desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Of White Horse
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX14 3BJ
Advertisement

Radley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Great Western Railway08:191ReadingOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Reading07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Radley (Thu 2018-10-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Reading
Radley08:1908:19
Oxford08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Thu 2018-10-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:371Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Didcot Parkway08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley08:3708:37
Oxford08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Thu 2018-10-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:412OxfordReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Oxford08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley08:4108:41
Appleford08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Thu 2018-10-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Cholsey (Thu 2018-10-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tilehurst (Thu 2018-10-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Tilehurst
Reading09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Reading (Thu 2018-10-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:591ReadingOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Reading08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Radley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Reading
Radley08:5908:59
Oxford09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Thu 2018-10-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:122OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Oxford09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Thu 2018-10-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley09:1209:12
Culham09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Thu 2018-10-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Culham
Didcot Parkway09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:361Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Didcot Parkway09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Thu 2018-10-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley09:3609:36
Oxford09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Thu 2018-10-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Great Western Railway08:191ReadingOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Reading07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Radley (Thu 2018-10-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Radley (Thu 2018-10-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Radley (Thu 2018-10-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Radley (Thu 2018-10-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Radley (Thu 2018-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway08:0408:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Appleford
Culham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Culham
Radley08:1908:19
Oxford08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Thu 2018-10-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:371Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Didcot Parkway08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley08:3708:37
Oxford08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Thu 2018-10-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:412OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Oxford08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley08:4108:41
Reading09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Reading (Thu 2018-10-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:591ReadingOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Reading08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Radley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Radley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Radley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Radley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Radley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Appleford
Culham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Culham
Radley08:5908:59
Oxford09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Thu 2018-10-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:122OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Oxford09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Thu 2018-10-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley09:1209:12
Didcot Parkway09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:361Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Didcot Parkway09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Thu 2018-10-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley09:3609:36
Oxford09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Thu 2018-10-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..