desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF33 4NL
Advertisement

Pyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:14Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pyle18:1318:14
Port Talbot Parkway18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Thu 2020-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Swansea18:4218:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Thu 2020-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Thu 2020-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitland (Thu 2020-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Whitland
Clunderwen19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2020-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Haverfordwest (Thu 2020-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Carmarthen16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Pyle18:2318:23
Bridgend18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Thu 2020-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Thu 2020-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Thu 2020-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Thu 2020-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Nantwich (Thu 2020-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Crewe (Thu 2020-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Stockport (Thu 2020-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Cardiff Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pyle18:3818:38
Port Talbot Parkway18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Thu 2020-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Thu 2020-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Thu 2020-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Thu 2020-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:31Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pyle19:3119:31
Port Talbot Parkway19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Thu 2020-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Thu 2020-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Thu 2020-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Thu 2020-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Thu 2020-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Thu 2020-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:38Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Pyle19:3819:38
Bridgend19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Thu 2020-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:37Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Cardiff Central21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pyle21:3721:37
Port Talbot Parkway21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-09-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Thu 2020-09-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Swansea22:0822:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Thu 2020-09-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Thu 2020-09-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-09-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Thu 2020-09-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Thu 2020-09-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-09-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:32CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Carmarthen21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Pyle22:3222:32
Bridgend22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Thu 2020-09-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-09-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-09-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:13Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:4217:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:1318:14
Milford Haven20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Carmarthen16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Skewen
Neath18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2318:23
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Cardiff Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pontyclun
Pencoed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:3818:38
Swansea19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:31Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5419:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle19:3119:31
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:38Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:0418:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea18:5719:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Skewen
Neath19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:3819:38
Cardiff Central20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:37Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Cardiff Central21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle21:3721:37
Carmarthen23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-09-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:32CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Carmarthen21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea21:5421:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Skewen
Neath22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:3222:32
Cardiff Central23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-09-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..