WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Whitehaven09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1710:17
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-04-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Sun 2020-04-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silecroft
Millom10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Millom
Green Road10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Sun 2020-04-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Sun 2020-04-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-04-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Sun 2020-04-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-04-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:341Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3410:34
Drigg10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Sun 2020-04-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Drigg
Seascale10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Sun 2020-04-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Sun 2020-04-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Sellafield
Braystones10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Sun 2020-04-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Braystones
Nethertown10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Sun 2020-04-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Nethertown
St Bees10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Sun 2020-04-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Sun 2020-04-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-04-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:172WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Whitehaven11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:1712:17
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-04-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Sun 2020-04-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silecroft
Millom12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Millom
Green Road12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Sun 2020-04-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Sun 2020-04-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-04-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Sun 2020-04-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-04-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:341Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3412:34
Drigg12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Sun 2020-04-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Drigg
Seascale12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Sun 2020-04-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Sellafield
Braystones12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Sun 2020-04-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Braystones
Nethertown12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Sun 2020-04-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Nethertown
St Bees12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Sun 2020-04-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Sun 2020-04-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-04-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Northern10:172WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Whitehaven09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1710:17
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-04-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:341Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3410:34
Whitehaven11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-04-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:172WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Whitehaven11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:1712:17
Barrow-In-Furness13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-04-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:341Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3412:34
Whitehaven13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-04-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..