desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Gilmour Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1BS
Advertisement

Paisley Gilmour Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail12:102Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:0812:10
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Whinhill (Fri 2018-07-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-07-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Branchton
Ibm12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ibm
Inverkip12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Fri 2018-07-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:113Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:131GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Gourock11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Paisley Gilmour Street12:1312:13
Hillington West12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington West
Hillington East12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Fri 2018-07-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington East
Cardonald12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:164Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:1512:16
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Milliken Park (Fri 2018-07-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2018-07-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Fri 2018-07-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glengarnock
Dalry12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Fri 2018-07-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Dalry
Kilwinning12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-07-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Kilwinning
Irvine12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Fri 2018-07-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Irvine
Barassie12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Fri 2018-07-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Barassie
Troon12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Fri 2018-07-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2018-07-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Fri 2018-07-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Fri 2018-07-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:221GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:222Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:2212:22
Paisley St James12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-07-13 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Langbank (Fri 2018-07-13 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Langbank
Woodhall12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Fri 2018-07-13 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bogston (Fri 2018-07-13 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-07-13 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-07-13 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-07-13 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Fri 2018-07-13 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail12:082Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:0812:10
Wemyss Bay12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:103Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:131GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Gourock11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street12:1312:13
Glasgow Central12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:154Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:1512:16
Ayr13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Fri 2018-07-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:221GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:222Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street12:2212:22
Gourock12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Fri 2018-07-13 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..