desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF33 4NL
Advertisement

Pyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales15:15Milford HavenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Milford Haven13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Pyle15:1415:15
Bridgend15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4415:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Craven Arms (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Church Stretton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Shrewsbury
Chester18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Chester (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Chester
Crewe19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:41Newport (South Wales)SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Newport (South Wales)14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pyle15:4015:41
Port Talbot Parkway15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:42SwanseaAbergavennyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Swansea15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Pyle15:4215:42
Bridgend15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Abergavenny
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:21CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Carmarthen15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Pyle16:2016:21
Bridgend16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30Cardiff CentralFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Cardiff Central16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pyle16:3016:30
Port Talbot Parkway16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Swansea16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:5518:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clunderwen (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Fishguard Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21Milford HavenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Milford Haven15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Pyle17:2017:21
Bridgend17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4917:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Hereford
Leominster19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury19:4719:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Shrewsbury
Chester20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Chester (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Chester
Crewe21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales15:14Milford HavenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Milford Haven13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen13:5814:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea14:4614:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Neath15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:1415:15
Crewe19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40Newport (South Wales)SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Newport (South Wales)14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:0415:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle15:4015:41
Swansea16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:42SwanseaAbergavennyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Swansea15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Skewen
Neath15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:4215:42
Abergavenny16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Abergavenny
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:20CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Carmarthen15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea15:5015:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Neath16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle16:2016:21
Cardiff Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30Cardiff CentralFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Cardiff Central16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3016:30
Fishguard Harbour18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Fishguard Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20Milford HavenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Milford Haven15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0216:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:2017:21
Crewe21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...