desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley St James railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA3 1RQ
Advertisement

Paisley St James Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
ScotRail22:24Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Glasgow Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-07-09 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley St James22:2422:24
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Thu 2020-07-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Langbank
Woodhall22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Thu 2020-07-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Thu 2020-07-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bogston (Thu 2020-07-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Thu 2020-07-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Thu 2020-07-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Thu 2020-07-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Thu 2020-07-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Thu 2020-07-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 10th July
ScotRail05:52GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-07-10 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Paisley St James05:5205:52
Paisley Gilmour Street05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2020-07-10 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Fri 2020-07-10 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington West
Hillington East06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Fri 2020-07-10 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Fri 2020-07-10 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-07-10 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:37GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Gourock06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-07-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Paisley St James06:3706:37
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington West
Hillington East06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Glasgow Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-07-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley St James06:4206:42
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Langbank
Woodhall06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bogston (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
ScotRail22:24Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Glasgow Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-07-09 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-07-09 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-07-09 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-07-09 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-07-09 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James22:2422:24
Gourock22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Thu 2020-07-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 10th July
ScotRail05:52GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-07-10 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-07-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-07-10 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-07-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-07-10 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-07-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-07-10 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-07-10 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-07-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-07-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James05:5205:52
Glasgow Central06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-07-10 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:37GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Gourock06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-07-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-07-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-07-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-07-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-07-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-07-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-07-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-07-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-07-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-07-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James06:3706:37
Glasgow Central06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Glasgow Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-07-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-07-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-07-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-07-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-07-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James06:4206:42
Gourock07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..