desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ramsgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT11 7RE
Advertisement

Ramsgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Southeastern06:46RamsgateDealCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate06:46
Sandwich07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandwich (Sun 2020-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sandwich
Deal07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Sun 2020-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Deal
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern06:483RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate06:48
Dumpton Park06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dumpton Park (Sun 2020-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Dumpton Park
Broadstairs06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Sun 2020-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Broadstairs
Margate06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2020-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sun 2020-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Whitstable (Sun 2020-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Whitstable
Faversham07:2907:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Sun 2020-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Faversham
Teynham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Teynham (Sun 2020-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sittingbourne
Newington07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Newington (Sun 2020-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2020-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2020-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chatham (Sun 2020-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chatham
Rochester08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Sun 2020-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2020-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Strood (Kent)
London Victoria09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Victoria (Sun 2020-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:57RamsgateMinsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate06:57
Minster07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Sun 2020-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Minster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern07:46MargateMinsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Margate07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Margate
Ramsgate07:4607:46
Minster07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Sun 2020-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Minster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern07:46RamsgateDealCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate07:46
Sandwich08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandwich (Sun 2020-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sandwich
Deal08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Sun 2020-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Deal
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern07:483RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate07:48
Dumpton Park07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dumpton Park (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Dumpton Park
Broadstairs07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Broadstairs
Margate07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Whitstable (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Whitstable
Faversham08:2908:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Faversham
Teynham08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Teynham (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sittingbourne
Newington08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Newington (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chatham (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chatham
Rochester09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Strood (Kent)
London Victoria10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Victoria (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:57RamsgateMinsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate07:57
Minster08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Sun 2020-01-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Minster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Southeastern07:46MargateMinsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
Margate07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate07:4607:46
Minster07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Sun 2020-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Minster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern09:062MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:154Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
Ashford International08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Ashford International
Wye08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Wye
Canterbury West08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sturry
Minster09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Minster
Ramsgate09:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:193Ashford InternationalLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
Ashford International08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Walmer
Deal09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Deal
Sandwich09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate09:1909:20
London St Pancras11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London St Pancras (Sun 2020-01-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:573London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
London Victoria07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from London Victoria
Strood (Kent)08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Teynham
Faversham09:0809:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Ramsgate09:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:062MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..