desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Gilmour Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1BS
Advertisement

Paisley Gilmour Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail06:192Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1806:19
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Fri 2018-07-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Whinhill (Fri 2018-07-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-07-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Branchton
Ibm06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ibm
Inverkip06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Fri 2018-07-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:254Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2406:25
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Milliken Park (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glengarnock
Dalry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Dalry
Kilwinning06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Saltcoats (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to West Kilbride (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Fairlie
Largs07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:293AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:32Paisley Gilmour StreetGlasgow AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:361GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Gourock06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3606:36
Hillington West06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington West
Hillington East06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Fri 2018-07-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:362Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3606:36
Paisley St James06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-07-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Langbank (Fri 2018-07-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Langbank
Woodhall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Fri 2018-07-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bogston (Fri 2018-07-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-07-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-07-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Fri 2018-07-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail06:182Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1806:19
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:244Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2406:25
Largs07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:293AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:32Glasgow AirportPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:361GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Gourock06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cartsdyke
Port Glasgow06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3606:36
Glasgow Central06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:362Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3606:36
Gourock07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Fri 2018-07-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..