desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Gilmour Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1BS
Advertisement

Paisley Gilmour Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail09:331Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Wemyss Bay08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Paisley Gilmour Street09:3309:33
Glasgow Central09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:362Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:393Ardrossan TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:431GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Gourock09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4309:43
Hillington West09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington West
Hillington East09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington East
Cardonald09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:454Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4409:45
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Milliken Park (Fri 2018-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2018-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Fri 2018-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glengarnock
Dalry10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Fri 2018-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Dalry
Kilwinning10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Kilwinning
Irvine10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Fri 2018-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Irvine
Barassie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Fri 2018-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Barassie
Troon10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Fri 2018-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2018-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Fri 2018-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Fri 2018-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:521GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail09:331Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Wemyss Bay08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ibm
Branchton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:3309:33
Glasgow Central09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:352Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:383Ardrossan TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:431GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Gourock09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4309:43
Glasgow Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:444Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4409:45
Ayr10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Fri 2018-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:521GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..