desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley St James railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA3 1RQ
Advertisement

Paisley St James Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail11:37Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley St James11:3711:37
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Langbank
Woodhall11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bogston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:55GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Gourock11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Paisley St James11:5511:55
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington West
Hillington East12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington East
Cardonald12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:37Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Glasgow Central12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley St James12:3712:37
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Sun 2019-03-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Langbank
Woodhall12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Sun 2019-03-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bogston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Sun 2019-03-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Sun 2019-03-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Sun 2019-03-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Sun 2019-03-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Sun 2019-03-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:55GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Gourock12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Paisley St James12:5512:55
Paisley Gilmour Street12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington West
Hillington East13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington East
Cardonald13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:37Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley St James13:3713:37
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Langbank
Woodhall13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bogston (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:55GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Gourock13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Paisley St James13:5513:55
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington West
Hillington East14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington East
Cardonald14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail11:37Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James11:3711:37
Gourock12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:55GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Gourock11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James11:5511:55
Glasgow Central12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:37Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Glasgow Central12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James12:3712:37
Gourock13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Sun 2019-03-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:55GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Gourock12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James12:5512:55
Glasgow Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:37Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James13:3713:37
Gourock14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:55GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Gourock13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James13:5513:55
Glasgow Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..