desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ramsgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT11 7RE
Advertisement

Ramsgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Southeastern19:072MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:191RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate19:19
Minster19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Tue 2021-01-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Minster
Sturry19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Tue 2021-01-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sturry
Canterbury West19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-01-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Canterbury West
Wye19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Wye (Tue 2021-01-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Wye
Ashford International20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Tue 2021-01-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Ashford International
Headcorn20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Headcorn (Tue 2021-01-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Tue 2021-01-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Staplehurst
Marden20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Marden (Tue 2021-01-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Marden
Paddock Wood20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Tue 2021-01-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Tonbridge (Tue 2021-01-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-01-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Bridge (Tue 2021-01-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-01-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-01-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:204RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate19:20
Broadstairs19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-01-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Broadstairs
Margate19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Tue 2021-01-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-01-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Tue 2021-01-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Whitstable (Tue 2021-01-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Whitstable
Faversham19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Tue 2021-01-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-01-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-01-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-01-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chatham (Tue 2021-01-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chatham
Rochester20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Tue 2021-01-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2021-01-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gravesend (Tue 2021-01-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-01-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Stratford International (Tue 2021-01-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-01-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:252RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate19:25
Sandwich19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandwich (Tue 2021-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sandwich
Deal19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Tue 2021-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Deal
Walmer19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Tue 2021-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Walmer
Martin Mill19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Martin Mill (Tue 2021-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Folkestone West
Sandling20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandling (Tue 2021-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sandling
Westenhanger20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Westenhanger (Tue 2021-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Tue 2021-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Ashford International
Pluckley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Pluckley (Tue 2021-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Pluckley
Headcorn20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Headcorn (Tue 2021-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Tue 2021-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Staplehurst
Marden20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Marden (Tue 2021-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Marden
Paddock Wood20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Tue 2021-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Tonbridge (Tue 2021-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Bridge (Tue 2021-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:312London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:534RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate19:53
Dumpton Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Dumpton Park
Broadstairs19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Broadstairs
Margate20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Tue 2021-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2021-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Tue 2021-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Whitstable (Tue 2021-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Whitstable
Faversham20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Tue 2021-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chatham (Tue 2021-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chatham
Rochester21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Tue 2021-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rochester
Meopham21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Meopham (Tue 2021-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Meopham
Longfield21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Longfield (Tue 2021-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Longfield
Bromley South21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Bromley South (Tue 2021-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Victoria (Tue 2021-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Southeastern19:062MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:122London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
London Charing Cross16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Walmer
Deal18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Deal
Sandwich18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate19:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:134London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
London St Pancras17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate19:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:193London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
London Charing Cross17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Ashford International
Wye18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Wye
Chilham18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Chilham
Chartham18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sturry
Minster19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Minster
Ramsgate19:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:254London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
London St Pancras17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Walmer
Deal19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Deal
Sandwich19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate19:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:302London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..