desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poynton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 1GA
Advertisement

Poynton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern09:12Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Poynton09:1209:12
Adlington (Cheshire)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Sun 2018-12-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Congleton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Sun 2018-12-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2018-12-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:02Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Stoke-On-Trent09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Poynton10:0210:02
Bramhall10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Sun 2018-12-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2018-12-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stockport (Sun 2018-12-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-12-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-12-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-12-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:02Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Stoke-On-Trent10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Poynton11:0211:02
Bramhall11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Sun 2018-12-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2018-12-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stockport (Sun 2018-12-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-12-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-12-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-12-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:02Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Poynton12:0212:02
Adlington (Cheshire)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Sun 2018-12-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Sun 2018-12-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Congleton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Sun 2018-12-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2018-12-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:57Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Stoke-On-Trent13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Poynton13:5713:57
Bramhall14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Sun 2018-12-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2018-12-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:0814:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stockport (Sun 2018-12-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-12-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-12-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-12-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:07Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Poynton15:0715:07
Adlington (Cheshire)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Sun 2018-12-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Sun 2018-12-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Congleton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Sun 2018-12-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2018-12-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern09:12Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton09:1209:12
Stoke-On-Trent09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2018-12-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:02Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton10:0210:02
Manchester Piccadilly10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-12-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:02Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton11:0211:02
Manchester Piccadilly11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-12-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:02Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton12:0212:02
Stoke-On-Trent12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2018-12-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:57Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton13:5713:57
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-12-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:07Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton15:0715:07
Stoke-On-Trent15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2018-12-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..