desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley St James railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA3 1RQ
Advertisement

Paisley St James Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail13:40GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Gourock13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Paisley St James13:4013:40
Paisley Gilmour Street13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2019-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Thu 2019-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington West
Hillington East13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Thu 2019-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington East
Cardonald13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Thu 2019-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:53Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Glasgow Central13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley St James13:5313:53
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Langbank
Woodhall14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bogston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:10GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Gourock13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Paisley St James14:1014:10
Paisley Gilmour Street14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington West
Hillington East14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington East
Cardonald14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:25Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Glasgow Central14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley St James14:2514:25
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Thu 2019-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Langbank
Woodhall14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Thu 2019-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Thu 2019-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bogston (Thu 2019-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Thu 2019-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Thu 2019-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Thu 2019-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:40GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Gourock14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Paisley St James14:4014:40
Paisley Gilmour Street14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2019-01-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Thu 2019-01-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington West
Hillington East14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Thu 2019-01-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington East
Cardonald14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Thu 2019-01-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:54Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Glasgow Central14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley St James14:5414:54
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Thu 2019-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Langbank
Woodhall15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Thu 2019-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Thu 2019-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bogston (Thu 2019-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Thu 2019-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Thu 2019-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Thu 2019-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail13:40GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Gourock13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James13:4013:40
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:53Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Glasgow Central13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James13:5313:53
Gourock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:10GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Gourock13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James14:1014:10
Glasgow Central14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:25Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Glasgow Central14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James14:2514:25
Gourock14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Thu 2019-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:40GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Gourock14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James14:4014:40
Glasgow Central14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:54Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Glasgow Central14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James14:5414:54
Gourock15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Thu 2019-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..