desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley St James railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA3 1RQ
Advertisement

Paisley St James Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
ScotRail17:54Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Glasgow Central17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley St James17:5417:54
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Sat 2024-05-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Langbank
Woodhall18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Sat 2024-05-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Sat 2024-05-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bogston (Sat 2024-05-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Sat 2024-05-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Sat 2024-05-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Sat 2024-05-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Sat 2024-05-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:14GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Gourock17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Paisley St James18:1418:14
Paisley Gilmour Street18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington West
Hillington East18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington East
Cardonald18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:24Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Glasgow Central18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley St James18:2418:24
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Sat 2024-05-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Langbank
Woodhall18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Sat 2024-05-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Sat 2024-05-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bogston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Sat 2024-05-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Sat 2024-05-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Sat 2024-05-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Sat 2024-05-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:44Gourock / Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Glasgow Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Gourock18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Paisley St James18:4418:44
Paisley Gilmour Street18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Sat 2024-05-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington West
Hillington East18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Sat 2024-05-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington East
Cardonald18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Sat 2024-05-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:53Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Glasgow Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley St James18:5318:53
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Langbank
Woodhall19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bogston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:14GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Gourock18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Paisley St James19:1419:14
Paisley Gilmour Street19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Sat 2024-05-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington West
Hillington East19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Sat 2024-05-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington East
Cardonald19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Sat 2024-05-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
ScotRail17:54Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Glasgow Central17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James17:5417:54
Gourock18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Sat 2024-05-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:14GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Gourock17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James18:1418:14
Glasgow Central18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:24Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Glasgow Central18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James18:2418:24
Gourock18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Sat 2024-05-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:44Gourock / Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Glasgow Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Port Glasgow
Cartsdyke17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Fort Matilda
Gourock17:3618:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James18:4418:44
Gourock18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James18:4418:44
Glasgow Central19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:53Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Glasgow Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James18:5318:53
Gourock19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:14GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Gourock18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Sat 2024-05-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James19:1419:14
Glasgow Central19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Greenock, Gourock and Wemyss Bay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...