Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Paisley Gilmour Street Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Gilmour Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1BS
Advertisement

Paisley Gilmour Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail08:033AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Ayr07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:03
Glasgow Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:041GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Gourock07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04
Hillington West08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington West
Hillington East08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Fri 2018-07-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:042Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Whinhill (Fri 2018-07-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-07-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Branchton
Ibm08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ibm
Inverkip08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Fri 2018-07-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:103LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Largs07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Largs
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0808:10
Glasgow Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:114Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:1008:11
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glengarnock
Dalry08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Dalry
Kilwinning08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Kilwinning
Irvine08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Irvine
Barassie08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Barassie
Troon08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:141GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail08:033AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Ayr07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Troon
Barassie07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Barassie
Irvine07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:03
Glasgow Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:031GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Gourock07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04
Glasgow Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:032Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04
Wemyss Bay08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:083LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Largs07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Largs
Fairlie07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Glengarnock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0808:10
Glasgow Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:104Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:1008:11
Ayr08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:141GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..