desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Gilmour Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1BS
Advertisement

Paisley Gilmour Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail13:102Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:0813:10
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Whinhill (Fri 2018-07-13 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-07-13 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Branchton
Ibm13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ibm
Inverkip13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Fri 2018-07-13 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:113Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:131GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Gourock12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Paisley Gilmour Street13:1313:13
Hillington West13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington West
Hillington East13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Fri 2018-07-13 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington East
Cardonald13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:144Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:1313:14
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Milliken Park (Fri 2018-07-13 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2018-07-13 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Fri 2018-07-13 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glengarnock
Dalry13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Fri 2018-07-13 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Dalry
Kilwinning13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-07-13 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Kilwinning
Irvine13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Fri 2018-07-13 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Irvine
Barassie13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Fri 2018-07-13 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Barassie
Troon13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Fri 2018-07-13 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2018-07-13 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Fri 2018-07-13 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-13 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Fri 2018-07-13 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:251GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:252Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:2413:25
Paisley St James13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-07-13 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Langbank (Fri 2018-07-13 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Langbank
Woodhall13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Fri 2018-07-13 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bogston (Fri 2018-07-13 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-07-13 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-07-13 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-07-13 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Fri 2018-07-13 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail13:082Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:0813:10
Wemyss Bay13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:103Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:131GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Gourock12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street13:1313:13
Glasgow Central13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:134Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:1313:14
Ayr14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Fri 2018-07-13 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:221GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:242Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street13:2413:25
Gourock13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Fri 2018-07-13 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..