hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poynton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 1GA
Advertisement

Poynton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Northern07:04Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Poynton07:0307:04
Bramhall07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2017-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stockport (Fri 2017-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:29MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Macclesfield07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Macclesfield
Poynton07:2907:29
Bramhall07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2017-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stockport (Fri 2017-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:51Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Stoke-On-Trent07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Poynton07:5107:51
Bramhall07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2017-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stockport (Fri 2017-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2017-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Levenshulme (Fri 2017-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:05Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Poynton08:0508:05
Adlington (Cheshire)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2017-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Fri 2017-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Congleton08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Fri 2017-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2017-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:15MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Macclesfield08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Macclesfield
Poynton08:1408:15
Bramhall08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Fri 2017-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2017-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stockport (Fri 2017-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stockport
Levenshulme08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Levenshulme (Fri 2017-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:31Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Stoke-On-Trent07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Poynton08:3108:31
Bramhall08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Fri 2017-12-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2017-12-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stockport (Fri 2017-12-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Northern07:03Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:0307:04
Manchester Piccadilly07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:29MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Macclesfield07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:2907:29
Manchester Piccadilly07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:51Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:5107:51
Manchester Piccadilly08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:05Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton08:0508:05
Stoke-On-Trent08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2017-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:14MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Macclesfield08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Prestbury
Poynton08:1408:15
Manchester Piccadilly08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:31Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton08:3108:31
Manchester Piccadilly08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us