desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Gilmour Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1BS
Advertisement

Paisley Gilmour Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail09:062Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:0609:06
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Whinhill (Fri 2018-07-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-07-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Branchton
Ibm09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ibm
Inverkip09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Fri 2018-07-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:123AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Ayr08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1109:12
Glasgow Central09:2409:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Motherwell (Fri 2018-07-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Motherwell
Wishaw10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wishaw (Fri 2018-07-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wishaw
Carluke10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Carluke (Fri 2018-07-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Carluke
Carstairs10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Carstairs (Fri 2018-07-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Carstairs
Haymarket10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:131GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Gourock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1309:13
Hillington West09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington West
Hillington East09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Fri 2018-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington East
Cardonald09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:144Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1309:14
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Milliken Park (Fri 2018-07-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2018-07-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Fri 2018-07-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glengarnock
Dalry09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Fri 2018-07-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Dalry
Kilwinning09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-07-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Kilwinning
Irvine09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Fri 2018-07-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Irvine
Barassie09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Fri 2018-07-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Barassie
Troon09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Fri 2018-07-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2018-07-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Fri 2018-07-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Fri 2018-07-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:17Paisley Gilmour StreetGlasgow AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:182Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail09:062Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:0609:06
Wemyss Bay09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:113AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Ayr08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Troon
Barassie08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Barassie
Irvine08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1109:12
Edinburgh10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:131GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Gourock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1309:13
Glasgow Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:134Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1309:14
Ayr10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Fri 2018-07-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:17Glasgow AirportPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:172Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..