Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Pyle Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF33 4NL
Advertisement

Pyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th November
Arriva Trains Wales07:33CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Pyle07:3307:33
Bridgend07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Fri 2018-11-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Llanharan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanharan (Fri 2018-11-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-11-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-11-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-11-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-11-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Fri 2018-11-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Hereford
Leominster09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Fri 2018-11-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Fri 2018-11-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-11-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Crewe (Fri 2018-11-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-11-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Stockport (Fri 2018-11-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-11-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Cardiff Central07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pyle07:4607:46
Port Talbot Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-11-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Fri 2018-11-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-11-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Fri 2018-11-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Fri 2018-11-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Fri 2018-11-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Fri 2018-11-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:07Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Pyle08:0708:07
Bridgend08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanharan (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:3808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Nantwich (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Crewe (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Stockport (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Crewe
Pyle08:1608:17
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Fri 2018-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Fri 2018-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Fri 2018-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Fri 2018-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Fri 2018-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Fri 2018-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Fri 2018-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Fri 2018-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Fri 2018-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitland (Fri 2018-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clunderwen (Fri 2018-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2018-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Milford Haven (Fri 2018-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:40Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Cardiff Central09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pyle09:4009:40
Port Talbot Parkway09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-11-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Fri 2018-11-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-11-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Fri 2018-11-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Fri 2018-11-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Fri 2018-11-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Fri 2018-11-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:46Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Milford Haven07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Pyle09:4609:46
Bridgend09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Fri 2018-11-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-11-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th November
Arriva Trains Wales07:33CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:3307:33
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-11-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Cardiff Central07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:4607:46
Swansea08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Fri 2018-11-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:07Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:0708:07
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1608:17
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Milford Haven (Fri 2018-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:40Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Cardiff Central09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle09:4009:40
Swansea10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Fri 2018-11-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:46Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Milford Haven07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5508:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea08:4909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Skewen
Neath09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Fri 2018-11-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:4609:46
Cardiff Central10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-11-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..