desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA3 1RQ
Advertisement

Paisley St James Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
ScotRail18:40GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Gourock18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Paisley St James18:4018:40
Paisley Gilmour Street18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Tue 2018-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington West
Hillington East18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington East
Cardonald18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Tue 2018-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:57Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Glasgow Central18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley St James18:5718:57
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Tue 2018-11-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Langbank
Woodhall19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Tue 2018-11-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Whinhill (Tue 2018-11-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Drumfrochar (Tue 2018-11-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Branchton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Branchton
Ibm19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Ibm (Tue 2018-11-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Ibm
Inverkip19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Inverkip (Tue 2018-11-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Wemyss Bay (Tue 2018-11-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:12GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Gourock18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Paisley St James19:1219:12
Paisley Gilmour Street19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-11-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Tue 2018-11-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington West
Hillington East19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Tue 2018-11-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington East
Cardonald19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Tue 2018-11-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:25Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Glasgow Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley St James19:2519:25
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Tue 2018-11-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Langbank
Woodhall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Tue 2018-11-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bogston (Tue 2018-11-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Tue 2018-11-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-11-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Tue 2018-11-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-11-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Tue 2018-11-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:40GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Gourock19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Paisley St James19:4019:40
Paisley Gilmour Street19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-11-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Tue 2018-11-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington West
Hillington East19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Tue 2018-11-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington East
Cardonald19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Tue 2018-11-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:54Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Glasgow Central19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley St James19:5419:54
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Tue 2018-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Langbank
Woodhall20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Tue 2018-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Whinhill (Tue 2018-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Drumfrochar (Tue 2018-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Branchton (Tue 2018-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Branchton
Ibm20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Ibm (Tue 2018-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Ibm
Inverkip20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Inverkip (Tue 2018-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Wemyss Bay (Tue 2018-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
ScotRail18:40GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Gourock18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James18:4018:40
Glasgow Central18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:57Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Glasgow Central18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James18:5718:57
Wemyss Bay19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Wemyss Bay (Tue 2018-11-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:12GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Gourock18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James19:1219:12
Glasgow Central19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:25Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Glasgow Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James19:2519:25
Gourock19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Tue 2018-11-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:40GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Gourock19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James19:4019:40
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:54Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Glasgow Central19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James19:5419:54
Wemyss Bay20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Wemyss Bay (Tue 2018-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..