desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Quintrell Downs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR8 4QG
Advertisement

Quintrell Downs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Great Western Railway09:58ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs departures
Par09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2018-12-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Par
Quintrell Downs09:5809:58
Newquay10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Mon 2018-12-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:19NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs departures
Newquay10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2018-12-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs10:1910:19
St Columb Road10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to St Columb Road (Mon 2018-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to St Columb Road
Roche10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Roche (Mon 2018-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Roche
Bugle10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Bugle (Mon 2018-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Bugle
Luxulyan10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Mon 2018-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Luxulyan
Par11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Mon 2018-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:52ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs departures
Par12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2018-12-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Par
Quintrell Downs12:5212:52
Newquay13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Mon 2018-12-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:11NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs departures
Newquay13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2018-12-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs13:1113:11
St Columb Road13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to St Columb Road (Mon 2018-12-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to St Columb Road
Roche13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Roche (Mon 2018-12-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Roche
Bugle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Bugle (Mon 2018-12-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Bugle
Luxulyan13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Mon 2018-12-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Luxulyan
Par13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Mon 2018-12-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:48ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs departures
Par14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2018-12-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Par
Quintrell Downs14:4814:48
Newquay14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Mon 2018-12-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:07NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs departures
Newquay15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2018-12-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs15:0715:07
Bugle15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Bugle (Mon 2018-12-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Bugle
Par15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Mon 2018-12-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Great Western Railway09:58ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs arrivals
Par09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2018-12-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Par
Luxulyan09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2018-12-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Bugle
Roche09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2018-12-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2018-12-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs09:5809:58
Newquay10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Mon 2018-12-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:19NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs arrivals
Newquay10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2018-12-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs10:1910:19
Par11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Mon 2018-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:52ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs arrivals
Par12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2018-12-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Par
Luxulyan12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2018-12-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2018-12-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Bugle
Roche12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2018-12-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2018-12-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs12:5212:52
Newquay13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Mon 2018-12-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:11NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs arrivals
Newquay13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2018-12-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs13:1113:11
Par13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Mon 2018-12-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:48ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs arrivals
Par14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2018-12-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Par
Luxulyan14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2018-12-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2018-12-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Bugle
Roche14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2018-12-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2018-12-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs14:4814:48
Newquay14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Mon 2018-12-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:07NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs arrivals
Newquay15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2018-12-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs15:0715:07
Par15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Mon 2018-12-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..