desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF33 4NL
Advertisement

Pyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:24Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Milford Haven07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Pyle09:2409:24
Bridgend09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Hereford
Leominster11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Crewe (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Stockport (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:27CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Crewe
Pyle09:2709:27
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pyle11:1411:15
Port Talbot Parkway11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Thu 2021-08-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Thu 2021-08-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Thu 2021-08-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Thu 2021-08-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Thu 2021-08-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea11:4911:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Thu 2021-08-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Thu 2021-08-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Thu 2021-08-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-08-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Thu 2021-08-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Thu 2021-08-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-08-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:24Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Pyle11:2411:24
Bridgend11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:5311:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Hereford
Leominster13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Crewe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Stockport (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:23Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pyle13:2213:23
Port Talbot Parkway13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Thu 2021-08-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Thu 2021-08-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Thu 2021-08-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Thu 2021-08-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Thu 2021-08-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea13:5614:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Thu 2021-08-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Thu 2021-08-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Thu 2021-08-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-08-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Thu 2021-08-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Thu 2021-08-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-08-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:24Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Milford Haven11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Pyle13:2413:24
Bridgend13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Thu 2021-08-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-08-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-08-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-08-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-08-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-08-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Hereford
Leominster15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Thu 2021-08-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Thu 2021-08-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Crewe (Thu 2021-08-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-08-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Stockport (Thu 2021-08-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-08-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:24Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Milford Haven07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea08:4808:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Skewen
Neath09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:2409:24
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:27CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem06:2706:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury06:4206:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle09:2709:27
Carmarthen10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:14Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Leominster
Hereford09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle11:1411:15
Carmarthen12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-08-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:24Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:0110:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea10:4710:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Skewen
Neath11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:2411:24
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:22Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Leominster
Hereford11:3711:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle13:2213:23
Carmarthen14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-08-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:24Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Milford Haven11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen11:5912:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:4812:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Skewen
Neath13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:2413:24
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-08-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..