desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Gilmour Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1BS
Advertisement

Paisley Gilmour Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th October
ScotRail07:531Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Wemyss Bay07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5207:53
Hillington West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Sat 2018-10-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Sat 2018-10-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:543AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Ayr07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5407:54
Glasgow Central08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:552Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5507:55
Paisley St James07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Sat 2018-10-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Langbank (Sat 2018-10-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Langbank
Woodhall08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Sat 2018-10-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-10-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bogston (Sat 2018-10-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cartsdyke (Sat 2018-10-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Sat 2018-10-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Sat 2018-10-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Sat 2018-10-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Sat 2018-10-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:584Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5807:58
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Milliken Park (Sat 2018-10-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2018-10-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Sat 2018-10-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glengarnock
Dalry08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Sat 2018-10-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Dalry
Kilwinning08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Sat 2018-10-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Kilwinning
Irvine08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Sat 2018-10-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Irvine
Troon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Sat 2018-10-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2018-10-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Sat 2018-10-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Sat 2018-10-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:01Paisley Gilmour StreetGlasgow AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:033AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Ayr07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:03
Glasgow Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th October
ScotRail07:521Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Wemyss Bay07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Woodhall
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5207:53
Glasgow Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:543AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Ayr07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Troon
Barassie07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Barassie
Irvine07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5407:54
Glasgow Central08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:552Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5507:55
Gourock08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Sat 2018-10-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:584Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5807:58
Ayr08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Sat 2018-10-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:01Glasgow AirportPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:033AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Ayr07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Troon
Barassie07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Barassie
Irvine07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:03
Glasgow Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..