desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Queenstown Road (Battersea) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW11 5EZ
Advertisement

Queenstown Road (Battersea) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
South West Trains07:382London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures
London Waterloo06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:3807:38
Vauxhall07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Vauxhall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:383London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures
London Waterloo07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:3807:38
Clapham Junction07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Wandsworth Town
Putney07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Putney
Barnes07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Barnes
Mortlake07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Mortlake (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Mortlake
North Sheen07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to North Sheen (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Richmond (London) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to St Margarets (London) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Twickenham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Strawberry Hill (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Teddington (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Hampton Wick (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Kingston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Kingston
Norbiton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Norbiton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Norbiton
New Malden08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to New Malden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Raynes Park (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wimbledon (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Earlsfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Vauxhall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:472WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures
Weybridge06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Weybridge
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:4707:47
Vauxhall07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Vauxhall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:483London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures
London Waterloo07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:4807:48
Clapham Junction07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2022-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Wandsworth Town
Putney07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Mon 2022-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Putney
Barnes08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Mon 2022-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Chiswick (Mon 2022-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Kew Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Brentford (Mon 2022-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Brentford
Syon Lane08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Syon Lane (Mon 2022-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Isleworth (Mon 2022-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Isleworth
Hounslow08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Hounslow (Mon 2022-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Hounslow
Whitton (London)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Whitton (London) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Twickenham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Richmond (London) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Richmond (London)
Putney08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Mon 2022-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2022-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Vauxhall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:522SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures
Shepperton07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Shepperton
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:5207:52
Vauxhall07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Vauxhall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:593London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures
London Waterloo07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:5907:59
Clapham Junction08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Wandsworth Town
Putney08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Putney
Barnes08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Chiswick (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Kew Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Brentford (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Brentford
Syon Lane08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Syon Lane (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Isleworth (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Isleworth
Hounslow08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Hounslow (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Hounslow
Feltham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Feltham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Ashford (Surrey) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Staines (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Staines
Egham08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Egham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Egham
Virginia Water08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Virginia Water (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Chertsey (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Chertsey
Addlestone09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Addlestone (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Addlestone
Weybridge09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Weybridge (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
South West Trains07:382London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals
London Waterloo06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston06:5506:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Barnes
Putney07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:3807:38
London Waterloo07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:383London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals
London Waterloo07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:3807:38
London Waterloo08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:472WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals
Weybridge06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Egham
Staines06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow07:0707:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Barnes
Putney07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:4707:47
London Waterloo07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:483London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals
London Waterloo07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:4807:48
London Waterloo09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:522SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals
Shepperton07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Sunbury
Hampton (London)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Hampton (London)
Fulwell07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Fulwell
Strawberry Hill07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham07:1907:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Barnes
Putney07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:5207:52
London Waterloo08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:593London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals
London Waterloo07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:5907:59
Weybridge09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Weybridge (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..