desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Gilmour Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1BS
Advertisement

Paisley Gilmour Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
ScotRail10:103Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:102Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:0810:10
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Thu 2022-07-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Whinhill (Thu 2022-07-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Drumfrochar (Thu 2022-07-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Thu 2022-07-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Branchton
Inverkip10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Thu 2022-07-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Thu 2022-07-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:141GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Gourock09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Paisley Gilmour Street10:1410:14
Hillington West10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Thu 2022-07-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington West
Hillington East10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Thu 2022-07-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington East
Cardonald10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Thu 2022-07-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:144Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:1310:14
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Milliken Park (Thu 2022-07-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrew) (Thu 2022-07-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2022-07-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Thu 2022-07-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glengarnock
Dalry10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Dalry
Kilwinning10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Kilwinning
Irvine10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Thu 2022-07-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Irvine
Barassie10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Thu 2022-07-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Barassie
Troon10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Thu 2022-07-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-07-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2022-07-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Thu 2022-07-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:221GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:222Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2110:22
Paisley St James10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Thu 2022-07-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Langbank (Thu 2022-07-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Langbank
Woodhall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Thu 2022-07-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Thu 2022-07-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bogston (Thu 2022-07-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cartsdyke (Thu 2022-07-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Thu 2022-07-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Thu 2022-07-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Thu 2022-07-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Thu 2022-07-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
ScotRail10:093Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:134Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:1310:14
Ayr11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Thu 2022-07-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:141GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Gourock09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street10:1410:14
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:212Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2110:22
Gourock10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Thu 2022-07-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:221GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:253AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Ayr09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Troon
Barassie09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Barassie
Irvine09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2510:25
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Wemyss Bay, Greenock and Gourock
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..