desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Gilmour Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1BS
Advertisement

Paisley Gilmour Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail18:063AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Ayr17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Paisley Gilmour Street18:0518:06
Glasgow Central18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:062Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:0618:06
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Whinhill (Fri 2018-10-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-10-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Fri 2018-10-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Branchton
Ibm18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ibm
Inverkip18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:12Paisley Gilmour StreetGlasgow AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:144Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:1318:14
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Milliken Park (Fri 2018-10-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2018-10-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Fri 2018-10-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glengarnock
Dalry18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Fri 2018-10-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Dalry
Kilwinning18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-10-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Kilwinning
Irvine18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Fri 2018-10-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Irvine
Barassie18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Fri 2018-10-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Barassie
Troon18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Fri 2018-10-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Fri 2018-10-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-10-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Fri 2018-10-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:181GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Gourock17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Paisley Gilmour Street18:1818:18
Hillington West18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington West
Hillington East18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Fri 2018-10-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington East
Cardonald18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Fri 2018-10-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:212Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2118:21
Paisley St James18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Langbank
Woodhall18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Fri 2018-10-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bogston (Fri 2018-10-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-10-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-10-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Fri 2018-10-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-10-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Fri 2018-10-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail18:062Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:0618:06
Wemyss Bay18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:12Glasgow AirportPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:134Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:1318:14
Ayr19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Fri 2018-10-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:181GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Gourock17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street18:1818:18
Glasgow Central18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:212Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2118:21
Gourock18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Fri 2018-10-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:243LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Largs17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Largs
Fairlie17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2418:25
Glasgow Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..