desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Gilmour Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1BS
Advertisement

Paisley Gilmour Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRail20:222Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2220:22
Paisley St James20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Thu 2018-09-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Langbank (Thu 2018-09-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Langbank
Woodhall20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Thu 2018-09-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Thu 2018-09-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cartsdyke (Thu 2018-09-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Thu 2018-09-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:273AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Ayr19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2620:27
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:274Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2620:27
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Milliken Park (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glengarnock
Dalry20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Dalry
Kilwinning20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Saltcoats (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Town (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:281Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Wemyss Bay19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2720:28
Hillington West20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Thu 2018-09-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington West
Hillington East20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Thu 2018-09-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington East
Cardonald20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Thu 2018-09-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:403LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Largs19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Largs
Paisley Gilmour Street20:4020:40
Glasgow Central20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:404Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:3920:40
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-09-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Kilwinning
Irvine21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Thu 2018-09-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Irvine
Troon21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Thu 2018-09-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2018-09-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Thu 2018-09-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Thu 2018-09-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRail20:222Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2220:22
Gourock20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Thu 2018-09-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:263AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Ayr19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Troon
Barassie19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Barassie
Irvine20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2620:27
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:264Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2620:27
Ardrossan Harbour21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:271Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Wemyss Bay19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2720:28
Glasgow Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:394Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:3920:40
Ayr21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Thu 2018-09-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:403LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Largs19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Largs
Fairlie19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glengarnock
Milliken Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:4020:40
Glasgow Central20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..