desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF33 4NL
Advertisement

Pyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales15:19Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Pyle15:1915:19
Bridgend15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Mon 2020-07-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4815:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-07-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2020-07-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Mon 2020-07-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Mon 2020-07-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-07-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-07-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Nantwich (Mon 2020-07-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Crewe (Mon 2020-07-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-07-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Stockport (Mon 2020-07-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:39Cardiff CentralLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Cardiff Central15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pyle15:3915:39
Port Talbot Parkway15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Mon 2020-07-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Mon 2020-07-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Mon 2020-07-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Mon 2020-07-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-07-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Mon 2020-07-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Mon 2020-07-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:32GloucesterCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gloucester
Pyle16:3116:32
Port Talbot Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Mon 2020-07-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Swansea17:0017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Mon 2020-07-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Mon 2020-07-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-07-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Mon 2020-07-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Mon 2020-07-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-07-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pyle17:3417:34
Port Talbot Parkway17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:1118:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:41LlanelliNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Pyle17:4117:41
Bridgend17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Mon 2020-07-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:1118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pyle18:1318:14
Port Talbot Parkway18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Mon 2020-07-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Swansea18:4218:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Mon 2020-07-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Mon 2020-07-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-07-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-07-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitland (Mon 2020-07-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Whitland
Clunderwen19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clunderwen (Mon 2020-07-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-07-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Haverfordwest (Mon 2020-07-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2020-07-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Milford Haven (Mon 2020-07-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Carmarthen16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Pyle18:2318:23
Bridgend18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Mon 2020-07-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-07-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-07-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2020-07-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Mon 2020-07-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Mon 2020-07-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-07-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-07-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Nantwich (Mon 2020-07-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Crewe (Mon 2020-07-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-07-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Stockport (Mon 2020-07-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales15:19Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Skewen
Neath15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:1915:19
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:39Cardiff CentralLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Cardiff Central15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle15:3915:39
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Mon 2020-07-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:31GloucesterCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:5716:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3116:32
Carmarthen18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-07-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0614:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4614:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5717:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3417:34
Carmarthen19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:41LlanelliNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea17:0417:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Skewen
Neath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:4117:41
Newport (South Wales)18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:4217:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:1318:14
Milford Haven20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Milford Haven (Mon 2020-07-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Carmarthen16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Skewen
Neath18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Mon 2020-07-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2318:23
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..