desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF33 4NL
Advertisement

Pyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Arriva Trains Wales14:18Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Milford Haven11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Pyle14:1814:18
Bridgend14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Thu 2020-04-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:5014:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-04-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Thu 2020-04-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Thu 2020-04-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Hereford
Ludlow16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Thu 2020-04-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-04-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Stockport (Thu 2020-04-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:36Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pyle14:3614:36
Port Talbot Parkway14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Swansea15:0715:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Whitland16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitland (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Whitland
Clunderwen16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Haverfordwest (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:18Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pyle15:1815:18
Port Talbot Parkway15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Thu 2020-04-09 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Thu 2020-04-09 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Thu 2020-04-09 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Thu 2020-04-09 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-04-09 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Thu 2020-04-09 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:21SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Swansea14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Pyle15:2115:21
Bridgend15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Thu 2020-04-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:5115:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-04-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-04-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Thu 2020-04-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Thu 2020-04-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Hereford
Ludlow17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Thu 2020-04-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-04-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Wilmslow
Stockport19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Stockport (Thu 2020-04-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:02Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Milford Haven13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Pyle16:0216:02
Bridgend16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Thu 2020-04-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Pencoed16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pencoed (Thu 2020-04-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pencoed
Llanharan16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanharan (Thu 2020-04-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-04-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-04-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-04-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Thu 2020-04-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Thu 2020-04-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Hereford
Leominster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Thu 2020-04-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Thu 2020-04-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-04-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-04-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe19:2519:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-04-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Stockport (Thu 2020-04-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:34Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pyle16:3316:34
Port Talbot Parkway16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Thu 2020-04-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Swansea17:0417:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Thu 2020-04-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Thu 2020-04-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Thu 2020-04-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-04-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen18:0018:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-04-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitland (Thu 2020-04-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2020-04-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Haverfordwest (Thu 2020-04-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-04-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-04-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Arriva Trains Wales14:18Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Milford Haven11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea13:2013:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Skewen
Neath13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle14:1814:18
Manchester Piccadilly18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:36Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:4211:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:4312:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:0114:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle14:3614:36
Milford Haven17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:18Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:4011:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Leominster
Hereford13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle15:1815:18
Swansea15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Thu 2020-04-09 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:21SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Swansea14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Neath15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:2115:21
Manchester Piccadilly19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:02Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Milford Haven13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen14:2914:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Skewen
Neath15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle16:0216:02
Manchester Piccadilly20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:33Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:4613:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:4914:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3316:34
Milford Haven19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-04-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..