desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Gilmour Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1BS
Advertisement

Paisley Gilmour Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail17:333LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Largs16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Largs
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3217:33
Glasgow Central17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:332Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3217:33
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Whinhill (Fri 2018-10-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-10-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Fri 2018-10-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Branchton
Ibm17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ibm
Inverkip18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:354Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3417:35
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Milliken Park (Fri 2018-10-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Milliken Park
Kilwinning17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-10-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Fri 2018-10-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Saltcoats (Fri 2018-10-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2018-10-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to West Kilbride (Fri 2018-10-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Fri 2018-10-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Fairlie
Largs18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Fri 2018-10-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:372Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3617:37
Port Glasgow17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Greenock Central17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Fri 2018-10-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-10-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Fri 2018-10-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:413AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Ayr16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4017:41
Glasgow Central17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:42Paisley Gilmour StreetGlasgow AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail17:323LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Largs16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Largs
Fairlie16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3217:33
Glasgow Central17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:322Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington East
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3217:33
Wemyss Bay18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:344Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3417:35
Largs18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Fri 2018-10-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:362Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3617:37
Gourock18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Fri 2018-10-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:403AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Ayr16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Troon
Barassie17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Barassie
Irvine17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4017:41
Glasgow Central17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:42Glasgow AirportPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..