desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Quakers Yard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF46 5NJ
Advertisement

Quakers Yard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales20:55Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard20:5520:55
Abercynon21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Thu 2024-02-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Thu 2024-02-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2024-02-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Thu 2024-02-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Thu 2024-02-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Thu 2024-02-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Thu 2024-02-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-02-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Thu 2024-02-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Thu 2024-02-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Thu 2024-02-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Thu 2024-02-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Thu 2024-02-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Thu 2024-02-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Thu 2024-02-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Thu 2024-02-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:10Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Barry Island19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Quakers Yard21:1021:10
Merthyr Vale21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2024-02-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2024-02-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2024-02-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:55Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard21:5521:55
Abercynon22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Thu 2024-02-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Thu 2024-02-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2024-02-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Thu 2024-02-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Thu 2024-02-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Thu 2024-02-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Thu 2024-02-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3922:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-02-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Thu 2024-02-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Thu 2024-02-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Thu 2024-02-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Thu 2024-02-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Thu 2024-02-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Docks
Barry23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Thu 2024-02-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Thu 2024-02-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Thu 2024-02-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:10Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Barry Island20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Quakers Yard22:1022:10
Merthyr Vale22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:55Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard22:5522:55
Abercynon23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Thu 2024-02-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Thu 2024-02-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2024-02-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Thu 2024-02-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Thu 2024-02-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Thu 2024-02-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Thu 2024-02-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:09Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Barry Island21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Quakers Yard23:0923:09
Merthyr Vale23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2024-02-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2024-02-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2024-02-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales20:55Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:5520:55
Bridgend22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Thu 2024-02-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:10Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Barry Island19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:2420:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:1021:10
Merthyr Tydfil21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2024-02-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:55Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5521:55
Bridgend23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Thu 2024-02-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:10Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Barry Island20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard22:1022:10
Merthyr Tydfil22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:55Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard22:5522:55
Cardiff Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:09Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Barry Island21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard23:0923:09
Merthyr Tydfil23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2024-02-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...