desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Quintrell Downs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR8 4QG
Advertisement

Quintrell Downs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Great Western Railway06:43NewquaySt AustellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs departures
Newquay06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2022-01-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs06:4306:43
St Columb Road06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to St Columb Road (Mon 2022-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to St Columb Road
Roche07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Roche (Mon 2022-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Roche
Bugle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Bugle (Mon 2022-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Bugle
Luxulyan07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Mon 2022-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Luxulyan
St Austell07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to St Austell (Mon 2022-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to St Austell
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway07:00ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs departures
Par06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Par
Quintrell Downs07:0007:00
Newquay07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Mon 2022-01-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Newquay
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:19NewquaySt AustellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs departures
Newquay09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2022-01-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs09:1909:19
St Columb Road09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to St Columb Road (Mon 2022-01-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to St Columb Road
Roche09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Roche (Mon 2022-01-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Roche
Bugle09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Bugle (Mon 2022-01-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Bugle
Luxulyan10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Mon 2022-01-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Luxulyan
St Austell10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to St Austell (Mon 2022-01-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to St Austell
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:27St AustellNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs departures
St Austell08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2022-01-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from St Austell
Quintrell Downs09:2709:27
Newquay09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Mon 2022-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Newquay
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:20NewquaySt AustellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs departures
Newquay11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2022-01-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs11:2011:20
St Columb Road11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to St Columb Road (Mon 2022-01-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to St Columb Road
Roche11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Roche (Mon 2022-01-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Roche
Bugle11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Bugle (Mon 2022-01-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Bugle
Luxulyan12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Mon 2022-01-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Luxulyan
St Austell12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to St Austell (Mon 2022-01-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to St Austell
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:29St AustellNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs departures
St Austell10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2022-01-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from St Austell
Quintrell Downs11:2911:29
Newquay11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Mon 2022-01-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Newquay
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Great Western Railway06:43NewquaySt AustellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs arrivals
Newquay06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2022-01-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs06:4306:43
St Austell07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to St Austell (Mon 2022-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to St Austell
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway07:00ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs arrivals
Par06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Par
Luxulyan06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2022-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Bugle
Roche06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs07:0007:00
Newquay07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Mon 2022-01-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Newquay
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:19NewquaySt AustellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs arrivals
Newquay09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2022-01-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs09:1909:19
St Austell10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to St Austell (Mon 2022-01-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to St Austell
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:27St AustellNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs arrivals
St Austell08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2022-01-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from St Austell
Luxulyan08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2022-01-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2022-01-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Bugle
Roche09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2022-01-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2022-01-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs09:2709:27
Newquay09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Mon 2022-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Newquay
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:20NewquaySt AustellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs arrivals
Newquay11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2022-01-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs11:2011:20
St Austell12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to St Austell (Mon 2022-01-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to St Austell
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:29St AustellNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs arrivals
St Austell10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2022-01-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from St Austell
Luxulyan10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2022-01-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2022-01-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Bugle
Roche11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2022-01-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2022-01-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs11:2911:29
Newquay11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Mon 2022-01-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Newquay
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 139
Par to Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..