desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Queenstown Road (Battersea) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW11 5EZ
Advertisement

Queenstown Road (Battersea) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
South West Trains06:252StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures
Staines05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Staines
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:2506:25
Vauxhall06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-05-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-05-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:293London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures
London Waterloo06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:2906:29
Clapham Junction06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Wandsworth Town
Putney06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Putney
Barnes06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Chiswick (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Kew Bridge (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Brentford (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Brentford
Syon Lane06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Syon Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Isleworth (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Isleworth
Hounslow07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Hounslow (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Hounslow
Feltham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Feltham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Staines (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Staines
Egham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Egham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Egham
Virginia Water07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Virginia Water (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Chertsey (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Chertsey
Addlestone07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Addlestone (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Addlestone
Weybridge07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Weybridge (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:403London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures
London Waterloo06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:4006:40
Clapham Junction06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Wandsworth Town
Putney06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Putney
Barnes06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Barnes
Mortlake06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Mortlake (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Mortlake
North Sheen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to North Sheen (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to St Margarets (London) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Twickenham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Strawberry Hill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Teddington (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Hampton Wick (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Kingston (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Kingston
Norbiton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Norbiton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Norbiton
New Malden07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to New Malden (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Raynes Park (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wimbledon (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Earlsfield (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:593London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures
London Waterloo06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:5906:59
Clapham Junction07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-05-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2021-05-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Wandsworth Town
Putney07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Tue 2021-05-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Putney
Barnes07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Tue 2021-05-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2021-05-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Chiswick (Tue 2021-05-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Kew Bridge (Tue 2021-05-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Brentford (Tue 2021-05-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Brentford
Syon Lane07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Syon Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Isleworth (Tue 2021-05-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Isleworth
Hounslow07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Hounslow (Tue 2021-05-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Hounslow
Feltham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Feltham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Staines (Tue 2021-05-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Staines
Egham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Egham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Egham
Virginia Water07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Virginia Water (Tue 2021-05-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Chertsey (Tue 2021-05-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Chertsey
Addlestone08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Addlestone (Tue 2021-05-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Addlestone
Weybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Weybridge (Tue 2021-05-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:082London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures
London Waterloo05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:0807:08
Vauxhall07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-05-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-05-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:103London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures
London Waterloo07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:1007:10
Clapham Junction07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-05-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2021-05-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Wandsworth Town
Putney07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Tue 2021-05-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Putney
Barnes07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Tue 2021-05-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Barnes
Mortlake07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Mortlake (Tue 2021-05-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Mortlake
North Sheen07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to North Sheen (Tue 2021-05-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to St Margarets (London) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Twickenham (Tue 2021-05-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Strawberry Hill (Tue 2021-05-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Teddington (Tue 2021-05-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Hampton Wick (Tue 2021-05-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Kingston (Tue 2021-05-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Kingston
Norbiton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Norbiton (Tue 2021-05-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Norbiton
New Malden07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to New Malden (Tue 2021-05-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Raynes Park (Tue 2021-05-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wimbledon (Tue 2021-05-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Earlsfield (Tue 2021-05-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-05-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-05-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-05-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
South West Trains06:252StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals
Staines05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Barnes
Putney06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:2506:25
London Waterloo06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-05-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:293London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals
London Waterloo06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:2906:29
Weybridge07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Weybridge (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:403London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals
London Waterloo06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:4006:40
London Waterloo07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:593London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals
London Waterloo06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:5906:59
Weybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Weybridge (Tue 2021-05-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:082London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals
London Waterloo05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston06:2506:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Barnes
Putney06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:0807:08
London Waterloo07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-05-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:103London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals
London Waterloo07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:1007:10
London Waterloo08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-05-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..