desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Of White Horse
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX14 3BJ
Advertisement

Radley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Great Western Railway05:002OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Oxford04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Mon 2018-12-10 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley05:0005:00
Didcot Parkway05:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:562OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Oxford05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Mon 2018-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley05:5605:56
Culham06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Culham
Appleford06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway06:0906:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Cholsey (Mon 2018-12-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-12-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Pangbourne (Mon 2018-12-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tilehurst (Mon 2018-12-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Tilehurst
Reading06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Reading (Mon 2018-12-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Reading
Twyford06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Twyford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Twyford
Maidenhead07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Maidenhead (Mon 2018-12-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:142OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Oxford06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Mon 2018-12-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley06:1406:14
Didcot Parkway06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:381Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Didcot Parkway06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Mon 2018-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley06:3806:38
Oxford06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Tackley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tackley (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Tackley
Heyford07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Heyford (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:452BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Banbury06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Radley (Mon 2018-12-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Banbury
Radley06:4506:45
Culham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Culham
Appleford06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Mon 2018-12-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway06:5807:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Cholsey (Mon 2018-12-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-12-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Pangbourne (Mon 2018-12-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tilehurst (Mon 2018-12-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Tilehurst
Reading07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Reading (Mon 2018-12-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:052BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Banbury06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Radley (Mon 2018-12-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Banbury
Radley07:0507:05
Culham07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Mon 2018-12-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Culham
Appleford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Mon 2018-12-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Great Western Railway05:002OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Oxford04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Mon 2018-12-10 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley05:0005:00
Didcot Parkway05:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:562OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Oxford05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Mon 2018-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley05:5605:56
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:142OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Oxford06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Mon 2018-12-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley06:1406:14
Didcot Parkway06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:381Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Didcot Parkway06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Mon 2018-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Mon 2018-12-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Culham
Radley06:3806:38
Banbury07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:452BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Banbury06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Radley (Mon 2018-12-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Radley (Mon 2018-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Radley (Mon 2018-12-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Heyford
Tackley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Radley (Mon 2018-12-10 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Tackley
Oxford06:3606:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Mon 2018-12-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley06:4506:45
Reading07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Reading (Mon 2018-12-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:052BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Banbury06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Radley (Mon 2018-12-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Radley (Mon 2018-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Radley (Mon 2018-12-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Heyford
Tackley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Radley (Mon 2018-12-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Tackley
Oxford06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Mon 2018-12-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley07:0507:05
Didcot Parkway07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..