desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF33 4NL
Advertisement

Pyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:09CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Pyle06:0806:09
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Thu 2019-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Pencoed06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pencoed (Thu 2019-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pencoed
Llanharan06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanharan (Thu 2019-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontyclun (Thu 2019-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Thu 2019-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Thu 2019-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Abergavenny
Hereford07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Thu 2019-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Hereford
Leominster08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Thu 2019-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Leominster
Ludlow08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Thu 2019-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Nantwich (Thu 2019-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Crewe (Thu 2019-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Wilmslow (Thu 2019-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Stockport (Thu 2019-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:14Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pyle06:1406:14
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2019-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Thu 2019-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Thu 2019-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Thu 2019-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Thu 2019-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Thu 2019-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Thu 2019-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Thu 2019-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2019-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Thu 2019-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Thu 2019-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4107:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Thu 2019-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitland (Thu 2019-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2019-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Haverfordwest (Thu 2019-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Milford Haven (Thu 2019-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Pyle07:1207:12
Bridgend07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pencoed (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontyclun (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Cardiff Central06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pyle07:1107:12
Port Talbot Parkway07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea07:4807:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:5909:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitland (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Whitland
Narberth09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Narberth (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Narberth
Kilgetty09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kilgetty (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Saundersfoot (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:3009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Tenby (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Tenby
Penally09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Penally (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manorbier (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Lamphey (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembroke (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:33CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Pyle07:3307:33
Bridgend07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Thu 2019-07-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Llanharan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanharan (Thu 2019-07-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-07-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-07-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Thu 2019-07-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Thu 2019-07-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Thu 2019-07-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Hereford
Leominster09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Thu 2019-07-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Thu 2019-07-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-07-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Crewe (Thu 2019-07-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Wilmslow (Thu 2019-07-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Stockport (Thu 2019-07-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-07-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:44Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Cardiff Central07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pyle07:4407:44
Port Talbot Parkway07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2019-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Thu 2019-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Thu 2019-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Thu 2019-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Thu 2019-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Thu 2019-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Thu 2019-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:08CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0806:09
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:14Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1406:14
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Milford Haven (Thu 2019-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:11Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Cardiff Central06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:1107:12
Pembroke Dock10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Skewen
Neath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1207:12
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:33CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:3307:33
Manchester Piccadilly11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-07-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:44Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Cardiff Central07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Thu 2019-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:4407:44
Swansea08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Thu 2019-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..