desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ramsgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT11 7RE
Advertisement

Ramsgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Southeastern04:511RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate04:51
Sandwich05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandwich (Tue 2020-07-07 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sandwich
Deal05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Tue 2020-07-07 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Deal
Walmer05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Tue 2020-07-07 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Walmer
Martin Mill05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Martin Mill (Tue 2020-07-07 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dover Priory (Tue 2020-07-07 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-07-07 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Folkestone West
Sandling05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-07 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sandling
Westenhanger05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Westenhanger (Tue 2020-07-07 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Tue 2020-07-07 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Pluckley (Tue 2020-07-07 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Headcorn (Tue 2020-07-07 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Tue 2020-07-07 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Marden (Tue 2020-07-07 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Tue 2020-07-07 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-07-07 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-07-07 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-07-07 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:552RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate04:55
Minster05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Tue 2020-07-07 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Minster
Sturry05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Tue 2020-07-07 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sturry
Canterbury West05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Tue 2020-07-07 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Canterbury West
Chartham05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Tue 2020-07-07 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chartham
Chilham05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chilham (Tue 2020-07-07 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chilham
Wye05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Wye (Tue 2020-07-07 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Wye
Ashford International05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Tue 2020-07-07 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2020-07-07 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Stratford International (Tue 2020-07-07 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-07-07 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:201RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate05:20
Sandwich05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandwich (Tue 2020-07-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sandwich
Deal05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Tue 2020-07-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Deal
Walmer05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Tue 2020-07-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Walmer
Martin Mill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Martin Mill (Tue 2020-07-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dover Priory (Tue 2020-07-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-07-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Folkestone West
Sandling06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sandling
Westenhanger06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Westenhanger (Tue 2020-07-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International06:3306:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Tue 2020-07-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Pluckley (Tue 2020-07-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Headcorn (Tue 2020-07-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Tue 2020-07-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Marden (Tue 2020-07-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Tue 2020-07-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Hildenborough (Tue 2020-07-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-07-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-07-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:304RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate05:30
Dumpton Park05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dumpton Park (Tue 2020-07-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Dumpton Park
Broadstairs05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Broadstairs
Margate05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Tue 2020-07-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2020-07-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2020-07-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Tue 2020-07-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2020-07-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Whitstable (Tue 2020-07-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Tue 2020-07-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Faversham
Teynham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Teynham (Tue 2020-07-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-07-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sittingbourne
Newington06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Newington (Tue 2020-07-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2020-07-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2020-07-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chatham (Tue 2020-07-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chatham
Rochester06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Tue 2020-07-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rochester
London Bridge07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-07-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:422RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate05:42
Minster05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Tue 2020-07-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Minster
Sturry06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Tue 2020-07-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sturry
Canterbury West06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Tue 2020-07-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Canterbury West
Chartham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Tue 2020-07-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chartham
Chilham06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chilham (Tue 2020-07-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chilham
Wye06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Wye (Tue 2020-07-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Wye
Ashford International06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Tue 2020-07-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Pluckley (Tue 2020-07-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Headcorn (Tue 2020-07-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Tue 2020-07-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Marden (Tue 2020-07-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Tue 2020-07-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-07-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-07-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-07-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:504RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate05:50
Dumpton Park05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dumpton Park (Tue 2020-07-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Dumpton Park
Broadstairs05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Broadstairs
Margate06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Tue 2020-07-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2020-07-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2020-07-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Tue 2020-07-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2020-07-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Whitstable (Tue 2020-07-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Tue 2020-07-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Faversham
Teynham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Teynham (Tue 2020-07-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-07-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sittingbourne
Newington06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Newington (Tue 2020-07-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2020-07-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2020-07-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chatham (Tue 2020-07-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chatham
Rochester07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Tue 2020-07-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rochester
Longfield07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Longfield (Tue 2020-07-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Longfield
Bromley South07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Bromley South (Tue 2020-07-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Victoria (Tue 2020-07-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Southeastern05:592MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:592MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:062FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
Faversham06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Ramsgate07:0607:08
London St Pancras08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-07-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:122Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
Ashford International06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Walmer
Deal06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Deal
Sandwich06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate07:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:153Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
Ashford International06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Ashford International
Wye06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Wye
Chilham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Chilham
Chartham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sturry
Minster07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Minster
Ramsgate07:1507:16
Margate07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Tue 2020-07-07 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..