desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF33 4NL
Advertisement

Pyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:32Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pyle19:3119:32
Port Talbot Parkway19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2023-02-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Wed 2023-02-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Wed 2023-02-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Wed 2023-02-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Wed 2023-02-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Wed 2023-02-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:0920:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Wed 2023-02-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Wed 2023-02-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2023-02-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Wed 2023-02-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Milford Haven17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Pyle19:4019:40
Bridgend19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Wed 2023-02-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:37Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Cardiff Central21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pyle21:3621:37
Port Talbot Parkway21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Swansea22:0822:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:27TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Tenby20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Tenby
Pyle22:2722:27
Bridgend22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Wed 2023-02-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ninian Park (Wed 2023-02-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:04SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Swansea22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Pyle23:0423:04
Bridgend23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Wed 2023-02-08 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-08 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:55Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Cardiff Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pyle23:5523:55
Port Talbot Parkway00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2023-02-08 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Wed 2023-02-08 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Wed 2023-02-08 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Wed 2023-02-08 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Wed 2023-02-08 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Wed 2023-02-08 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea00:3400:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-08 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Wed 2023-02-08 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Wed 2023-02-08 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2023-02-08 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Wed 2023-02-08 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Wed 2023-02-08 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Wed 2023-02-08 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:31Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5719:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle19:3119:32
Carmarthen20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Wed 2023-02-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Milford Haven17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:0418:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Skewen
Neath19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:4019:40
Cardiff Central20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:36Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Cardiff Central21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle21:3621:37
Carmarthen23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:27TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Tenby20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Narberth
Whitland20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:5321:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Skewen
Neath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:2722:27
Cardiff Central23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:04SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Swansea22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Skewen
Neath22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0423:04
Cardiff Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-08 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:55Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Cardiff Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-08 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:5523:55
Carmarthen01:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Wed 2023-02-08 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..