Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Ramsgate Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ramsgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT11 7RE
Advertisement

Ramsgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Southeastern05:351RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate05:35
Minster05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Minster
Sturry05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sturry
Canterbury West05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Canterbury West
Chartham06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chartham
Chilham06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chilham (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chilham
Wye06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Wye (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Wye
Ashford International06:2006:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Pluckley (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Headcorn (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Marden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:534RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate05:53
Dumpton Park05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dumpton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Dumpton Park
Broadstairs05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Broadstairs
Margate06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Tue 2018-11-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Tue 2018-11-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-11-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Whitstable (Tue 2018-11-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Tue 2018-11-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Faversham
Teynham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Teynham (Tue 2018-11-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-11-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sittingbourne
Newington06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Newington (Tue 2018-11-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chatham (Tue 2018-11-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chatham
Rochester07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Tue 2018-11-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rochester
Longfield07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Longfield (Tue 2018-11-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Longfield
Bromley South07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Bromley South (Tue 2018-11-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Victoria (Tue 2018-11-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:552MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:071RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate06:07
Minster06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Minster
Sturry06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sturry
Canterbury West06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Canterbury West
Chartham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chartham
Chilham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chilham (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chilham
Wye06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Wye (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Wye
Ashford International06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Ashford International
Pluckley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Pluckley (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Pluckley
Headcorn07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Headcorn (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Marden (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Hildenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:112RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:252MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Southeastern05:542MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:242MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:434Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
Ashford International05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory05:5306:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Walmer
Deal06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Deal
Sandwich06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate06:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:511TonbridgeRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
Tonbridge05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International06:0006:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Ashford International
Wye06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Wye
Chilham06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Chilham
Chartham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sturry
Minster06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Minster
Ramsgate06:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:542MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:042FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
Faversham06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Ramsgate07:0407:07
London St Pancras08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-11-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..