Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Paisley Gilmour Street Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Gilmour Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1BS
Advertisement

Paisley Gilmour Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th October
ScotRail06:472Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4706:47
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Sat 2018-10-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-10-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Whinhill (Sat 2018-10-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Drumfrochar (Sat 2018-10-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Sat 2018-10-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Branchton
Ibm07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ibm
Inverkip07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:523AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Ayr06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5106:52
Glasgow Central07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:554Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5406:55
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Milliken Park (Sat 2018-10-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2018-10-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Sat 2018-10-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glengarnock
Dalry07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Sat 2018-10-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Dalry
Kilwinning07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Sat 2018-10-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Sat 2018-10-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Saltcoats (Sat 2018-10-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2018-10-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2018-10-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2018-10-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:01Paisley Gilmour StreetGlasgow AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:063Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:062Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:0607:06
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-10-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bogston (Sat 2018-10-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cartsdyke (Sat 2018-10-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Sat 2018-10-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Sat 2018-10-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Sat 2018-10-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Sat 2018-10-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th October
ScotRail06:472Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4706:47
Wemyss Bay07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:513AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Ayr06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Troon
Barassie06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Barassie
Irvine06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5106:52
Glasgow Central07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:544Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5406:55
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2018-10-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:01Glasgow AirportPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:053Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:062Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:0607:06
Gourock07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Sat 2018-10-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..