desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Quakers Yard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF46 5NJ
Advertisement

Quakers Yard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:09Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Barry Island13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Quakers Yard15:0915:09
Merthyr Vale15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2018-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2018-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2018-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:55Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard15:5515:55
Abercynon15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Sun 2018-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Sun 2018-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Sun 2018-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Sun 2018-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Sun 2018-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Sun 2018-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Sun 2018-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2018-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Sun 2018-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:09Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Barry Island15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Quakers Yard17:0917:09
Merthyr Vale17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2018-11-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2018-11-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2018-11-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-11-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard17:5517:55
Abercynon17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Sun 2018-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Sun 2018-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Sun 2018-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Sun 2018-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Sun 2018-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Sun 2018-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Sun 2018-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2018-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Sun 2018-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:09Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Quakers Yard19:0919:09
Merthyr Vale19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2018-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2018-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2018-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard19:5519:55
Abercynon19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Sun 2018-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Sun 2018-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Sun 2018-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Sun 2018-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Sun 2018-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Sun 2018-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Sun 2018-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2018-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Sun 2018-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:09Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Barry Island13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:0915:09
Merthyr Tydfil15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:55Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:5515:55
Bridgend17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Sun 2018-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:09Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Barry Island15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard17:0917:09
Merthyr Tydfil17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-11-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:5517:55
Bridgend19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Sun 2018-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:09Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0919:09
Merthyr Tydfil19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-11-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:5519:55
Bridgend21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Sun 2018-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..