desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Quintrell Downs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR8 4QG
Advertisement

Quintrell Downs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Great Western Railway17:25NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs departures
Newquay17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs17:2517:25
St Columb Road17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to St Columb Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to St Columb Road
Roche17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Roche (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Roche
Bugle17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Bugle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Bugle
Luxulyan17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Luxulyan
Par18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:03ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs departures
Par18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2024-07-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Par
Quintrell Downs19:0319:03
Newquay19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Thu 2024-07-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:28NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs departures
Newquay19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2024-07-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs19:2819:28
St Columb Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to St Columb Road (Thu 2024-07-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to St Columb Road
Roche19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Roche (Thu 2024-07-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Roche
Bugle19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Bugle (Thu 2024-07-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Bugle
Luxulyan19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Thu 2024-07-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Luxulyan
Par20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Thu 2024-07-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:09ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs departures
Par20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2024-07-25 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Par
Quintrell Downs21:0921:09
Newquay21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Thu 2024-07-25 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:32NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs departures
Newquay21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2024-07-25 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs21:3221:32
St Columb Road21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to St Columb Road (Thu 2024-07-25 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to St Columb Road
Roche21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Roche (Thu 2024-07-25 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Roche
Bugle21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Bugle (Thu 2024-07-25 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Bugle
Luxulyan22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Thu 2024-07-25 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Luxulyan
Par22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Thu 2024-07-25 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 26th July
Great Western Railway06:40ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs departures
Par06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Fri 2024-07-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Par
Quintrell Downs06:4006:40
Newquay06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Fri 2024-07-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Great Western Railway17:25NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs arrivals
Newquay17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs17:2517:25
Par18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:03ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs arrivals
Par18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2024-07-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Par
Luxulyan18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2024-07-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2024-07-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Bugle
Roche18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2024-07-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs19:0319:03
Newquay19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Thu 2024-07-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:28NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs arrivals
Newquay19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2024-07-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs19:2819:28
Par20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Thu 2024-07-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:09ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs arrivals
Par20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2024-07-25 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Par
Luxulyan20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2024-07-25 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2024-07-25 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Bugle
Roche20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2024-07-25 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2024-07-25 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs21:0921:09
Newquay21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Thu 2024-07-25 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:32NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs arrivals
Newquay21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2024-07-25 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs21:3221:32
Par22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Thu 2024-07-25 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 26th July
Great Western Railway06:40ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs arrivals
Par06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Fri 2024-07-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Par
Luxulyan06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Fri 2024-07-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Quintrell Downs (Fri 2024-07-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Bugle
Roche06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Quintrell Downs (Fri 2024-07-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Quintrell Downs (Fri 2024-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs06:4006:40
Newquay06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Fri 2024-07-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 143
Par to Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...