desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Gilmour Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1BS
Advertisement

Paisley Gilmour Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail22:512Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5122:51
Paisley St James22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Langbank
Woodhall23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Fri 2018-10-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Whinhill (Fri 2018-10-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-10-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Fri 2018-10-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Branchton
Ibm23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ibm
Inverkip23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:553AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Ayr22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5522:55
Glasgow Central23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:554Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5422:55
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Milliken Park (Fri 2018-10-12 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Milliken Park
Glengarnock23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Fri 2018-10-12 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glengarnock
Dalry23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Fri 2018-10-12 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Dalry
Kilwinning23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-10-12 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Fri 2018-10-12 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Saltcoats (Fri 2018-10-12 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2018-10-12 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to West Kilbride (Fri 2018-10-12 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Fri 2018-10-12 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Fairlie
Largs23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Fri 2018-10-12 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:591GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Gourock22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5922:59
Hillington West23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington West
Hillington East23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Fri 2018-10-12 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington East
Cardonald23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Fri 2018-10-12 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:01Paisley Gilmour StreetGlasgow AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:032Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail22:512Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5122:51
Wemyss Bay23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:544Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5422:55
Largs23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Fri 2018-10-12 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:553AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Ayr22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Troon
Barassie22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Barassie
Irvine22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5522:55
Glasgow Central23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:591GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Gourock22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5922:59
Glasgow Central23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:01Glasgow AirportPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:022Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..