desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Quakers Yard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF46 5NJ
Advertisement

Quakers Yard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales06:22Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard06:2206:22
Abercynon06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Barry Island07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:41Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Cardiff Central05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Quakers Yard06:4106:41
Merthyr Vale06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2021-04-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2021-04-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2021-04-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-04-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:22Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard07:2207:22
Abercynon07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Barry Island08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Barry Island06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Quakers Yard07:4107:41
Merthyr Vale07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard08:2208:22
Abercynon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0309:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Barry Island09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:41Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Barry Island07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Quakers Yard08:4108:41
Merthyr Vale08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2021-04-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2021-04-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2021-04-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-04-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales06:22Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:2206:22
Barry Island07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:41Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Cardiff Central05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:4106:41
Merthyr Tydfil06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-04-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:22Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:2207:22
Barry Island08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Barry Island06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:5206:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:4107:41
Merthyr Tydfil07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:2208:22
Barry Island09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:41Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Barry Island07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5407:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:4108:41
Merthyr Tydfil08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-04-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..