desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ravenglass for Eskdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA18 1SJ
Advertisement

Ravenglass for Eskdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Northern14:512CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5114:51
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Mon 2020-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silecroft
Millom15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Millom
Green Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Mon 2020-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Green Road
Foxfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Mon 2020-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Mon 2020-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4315:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Roose (Mon 2020-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalton (Mon 2020-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Ulverston (Mon 2020-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2020-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Arnside (Mon 2020-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silverdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carnforth (Mon 2020-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Lancaster (Mon 2020-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:021LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Lancaster
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0215:02
Drigg15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Mon 2020-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Drigg
Seascale15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Mon 2020-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:2315:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Mon 2020-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Mon 2020-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Parton
Harrington15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Mon 2020-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Harrington
Workington15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Mon 2020-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Workington
Flimby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Mon 2020-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Mon 2020-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Mon 2020-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:341Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3415:34
Drigg15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Mon 2020-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Drigg
Seascale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Mon 2020-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Mon 2020-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Mon 2020-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0816:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Parton
Harrington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Mon 2020-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Harrington
Workington16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Mon 2020-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Workington
Flimby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Mon 2020-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Mon 2020-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Mon 2020-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:482CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4715:48
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Mon 2020-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silecroft
Millom16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Millom
Green Road16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Mon 2020-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Mon 2020-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Mon 2020-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:222CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2216:22
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Mon 2020-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Millom
Green Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Mon 2020-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Mon 2020-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Mon 2020-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:291Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29
Drigg16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Mon 2020-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Drigg
Seascale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Mon 2020-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Mon 2020-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Sellafield
St Bees16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Mon 2020-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Mon 2020-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Parton
Harrington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Mon 2020-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Harrington
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Mon 2020-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Workington
Flimby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Mon 2020-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Flimby
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Mon 2020-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Mon 2020-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Northern14:512CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5114:51
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Lancaster (Mon 2020-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:021LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0215:02
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:341Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3415:34
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:472CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4715:48
Barrow-In-Furness16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:222CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2216:22
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:291Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..