desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Queens Road, Peckham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Queens Road, Peckham Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE15 2JN
Advertisement

Queens Road, Peckham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Southern11:122London BridgeCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Road Peckham departures
London Bridge11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from London Bridge
Queens Road Peckham11:1211:12
Peckham Rye11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Peckham Rye (Tue 2020-04-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Peckham Rye
East Dulwich11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to East Dulwich (Tue 2020-04-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to East Dulwich
North Dulwich11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to North Dulwich (Tue 2020-04-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Tulse Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Tulse Hill
West Norwood11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to West Norwood (Tue 2020-04-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:131East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Road Peckham departures
East Croydon10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from East Croydon
Queens Road Peckham11:1311:13
South Bermondsey11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to South Bermondsey (Tue 2020-04-07 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to London Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:162Highbury & Islington NllClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Road Peckham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Queens Road Peckham11:1611:16
Peckham Rye11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Peckham Rye (Tue 2020-04-07 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Denmark Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Denmark Hill
Clapham High Street11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Clapham High Street (Tue 2020-04-07 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Clapham High Street
Wandsworth Road11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Wandsworth Road (Tue 2020-04-07 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Wandsworth Road
Clapham Junction11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:171Clapham JunctionHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Road Peckham departures
Clapham Junction11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Queens Road Peckham11:1711:17
Surrey Quays11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Surrey Quays (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Canada Water (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Rotherhithe (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Wapping (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Wapping
Shadwell11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Shadwell (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Whitechapel (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Hoxton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Haggerston (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Dalston Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Canonbury (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:282London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Road Peckham departures
London Bridge11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from London Bridge
Queens Road Peckham11:2811:28
Peckham Rye11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Peckham Rye (Tue 2020-04-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Peckham Rye
East Dulwich11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to East Dulwich (Tue 2020-04-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to East Dulwich
North Dulwich11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to North Dulwich (Tue 2020-04-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Tulse Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Streatham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Streatham
Streatham Common11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Streatham Common (Tue 2020-04-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Norbury (Tue 2020-04-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Thornton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Selhurst (Tue 2020-04-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Selhurst
East Croydon11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to East Croydon (Tue 2020-04-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Southern11:122London BridgeCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Road Peckham arrivals
London Bridge11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham11:1211:12
Crystal Palace11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:131East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Road Peckham arrivals
East Croydon10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from Streatham Common
Streatham10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from East Dulwich
Peckham Rye11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham11:1311:13
London Bridge11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to London Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:162Highbury & Islington NllClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Road Peckham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from Surrey Quays
Queens Road Peckham11:1611:16
Clapham Junction11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:171Clapham JunctionHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Road Peckham arrivals
Clapham Junction11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Road11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from Wandsworth Road
Clapham High Street11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from Clapham High Street
Denmark Hill11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham11:1711:17
Highbury & Islington Nll11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:282London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Road Peckham arrivals
London Bridge11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham11:2811:28
East Croydon11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to East Croydon (Tue 2020-04-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Road Peckham departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..