desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Quakers Yard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF46 5NJ
Advertisement

Quakers Yard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:09Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Quakers Yard06:0806:09
Merthyr Vale06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard06:2506:25
Abercynon06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Barry Island07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:39Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Quakers Yard06:3806:39
Merthyr Vale06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard06:5506:55
Abercynon06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Thu 2019-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Thu 2019-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Thu 2019-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Thu 2019-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Thu 2019-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3807:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Thu 2019-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Thu 2019-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Thu 2019-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Thu 2019-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Thu 2019-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Thu 2019-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Thu 2019-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Thu 2019-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Cardiff Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Quakers Yard07:0807:09
Merthyr Vale07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard07:2507:25
Abercynon07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Thu 2019-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Thu 2019-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Thu 2019-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Thu 2019-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Thu 2019-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Thu 2019-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Thu 2019-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Thu 2019-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Thu 2019-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Thu 2019-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Thu 2019-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Barry Island08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Thu 2019-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:08Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:0806:09
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:2506:25
Barry Island07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:38Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:3806:39
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:5506:55
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Thu 2019-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Cardiff Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:0807:09
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:2507:25
Barry Island08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Thu 2019-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..