desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ravenglass for Eskdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA18 1SJ
Advertisement

Ravenglass for Eskdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th June
Northern06:451Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Wed 2022-06-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Wed 2022-06-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Wed 2022-06-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Wed 2022-06-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Wed 2022-06-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-06-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Parton
Harrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Wed 2022-06-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Harrington
Workington07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Wed 2022-06-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Workington
Flimby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Wed 2022-06-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Wed 2022-06-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Wed 2022-06-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-06-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Wed 2022-06-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:502MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Maryport
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-06-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Wed 2022-06-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Wed 2022-06-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Wed 2022-06-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Wed 2022-06-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2022-06-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Wed 2022-06-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-06-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:371Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Wed 2022-06-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Wed 2022-06-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Wed 2022-06-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Wed 2022-06-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Wed 2022-06-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Wed 2022-06-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-06-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Wed 2022-06-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Wed 2022-06-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Wed 2022-06-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Wed 2022-06-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Wed 2022-06-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Wed 2022-06-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Wed 2022-06-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-06-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Wed 2022-06-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:012CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-06-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Wed 2022-06-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Wed 2022-06-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Wed 2022-06-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Wed 2022-06-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2022-06-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Wed 2022-06-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-06-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:351Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Wed 2022-06-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Wed 2022-06-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Wed 2022-06-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Wed 2022-06-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Wed 2022-06-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-06-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Wed 2022-06-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Wed 2022-06-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Wed 2022-06-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Wed 2022-06-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Wed 2022-06-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Wed 2022-06-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Wed 2022-06-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-06-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Wed 2022-06-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:542CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-06-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Wed 2022-06-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Wed 2022-06-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Wed 2022-06-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Wed 2022-06-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2022-06-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Wed 2022-06-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-06-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Roose (Wed 2022-06-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalton (Wed 2022-06-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Ulverston (Wed 2022-06-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2022-06-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kents Bank (Wed 2022-06-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2022-06-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Arnside (Wed 2022-06-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silverdale (Wed 2022-06-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carnforth (Wed 2022-06-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Lancaster (Wed 2022-06-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th June
Northern06:451Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Wed 2022-06-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:502MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-06-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:371Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Wed 2022-06-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:012CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-06-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:351Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Wed 2022-06-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:542CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-06-29 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Lancaster (Wed 2022-06-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..