desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Gilmour Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1BS
Advertisement

Paisley Gilmour Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
ScotRail09:532Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5309:53
Paisley St James09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Langbank (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Langbank
Woodhall10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bogston (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cartsdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:553AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Ayr09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5509:55
Glasgow Central10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:584Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5709:58
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glengarnock
Kilwinning10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Saltcoats (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to West Kilbride (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Fairlie
Largs10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:062Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:103Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:102Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:0810:10
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Whinhill (Mon 2018-07-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Drumfrochar (Mon 2018-07-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Branchton
Ibm10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Mon 2018-07-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ibm
Inverkip10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Mon 2018-07-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2018-07-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
ScotRail09:532Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5309:53
Gourock10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:553AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Ayr09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Troon
Barassie09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Barassie
Irvine09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5509:55
Glasgow Central10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:574Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5709:58
Largs10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:052Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:082Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:0810:10
Wemyss Bay10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2018-07-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:093Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..