desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ramsgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT11 7RE
Advertisement

Ramsgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Southeastern08:021RamsgateFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate08:02
Dumpton Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dumpton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Dumpton Park
Broadstairs08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Sun 2019-03-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Broadstairs
Margate08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2019-03-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sun 2019-03-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Whitstable (Sun 2019-03-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Whitstable
Faversham08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Sun 2019-03-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:052MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:123RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate08:12
Sandwich08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandwich (Sun 2019-03-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sandwich
Deal08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Sun 2019-03-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Deal
Walmer08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Sun 2019-03-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Walmer
Martin Mill08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Martin Mill (Sun 2019-03-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-03-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Sun 2019-03-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Sun 2019-03-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Sun 2019-03-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ebbsfleet International (Sun 2019-03-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Stratford International (Sun 2019-03-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London St Pancras (Sun 2019-03-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:164RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate08:16
Minster08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Minster
Sturry08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sturry
Canterbury West08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Canterbury West
Chartham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chartham
Chilham08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chilham (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chilham
Wye08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Wye (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Wye
Ashford International09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Ashford International
Headcorn09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Headcorn (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Staplehurst
Marden09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Marden (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Marden
Paddock Wood09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Orpington (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Orpington
London Bridge10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:203RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate08:20
Broadstairs08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Sun 2019-03-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Broadstairs
Margate08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2019-03-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sun 2019-03-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Whitstable (Sun 2019-03-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Whitstable
Faversham08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Sun 2019-03-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne09:0509:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Sun 2019-03-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2019-03-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2019-03-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chatham (Sun 2019-03-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chatham
Rochester09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Sun 2019-03-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-03-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gravesend (Sun 2019-03-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International09:4609:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ebbsfleet International (Sun 2019-03-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Stratford International (Sun 2019-03-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London St Pancras (Sun 2019-03-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:021RamsgateFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate09:02
Dumpton Park09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dumpton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Dumpton Park
Broadstairs09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Sun 2019-03-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Broadstairs
Margate09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2019-03-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sun 2019-03-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2019-03-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Whitstable (Sun 2019-03-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Whitstable
Faversham09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Sun 2019-03-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Southeastern08:042MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:042MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:154Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
Ashford International08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-03-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Ashford International
Wye08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-03-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Wye
Canterbury West08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-03-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-03-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sturry
Minster09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-03-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Minster
Ramsgate09:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:193Ashford InternationalLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
Ashford International08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-03-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-03-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-03-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-03-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-03-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-03-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Walmer
Deal08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-03-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Deal
Sandwich09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate09:1909:20
London St Pancras11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London St Pancras (Sun 2019-03-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:551London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-03-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from London Victoria
Swanley08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-03-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Swanley
Rochester08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-03-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-03-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-03-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-03-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-03-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham09:0609:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-03-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-03-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-03-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-03-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-03-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-03-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-03-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-03-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Ramsgate09:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:042MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..