desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Quakers Yard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF46 5NJ
Advertisement

Quakers Yard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:09Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Cardiff Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Quakers Yard09:0909:09
Merthyr Vale09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2018-07-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2018-07-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2018-07-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-07-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55Merthyr TydfilBarryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard09:5509:55
Abercynon09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Sun 2018-07-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-07-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Sun 2018-07-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-07-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Sun 2018-07-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Sun 2018-07-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Sun 2018-07-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-07-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-07-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-07-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Sun 2018-07-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-07-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-07-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-07-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Sun 2018-07-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Quakers Yard11:0911:09
Merthyr Vale11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2018-07-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2018-07-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2018-07-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-07-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55Merthyr TydfilBarryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard11:5511:55
Abercynon11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Sun 2018-07-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-07-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Sun 2018-07-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-07-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Sun 2018-07-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Sun 2018-07-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Sun 2018-07-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-07-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-07-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-07-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Sun 2018-07-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-07-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-07-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-07-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Sun 2018-07-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:09Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Barry Island11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Quakers Yard13:0913:09
Merthyr Vale13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2018-07-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2018-07-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2018-07-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-07-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55Merthyr TydfilBarryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard13:5513:55
Abercynon13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:09Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Cardiff Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:0909:09
Merthyr Tydfil09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-07-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55Merthyr TydfilBarryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:5509:55
Barry11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Sun 2018-07-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0911:09
Merthyr Tydfil11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-07-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55Merthyr TydfilBarryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:5511:55
Barry13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Sun 2018-07-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:09Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Barry Island11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:0913:09
Merthyr Tydfil13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-07-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55Merthyr TydfilBarryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:5513:55
Barry15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..