desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ravenglass for Eskdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA18 1SJ
Advertisement

Ravenglass for Eskdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th December
Northern06:451Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Fri 2019-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Fri 2019-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Fri 2019-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Fri 2019-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Fri 2019-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Parton
Harrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Fri 2019-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Harrington
Workington07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Fri 2019-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Workington
Flimby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Fri 2019-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Fri 2019-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Fri 2019-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Fri 2019-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:502MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Maryport
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Fri 2019-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Fri 2019-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Fri 2019-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Fri 2019-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2019-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Fri 2019-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:342CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-12-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Fri 2019-12-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Fri 2019-12-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Fri 2019-12-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Fri 2019-12-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2019-12-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Fri 2019-12-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-12-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:371Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Fri 2019-12-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Fri 2019-12-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Fri 2019-12-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Fri 2019-12-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Fri 2019-12-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Fri 2019-12-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Fri 2019-12-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-12-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Fri 2019-12-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Fri 2019-12-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Fri 2019-12-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Fri 2019-12-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Fri 2019-12-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Fri 2019-12-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-12-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Fri 2019-12-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:012CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-12-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Fri 2019-12-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Fri 2019-12-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Fri 2019-12-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Fri 2019-12-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2019-12-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Fri 2019-12-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-12-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:351Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Fri 2019-12-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Fri 2019-12-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Fri 2019-12-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Fri 2019-12-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Fri 2019-12-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-12-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Fri 2019-12-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Fri 2019-12-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Fri 2019-12-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Fri 2019-12-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Fri 2019-12-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Fri 2019-12-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-12-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Fri 2019-12-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th December
Northern06:451Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Fri 2019-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:502MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:342CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-12-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:371Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Fri 2019-12-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:012CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-12-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:351Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-12-06 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Fri 2019-12-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..