Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Pont-y-Pant Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pont-y-Pant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL25 0PJ
Advertisement

Pont-y-Pant Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales17:54Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Pont-Y-Pant17:5417:54
Betws-Y-Coed18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llanrwst (Sat 2018-08-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to North Llanrwst (Sat 2018-08-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2018-08-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Glan Conwy (Sat 2018-08-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3518:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Deganwy
Llandudno18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant departures
Llandudno19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Llandudno
Pont-Y-Pant19:5519:55
Dolwyddelan19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Dolwyddelan (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:40Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Pont-Y-Pant20:4020:40
Betws-Y-Coed20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llanrwst (Sat 2018-08-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to North Llanrwst (Sat 2018-08-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2018-08-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Glan Conwy (Sat 2018-08-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Deganwy
Llandudno21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales17:54Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant17:5417:54
Llandudno18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant arrivals
Llandudno19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction19:1119:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant19:5519:55
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:40Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant20:4020:40
Llandudno21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..