desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poynton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 1GA
Advertisement

Poynton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Northern00:02StockportMacclesfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Stockport23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stockport
Poynton00:0200:02
Adlington (Cheshire)00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Wed 2020-09-30 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-09-30 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:59Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Poynton05:5905:59
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Wed 2020-09-30 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-09-30 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Congleton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Wed 2020-09-30 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2020-09-30 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:57Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Poynton06:5706:57
Adlington (Cheshire)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Wed 2020-09-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-09-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Congleton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Wed 2020-09-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2020-09-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:03Stoke-On-TrentBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Poynton07:0307:03
Bramhall07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Wed 2020-09-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-09-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2020-09-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-09-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Deansgate (Wed 2020-09-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-09-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bolton (Wed 2020-09-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Bolton
Lostock07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Lostock (Wed 2020-09-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Blackrod (Wed 2020-09-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2020-09-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Chorley (Wed 2020-09-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Leyland (Wed 2020-09-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Leyland
Preston08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Preston (Wed 2020-09-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2020-09-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-09-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:30Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Poynton07:3007:30
Bramhall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Wed 2020-09-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-09-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:06Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Poynton08:0608:06
Adlington (Cheshire)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Wed 2020-09-30 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-09-30 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Congleton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Wed 2020-09-30 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2020-09-30 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Northern00:02StockportMacclesfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Stockport23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton00:0200:02
Macclesfield00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-09-30 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:59Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton05:5905:59
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:57Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton06:5706:57
Stoke-On-Trent07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:03Stoke-On-TrentBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:0307:03
Blackpool North08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-09-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:30Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:3007:30
Manchester Piccadilly07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:06Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Wed 2020-09-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton08:0608:06
Stoke-On-Trent08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..