desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rainham (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME8 7SG
Advertisement

Rainham (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Southeastern05:012Gillingham (Kent)Sheerness-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainham (Kent) departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)05:0105:01
Newington05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Thu 2019-06-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Newington
Kemsley05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Kemsley (Thu 2019-06-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Kemsley
Swale05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Swale (Thu 2019-06-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Swale
Queenborough05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Queenborough (Thu 2019-06-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea05:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sheerness-On-Sea (Thu 2019-06-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:151FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainham (Kent) departures
Faversham04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Rainham (Kent)05:1405:15
Gillingham (Kent)05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chatham (Thu 2019-06-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2019-06-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gravesend (Thu 2019-06-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2019-06-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Stratford International (Thu 2019-06-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-06-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:241RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainham (Kent) departures
Ramsgate04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Rainham (Kent)05:2405:24
Gillingham (Kent)05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chatham (Thu 2019-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2019-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Bromley South (Thu 2019-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to London Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:30Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainham (Kent) departures
Rainham (Kent)05:30
Gillingham (Kent)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chatham (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Higham (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gravesend (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Northfleet (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Dartford (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Slade Green (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Plumstead (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Charlton (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Westcombe Park (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Maze Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Greenwich (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Greenwich
Deptford06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Deptford (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Deptford
London Bridge06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to London Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Farringdon (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Cricklewood (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Cricklewood
Hendon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Hendon (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Radlett (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to St Albans City (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Harpenden (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Luton (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:451FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainham (Kent) departures
Faversham05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Rainham (Kent)05:4405:45
Gillingham (Kent)05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chatham (Thu 2019-06-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2019-06-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gravesend (Thu 2019-06-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2019-06-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Stratford International (Thu 2019-06-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-06-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:541Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainham (Kent) departures
Dover Priory04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Rainham (Kent)05:5405:54
Gillingham (Kent)05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chatham (Thu 2019-06-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2019-06-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Bromley South (Thu 2019-06-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to London Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Southeastern05:012Gillingham (Kent)Sheerness-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainham (Kent) arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)05:0105:01
Sheerness-On-Sea05:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sheerness-On-Sea (Thu 2019-06-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:141FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainham (Kent) arrivals
Faversham04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:1405:15
London St Pancras06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-06-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:241RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainham (Kent) arrivals
Ramsgate04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham05:0705:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:2405:24
London Victoria06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to London Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:41DartfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainham (Kent) arrivals
Dartford04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)05:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:441FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainham (Kent) arrivals
Faversham05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:4405:45
London St Pancras06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-06-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:541Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainham (Kent) arrivals
Dover Priory04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Selling
Faversham05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Teynham05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)05:5405:54
London Victoria06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to London Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..