desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF33 4NL
Advertisement

Pyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales07:45CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Carmarthen06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Pyle07:4507:45
Bridgend07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pencoed (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pencoed
Llanharan08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanharan (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Cardiff Central07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pyle07:4607:46
Port Talbot Parkway07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Sat 2019-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Sat 2019-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Sat 2019-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Sat 2019-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:07Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Pyle08:0708:07
Bridgend08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pencoed (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:4108:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Craven Arms (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Church Stretton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Nantwich (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2611:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Crewe (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Stockport (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Milford Haven07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Pyle09:2009:21
Bridgend09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:4909:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Abergavenny
Hereford10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Hereford
Leominster11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Nantwich (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Nantwich
Crewe12:2512:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Crewe (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Stockport (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Cardiff Central09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pyle09:4309:43
Port Talbot Parkway09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Sat 2019-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Sat 2019-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Sat 2019-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Sat 2019-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45SwanseaNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Swansea09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Pyle09:4509:45
Bridgend09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Sat 2019-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:1610:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales07:45CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Carmarthen06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Skewen
Neath07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:4507:45
Cardiff Central08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Cardiff Central07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:4607:46
Swansea08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:07Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:3707:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:0708:07
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:20Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Milford Haven07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5408:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea08:4908:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Neath09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:2009:21
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Cardiff Central09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle09:4309:43
Swansea10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45SwanseaNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Swansea09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Skewen
Neath09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:4509:45
Newport (South Wales)10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..