desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rauceby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 8PT
Advertisement

Rauceby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
East Midlands Trains06:39BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rauceby departures
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Boston
Rauceby06:3906:39
Ancaster06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Ancaster (Thu 2019-12-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Ancaster
Grantham07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Grantham (Thu 2019-12-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Grantham
Bottesford07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Bottesford (Thu 2019-12-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Bottesford
Aslockton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Aslockton (Thu 2019-12-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Aslockton
Bingham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Bingham (Thu 2019-12-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Netherfield (Thu 2019-12-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Netherfield
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Nottingham (Thu 2019-12-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:45NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rauceby departures
Nottingham06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Nottingham
Rauceby07:4507:45
Sleaford07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Sleaford (Thu 2019-12-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Sleaford
Heckington07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Heckington (Thu 2019-12-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Heckington
Swineshead08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Swineshead (Thu 2019-12-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Swineshead
Hubberts Bridge08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Hubberts Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Hubberts Bridge
Boston08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Boston (Thu 2019-12-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Boston
Wainfleet08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Wainfleet (Thu 2019-12-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Wainfleet
Skegness08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Skegness (Thu 2019-12-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:15SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rauceby departures
Skegness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Skegness
Rauceby08:1508:15
Ancaster08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Ancaster (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Ancaster
Grantham08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Grantham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Grantham
Aslockton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Aslockton (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Aslockton
Bingham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Bingham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Bingham
Nottingham09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Nottingham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:40NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rauceby departures
Nottingham07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Nottingham
Rauceby08:4008:40
Sleaford08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Sleaford (Thu 2019-12-12 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Sleaford
Heckington08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Heckington (Thu 2019-12-12 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Heckington
Boston09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Boston (Thu 2019-12-12 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Boston
Wainfleet09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Wainfleet (Thu 2019-12-12 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Wainfleet
Skegness09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Skegness (Thu 2019-12-12 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:14SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rauceby departures
Skegness15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Skegness
Rauceby16:1416:14
Ancaster16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Ancaster (Thu 2019-12-12 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Ancaster
Grantham16:4116:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Grantham (Thu 2019-12-12 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Grantham
Bingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Bingham (Thu 2019-12-12 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Bingham
Nottingham17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Nottingham (Thu 2019-12-12 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:55NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rauceby departures
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Nottingham
Rauceby17:5517:55
Sleaford18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Sleaford (Thu 2019-12-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Sleaford
Heckington18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Heckington (Thu 2019-12-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Heckington
Boston18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Boston (Thu 2019-12-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Boston
Wainfleet18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Wainfleet (Thu 2019-12-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Skegness (Thu 2019-12-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
East Midlands Trains06:39BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rauceby arrivals
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby06:3906:39
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Nottingham (Thu 2019-12-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:45NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rauceby arrivals
Nottingham06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham07:1907:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Grantham
Rauceby07:4507:45
Skegness08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Skegness (Thu 2019-12-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:15SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rauceby arrivals
Skegness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Havenhouse
Wainfleet07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Boston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Boston
Hubberts Bridge07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Swineshead
Heckington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby08:1508:15
Nottingham09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Nottingham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:40NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rauceby arrivals
Nottingham07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Ancaster
Rauceby08:4008:40
Skegness09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Skegness (Thu 2019-12-12 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:14SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rauceby arrivals
Skegness15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Boston
Hubberts Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Swineshead
Heckington16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby16:1416:14
Nottingham17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Nottingham (Thu 2019-12-12 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:55NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rauceby arrivals
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Aslockton
Elton & Orston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Elton & Orston
Bottesford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Rauceby (Thu 2019-12-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby arrivals from Ancaster
Rauceby17:5517:55
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Skegness (Thu 2019-12-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rauceby departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..