desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poynton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 1GA
Advertisement

Poynton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern12:28Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Stoke-On-Trent11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Poynton12:2812:28
Bramhall12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Wed 2019-08-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-08-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stockport (Wed 2019-08-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-08-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:07Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Poynton13:0713:07
Adlington (Cheshire)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Wed 2019-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Wed 2019-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Congleton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2019-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2019-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:30Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Stoke-On-Trent12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Poynton13:3013:30
Bramhall13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:07Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Poynton14:0714:07
Adlington (Cheshire)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Congleton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:29Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Stoke-On-Trent13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Poynton14:2814:29
Bramhall14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Wed 2019-08-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-08-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stockport (Wed 2019-08-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-08-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:07Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Poynton15:0715:07
Adlington (Cheshire)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Wed 2019-08-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Wed 2019-08-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Congleton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Wed 2019-08-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2019-08-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2019-08-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern12:28Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton12:2812:28
Manchester Piccadilly12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-08-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:07Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton13:0713:07
Stoke-On-Trent13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2019-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:30Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton13:3013:30
Manchester Piccadilly13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:07Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton14:0714:07
Stoke-On-Trent14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:28Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton14:2814:29
Manchester Piccadilly14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-08-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:07Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Wed 2019-08-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton15:0715:07
Stoke-On-Trent15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2019-08-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..