desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poynton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 1GA
Advertisement

Poynton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Northern19:07Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Poynton19:0719:07
Adlington (Cheshire)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Wed 2020-07-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-07-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Congleton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Wed 2020-07-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2020-07-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-07-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:30Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Stoke-On-Trent18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Poynton19:3019:30
Bramhall19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Wed 2020-07-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-07-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stockport (Wed 2020-07-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:07Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Poynton20:0720:07
Adlington (Cheshire)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Wed 2020-07-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-07-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Congleton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Wed 2020-07-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2020-07-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-07-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:30Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Stoke-On-Trent19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Poynton20:3020:30
Bramhall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Wed 2020-07-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-07-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stockport (Wed 2020-07-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:07Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Poynton21:0721:07
Adlington (Cheshire)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Wed 2020-07-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-07-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Congleton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Wed 2020-07-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2020-07-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-07-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:30Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Stoke-On-Trent20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Poynton21:3021:30
Bramhall21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Wed 2020-07-15 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-07-15 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stockport (Wed 2020-07-15 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2020-07-15 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-07-15 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-15 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Northern19:07Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton19:0719:07
Stoke-On-Trent19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-07-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:30Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton19:3019:30
Manchester Piccadilly19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:07Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton20:0720:07
Stoke-On-Trent20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-07-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:30Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton20:3020:30
Manchester Piccadilly20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:07Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton21:0721:07
Stoke-On-Trent21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-07-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:30Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Wed 2020-07-15 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton21:3021:30
Manchester Piccadilly21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-15 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..