desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Queenstown Road (Battersea) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW11 5EZ
Advertisement

Queenstown Road (Battersea) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
South West Trains15:593London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures
London Waterloo15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Queenstown Road (Battersea)15:5915:59
Clapham Junction16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2019-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Wandsworth Town
Putney16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Tue 2019-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Putney
Barnes16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Tue 2019-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Chiswick (Tue 2019-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Kew Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Brentford (Tue 2019-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Brentford
Syon Lane16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Syon Lane (Tue 2019-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Isleworth (Tue 2019-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Isleworth
Hounslow16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Hounslow (Tue 2019-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Hounslow
Feltham16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Feltham (Tue 2019-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Staines (Tue 2019-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Staines
Egham16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Egham (Tue 2019-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Egham
Virginia Water16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Chertsey (Tue 2019-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Chertsey
Addlestone17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Addlestone (Tue 2019-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Addlestone
Weybridge17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Weybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:082London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures
London Waterloo14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:0816:08
Vauxhall16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Vauxhall (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:083London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures
London Waterloo16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:0816:08
Clapham Junction16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Wandsworth Town
Putney16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Putney
Barnes16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Barnes
Mortlake16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Mortlake (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Mortlake
North Sheen16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to North Sheen (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Richmond (London) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to St Margarets (London) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Twickenham (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Strawberry Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Teddington (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Hampton Wick (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Kingston (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Kingston
Norbiton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Norbiton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Norbiton
New Malden16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to New Malden (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Raynes Park (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wimbledon (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Earlsfield (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Vauxhall (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:162WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures
Weybridge15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Weybridge
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:1616:16
Vauxhall16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Vauxhall (Tue 2019-04-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-04-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:293London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures
London Waterloo16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:2916:29
Clapham Junction16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2019-04-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Wandsworth Town
Putney16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Tue 2019-04-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Putney
Barnes16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Tue 2019-04-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Chiswick (Tue 2019-04-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Kew Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Brentford (Tue 2019-04-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Brentford
Syon Lane16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Syon Lane (Tue 2019-04-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Isleworth (Tue 2019-04-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Isleworth
Hounslow17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Hounslow (Tue 2019-04-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Hounslow
Feltham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Feltham (Tue 2019-04-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Staines (Tue 2019-04-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Staines
Egham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Egham (Tue 2019-04-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Egham
Virginia Water17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Chertsey (Tue 2019-04-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Chertsey
Addlestone17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Addlestone (Tue 2019-04-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Addlestone
Weybridge17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Weybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
South West Trains15:593London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals
London Waterloo15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)15:5915:59
Weybridge17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Weybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:082London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals
London Waterloo14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston15:2515:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Barnes
Putney15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:0816:08
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:083London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals
London Waterloo16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:0816:08
London Waterloo17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:162WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals
Weybridge15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water15:1515:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Egham
Staines15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Barnes
Putney16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:1616:16
London Waterloo16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-04-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:293London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals
London Waterloo16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:2916:29
Weybridge17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Weybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..