desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley St James railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA3 1RQ
Advertisement

Paisley St James Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail20:53Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Glasgow Central20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley St James20:5320:53
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Langbank
Woodhall21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Fri 2018-10-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Whinhill (Fri 2018-10-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-10-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Branchton (Fri 2018-10-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Branchton
Ibm21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Ibm
Inverkip21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:56GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Gourock20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Paisley St James20:5620:56
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington West
Hillington East21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Fri 2018-10-12 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington East
Cardonald21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Fri 2018-10-12 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:24Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Glasgow Central21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley St James21:2421:24
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Langbank
Woodhall21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Fri 2018-10-12 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bogston (Fri 2018-10-12 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-10-12 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Fri 2018-10-12 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-10-12 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Fri 2018-10-12 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:25Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Wemyss Bay20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Paisley St James21:2521:25
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington West
Hillington East21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Fri 2018-10-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington East
Cardonald21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Fri 2018-10-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:53Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Glasgow Central21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley St James21:5321:53
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Langbank
Woodhall22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Fri 2018-10-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Whinhill (Fri 2018-10-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-10-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Branchton (Fri 2018-10-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Branchton
Ibm22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Ibm
Inverkip22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:56GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Gourock21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Paisley St James21:5621:56
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington West
Hillington East22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Fri 2018-10-12 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington East
Cardonald22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Fri 2018-10-12 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail20:53Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Glasgow Central20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James20:5320:53
Wemyss Bay21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:56GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Gourock20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James20:5620:56
Glasgow Central21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:24Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Glasgow Central21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James21:2421:24
Gourock21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Fri 2018-10-12 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:25Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Wemyss Bay20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James21:2521:25
Glasgow Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:53Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Glasgow Central21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James21:5321:53
Wemyss Bay22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:56GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Gourock21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James21:5621:56
Glasgow Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..