desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Of White Horse
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX14 3BJ
Advertisement

Radley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Great Western Railway06:102OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Oxford06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley06:1006:10
Culham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Culham
Appleford06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Thu 2021-04-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:381Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Didcot Parkway06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley06:3806:38
Oxford06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Tackley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tackley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Tackley
Heyford07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Heyford (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Kings Sutton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Banbury (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:432BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Banbury06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Banbury
Radley06:4306:43
Culham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Culham
Appleford06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Thu 2021-04-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway06:5607:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Cholsey (Thu 2021-04-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-04-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Tilehurst
Reading07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Reading (Thu 2021-04-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:022BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Banbury06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Banbury
Radley07:0207:02
Culham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Culham
Appleford07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:451Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Didcot Parkway07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley07:4507:45
Oxford07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:042BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Banbury07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Banbury
Radley08:0408:04
Culham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Culham
Appleford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:441Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Didcot Parkway08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley08:4408:44
Oxford08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Tackley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tackley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Tackley
Heyford09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Heyford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Kings Sutton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Banbury (Thu 2021-04-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Great Western Railway06:102OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Oxford06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley06:1006:10
Didcot Parkway06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:381Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Didcot Parkway06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Culham
Radley06:3806:38
Banbury07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Banbury (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:432BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Banbury06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Heyford
Tackley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Tackley
Oxford06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley06:4306:43
Reading07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Reading (Thu 2021-04-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:022BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Banbury06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Heyford
Tackley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Tackley
Oxford06:5206:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley07:0207:02
Didcot Parkway07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:451Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Didcot Parkway07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Appleford
Culham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Culham
Radley07:4507:45
Oxford07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:042BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Banbury07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Heyford
Tackley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Tackley
Oxford07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley08:0408:04
Didcot Parkway08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:441Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Didcot Parkway08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Appleford
Culham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Culham
Radley08:4408:44
Banbury09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Banbury (Thu 2021-04-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..