desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF33 4NL
Advertisement

Pyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Arriva Trains Wales16:32Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Cardiff Central16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pyle16:3116:32
Port Talbot Parkway16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-03-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Tue 2021-03-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Swansea17:0117:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Tue 2021-03-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Tue 2021-03-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Tue 2021-03-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-03-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Tue 2021-03-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Tue 2021-03-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-03-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:36Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pyle17:3617:36
Port Talbot Parkway17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-03-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Tue 2021-03-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Tue 2021-03-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Tue 2021-03-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Tue 2021-03-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Tue 2021-03-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:1118:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Tue 2021-03-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Tue 2021-03-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Tue 2021-03-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-03-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Tue 2021-03-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Tue 2021-03-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-03-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37LlanelliCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Llanelli16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Pyle17:3717:37
Bridgend17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Tue 2021-03-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-03-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pyle18:1318:14
Port Talbot Parkway18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-03-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Tue 2021-03-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Swansea18:4218:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Tue 2021-03-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Tue 2021-03-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Tue 2021-03-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-03-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-03-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitland (Tue 2021-03-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Whitland
Clunderwen19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clunderwen (Tue 2021-03-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2021-03-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Haverfordwest (Tue 2021-03-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-03-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-03-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:22CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Pyle18:2218:22
Bridgend18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Tue 2021-03-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-03-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-03-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Tue 2021-03-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2021-03-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Tue 2021-03-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Hereford
Leominster20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Tue 2021-03-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Tue 2021-03-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-03-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-03-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-03-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Nantwich (Tue 2021-03-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Crewe (Tue 2021-03-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-03-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Stockport (Tue 2021-03-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-03-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:32Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pyle19:3219:32
Port Talbot Parkway19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-03-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Tue 2021-03-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Tue 2021-03-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Tue 2021-03-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Tue 2021-03-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Tue 2021-03-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Tue 2021-03-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Tue 2021-03-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Tue 2021-03-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-03-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-03-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Arriva Trains Wales16:31Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Cardiff Central16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3116:32
Carmarthen18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-03-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:36Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:4016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:0017:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3617:36
Carmarthen19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-03-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37LlanelliCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Llanelli16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Skewen
Neath17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:3717:37
Cardiff Central18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-03-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:1318:14
Milford Haven20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-03-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:22CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Skewen
Neath18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-03-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:32Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5719:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Tue 2021-03-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle19:3219:32
Carmarthen20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-03-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..