desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ramsgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT11 7RE
Advertisement

Ramsgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
Southeastern04:254RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate04:25
Dumpton Park04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dumpton Park (Mon 2024-03-04 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Dumpton Park
Broadstairs04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Mon 2024-03-04 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Broadstairs
Margate04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Mon 2024-03-04 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2024-03-04 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2024-03-04 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Mon 2024-03-04 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-03-04 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Whitstable (Mon 2024-03-04 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Whitstable
Faversham05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Mon 2024-03-04 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Mon 2024-03-04 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2024-03-04 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2024-03-04 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chatham (Mon 2024-03-04 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chatham
Rochester05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Mon 2024-03-04 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Bromley South (Mon 2024-03-04 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:501RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate04:50
Sandwich05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandwich (Mon 2024-03-04 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sandwich
Deal05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Mon 2024-03-04 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Deal
Walmer05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Mon 2024-03-04 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Walmer
Martin Mill05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Martin Mill (Mon 2024-03-04 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-03-04 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Mon 2024-03-04 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Mon 2024-03-04 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Folkestone West
Sandling05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandling (Mon 2024-03-04 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sandling
Westenhanger05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Westenhanger (Mon 2024-03-04 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Mon 2024-03-04 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Pluckley (Mon 2024-03-04 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Headcorn (Mon 2024-03-04 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Mon 2024-03-04 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Marden (Mon 2024-03-04 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-03-04 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Tonbridge (Mon 2024-03-04 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sevenoaks (Mon 2024-03-04 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Bridge (Mon 2024-03-04 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Waterloo East (Mon 2024-03-04 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Charing Cross (Mon 2024-03-04 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:552RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate04:55
Thanet Parkway04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Thanet Parkway (Mon 2024-03-04 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Thanet Parkway
Minster05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Mon 2024-03-04 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Minster
Sturry05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Mon 2024-03-04 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sturry
Canterbury West05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Mon 2024-03-04 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Canterbury West
Chartham05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Mon 2024-03-04 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chartham
Chilham05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chilham (Mon 2024-03-04 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chilham
Wye05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Wye (Mon 2024-03-04 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Wye
Ashford International05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Mon 2024-03-04 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2024-03-04 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Stratford International (Mon 2024-03-04 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London St Pancras (Mon 2024-03-04 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:184RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate05:18
Dumpton Park05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dumpton Park (Mon 2024-03-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Dumpton Park
Broadstairs05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Mon 2024-03-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Broadstairs
Margate05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Mon 2024-03-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2024-03-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2024-03-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Mon 2024-03-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-03-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Whitstable (Mon 2024-03-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Mon 2024-03-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne06:0906:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Mon 2024-03-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2024-03-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2024-03-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chatham (Mon 2024-03-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chatham
Rochester06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Mon 2024-03-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rochester
Bromley South07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Bromley South (Mon 2024-03-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:351RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate05:35
Thanet Parkway05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Thanet Parkway (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Thanet Parkway
Minster05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Minster
Sturry05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sturry
Canterbury West05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Canterbury West
Chartham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chartham
Chilham06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chilham (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chilham
Wye06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Wye (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Wye
Ashford International06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Pluckley (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Headcorn (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Marden (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Tonbridge (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Hildenborough (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sevenoaks (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Bridge (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Cannon Street (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:522MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
Southeastern05:512MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:272MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:552MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:062FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
Faversham06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-03-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-03-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-03-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-03-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-03-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-03-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-03-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-03-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Ramsgate07:0607:08
London St Pancras08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London St Pancras (Mon 2024-03-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:112Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
Ashford International06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-03-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-03-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-03-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-03-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-03-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-03-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-03-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Walmer
Deal06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-03-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Deal
Sandwich06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate07:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:173Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
Ashford International06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-03-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Ashford International
Wye06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-03-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Wye
Chilham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Chilham
Chartham06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-03-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-03-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sturry
Minster07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-03-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Minster
Thanet Parkway07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thanet Parkway to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-03-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Thanet Parkway
Ramsgate07:1707:18
Margate07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Mon 2024-03-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...