desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley St James railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA3 1RQ
Advertisement

Paisley St James Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
ScotRail08:00GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Gourock07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Paisley St James08:0008:00
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-04-02 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Thu 2020-04-02 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington West
Hillington East08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Thu 2020-04-02 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Thu 2020-04-02 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:23GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Gourock07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Paisley St James08:2308:23
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-04-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Thu 2020-04-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington West
Hillington East08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Thu 2020-04-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Thu 2020-04-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:23Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Glasgow Central08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley St James08:2308:23
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Thu 2020-04-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Langbank
Woodhall08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Thu 2020-04-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Thu 2020-04-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bogston (Thu 2020-04-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Thu 2020-04-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Thu 2020-04-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Thu 2020-04-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Thu 2020-04-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:10GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Gourock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Paisley St James09:1009:10
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-04-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Thu 2020-04-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington West
Hillington East09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Thu 2020-04-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington East
Cardonald09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Thu 2020-04-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:26Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Glasgow Central09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley St James09:2609:26
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Thu 2020-04-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Langbank
Woodhall09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Thu 2020-04-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Thu 2020-04-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bogston (Thu 2020-04-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Thu 2020-04-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Thu 2020-04-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Thu 2020-04-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Thu 2020-04-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Thu 2020-04-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:11GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Gourock09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Paisley St James10:1110:11
Paisley Gilmour Street10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-04-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Thu 2020-04-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington West
Hillington East10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Thu 2020-04-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington East
Cardonald10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Thu 2020-04-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
ScotRail08:00GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Gourock07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:0008:00
Glasgow Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:23GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Gourock07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:2308:23
Glasgow Central08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:23Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Glasgow Central08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James08:2308:23
Gourock08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Thu 2020-04-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:10GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Gourock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James09:1009:10
Glasgow Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:26Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Glasgow Central09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James09:2609:26
Gourock09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Thu 2020-04-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:11GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Gourock09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-04-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James10:1110:11
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..