desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Queenborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME11 5AZ
Advertisement

Queenborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Southeastern05:20Gillingham (Kent)Sheerness-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenborough departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Queenborough (Thu 2020-09-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Queenborough05:2005:20
Sheerness-On-Sea05:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sheerness-On-Sea (Thu 2020-09-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:37Sheerness-On-SeaSittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenborough departures
Sheerness-On-Sea05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Queenborough (Thu 2020-09-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough arrivals from Sheerness-On-Sea
Queenborough05:3605:37
Swale05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Swale (Thu 2020-09-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough departures to Swale
Kemsley05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Kemsley (Thu 2020-09-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough departures to Kemsley
Sittingbourne05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sittingbourne (Thu 2020-09-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough departures to Sittingbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:38SittingbourneSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenborough departures
Sittingbourne05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Queenborough (Thu 2020-09-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough arrivals from Sittingbourne
Queenborough05:3405:38
Sheerness-On-Sea05:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sheerness-On-Sea (Thu 2020-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:00Sheerness-On-SeaSittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenborough departures
Sheerness-On-Sea05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Queenborough (Thu 2020-09-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough arrivals from Sheerness-On-Sea
Queenborough05:5906:00
Swale06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Swale (Thu 2020-09-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough departures to Swale
Kemsley06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Kemsley (Thu 2020-09-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough departures to Kemsley
Sittingbourne06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sittingbourne (Thu 2020-09-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough departures to Sittingbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:12SittingbourneSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenborough departures
Sittingbourne05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Queenborough (Thu 2020-09-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough arrivals from Sittingbourne
Queenborough06:1106:12
Sheerness-On-Sea06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sheerness-On-Sea (Thu 2020-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:42SittingbourneSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenborough departures
Sittingbourne06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Queenborough (Thu 2020-09-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough arrivals from Sittingbourne
Queenborough06:4006:42
Sheerness-On-Sea06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sheerness-On-Sea (Thu 2020-09-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Southeastern05:20Gillingham (Kent)Sheerness-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenborough arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Queenborough (Thu 2020-09-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Queenborough (Thu 2020-09-24 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Queenborough (Thu 2020-09-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough arrivals from Newington
Kemsley05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Queenborough (Thu 2020-09-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough arrivals from Kemsley
Swale05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swale to Queenborough (Thu 2020-09-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough arrivals from Swale
Queenborough05:2005:20
Sheerness-On-Sea05:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sheerness-On-Sea (Thu 2020-09-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:34SittingbourneSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenborough arrivals
Sittingbourne05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Queenborough (Thu 2020-09-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough arrivals from Sittingbourne
Kemsley05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Queenborough (Thu 2020-09-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough arrivals from Kemsley
Swale05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swale to Queenborough (Thu 2020-09-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough arrivals from Swale
Queenborough05:3405:38
Sheerness-On-Sea05:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sheerness-On-Sea (Thu 2020-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:36Sheerness-On-SeaSittingbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenborough arrivals
Sheerness-On-Sea05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Queenborough (Thu 2020-09-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough arrivals from Sheerness-On-Sea
Queenborough05:3605:37
Sittingbourne05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sittingbourne (Thu 2020-09-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough departures to Sittingbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:59Sheerness-On-SeaSittingbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenborough arrivals
Sheerness-On-Sea05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Queenborough (Thu 2020-09-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough arrivals from Sheerness-On-Sea
Queenborough05:5906:00
Sittingbourne06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sittingbourne (Thu 2020-09-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough departures to Sittingbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:11SittingbourneSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenborough arrivals
Sittingbourne05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Queenborough (Thu 2020-09-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough arrivals from Sittingbourne
Kemsley06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Queenborough (Thu 2020-09-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough arrivals from Kemsley
Swale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swale to Queenborough (Thu 2020-09-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough arrivals from Swale
Queenborough06:1106:12
Sheerness-On-Sea06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sheerness-On-Sea (Thu 2020-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:40SittingbourneSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenborough arrivals
Sittingbourne06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Queenborough (Thu 2020-09-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough arrivals from Sittingbourne
Kemsley06:2706:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Queenborough (Thu 2020-09-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough arrivals from Kemsley
Swale06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swale to Queenborough (Thu 2020-09-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough arrivals from Swale
Queenborough06:4006:42
Sheerness-On-Sea06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sheerness-On-Sea (Thu 2020-09-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenborough departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..