desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poynton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 1GA
Advertisement

Poynton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern08:30Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Stoke-On-Trent07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Poynton08:3008:30
Bramhall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Mon 2019-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stockport (Mon 2019-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:07Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Poynton09:0709:07
Adlington (Cheshire)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Mon 2019-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Congleton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Mon 2019-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:28Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Stoke-On-Trent08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Poynton09:2809:28
Bramhall09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Mon 2019-11-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-11-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stockport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-11-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:07Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Poynton10:0710:07
Adlington (Cheshire)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Congleton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:29Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Stoke-On-Trent09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Poynton10:2810:29
Bramhall10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Mon 2019-11-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-11-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stockport (Mon 2019-11-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-11-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:07Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Poynton11:0711:07
Adlington (Cheshire)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Mon 2019-11-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-11-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Congleton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Mon 2019-11-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-11-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern08:30Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton08:3008:30
Manchester Piccadilly08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:07Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton09:0709:07
Stoke-On-Trent09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:28Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton09:2809:28
Manchester Piccadilly09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:07Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton10:0710:07
Stoke-On-Trent10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:28Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton10:2810:29
Manchester Piccadilly10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:07Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton11:0711:07
Stoke-On-Trent11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-11-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..