desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Quakers Yard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF46 5NJ
Advertisement

Quakers Yard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:42Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Barry Island16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Quakers Yard17:4217:42
Merthyr Vale17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2021-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2021-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2021-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:22Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard18:2218:22
Abercynon18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:0319:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Barry Island19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Barry Island17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Quakers Yard18:4118:41
Merthyr Vale18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2021-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2021-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2021-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard19:2219:22
Abercynon19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Tue 2021-01-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-01-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Tue 2021-01-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-01-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Tue 2021-01-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Tue 2021-01-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Tue 2021-01-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-01-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:0320:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-01-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-01-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Tue 2021-01-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-01-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-01-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-01-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Tue 2021-01-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Barry Island20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Tue 2021-01-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Barry Island18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Quakers Yard19:4119:41
Merthyr Vale19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2021-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2021-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2021-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:12Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard20:1220:12
Abercynon20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Tue 2021-01-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-01-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Tue 2021-01-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-01-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Tue 2021-01-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:42Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Barry Island16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:5416:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard17:4217:42
Merthyr Tydfil17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:22Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:2218:22
Barry Island19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Barry Island17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard18:4118:41
Merthyr Tydfil18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:2219:22
Barry Island20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Tue 2021-01-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Barry Island18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:5418:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:4119:41
Merthyr Tydfil19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:12Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-01-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:1220:12
Radyr21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Tue 2021-01-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..