desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Quakers Yard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF46 5NJ
Advertisement

Quakers Yard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:09Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Quakers Yard19:0919:09
Merthyr Vale19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-09-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-09-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-09-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-09-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:25Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard19:2519:25
Abercynon19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-09-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Thu 2021-09-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-09-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-09-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Thu 2021-09-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Thu 2021-09-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-09-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Thu 2021-09-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-09-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-09-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-09-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Thu 2021-09-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Barry Island20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Thu 2021-09-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:51Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard19:5019:51
Abercynon19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-09-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Thu 2021-09-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-09-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest Estate
Cardiff Queen Street20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-09-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dingle Road (Thu 2021-09-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Dingle Road
Penarth20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Penarth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:56Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard19:5619:56
Abercynon20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:09Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Cardiff Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Quakers Yard20:0920:09
Merthyr Vale20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-09-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-09-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-09-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:53Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard20:5320:53
Abercynon21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Thu 2021-09-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-09-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Thu 2021-09-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-09-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-09-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Thu 2021-09-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:09Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0919:09
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-09-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:25Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:2519:25
Barry Island20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Thu 2021-09-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:50Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:5019:51
Penarth20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Penarth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:56Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:5619:56
Radyr20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:09Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Cardiff Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard20:0920:09
Merthyr Tydfil20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-09-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:53Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:5320:53
Radyr21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Thu 2021-09-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..