desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Gilmour Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1BS
Advertisement

Paisley Gilmour Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
ScotRail06:02Paisley Gilmour StreetGlasgow AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:02Paisley Gilmour StreetGlasgow AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:32Paisley Gilmour StreetGlasgow AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:352Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-07-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3507:35
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Sun 2018-07-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bogston (Sun 2018-07-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cartsdyke (Sun 2018-07-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Sun 2018-07-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Sun 2018-07-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock West
Gourock08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Sun 2018-07-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:022Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-07-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0208:02
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Whinhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Drumfrochar (Sun 2018-07-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Branchton
Ibm08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Sun 2018-07-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ibm
Inverkip08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Sun 2018-07-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Sun 2018-07-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:02Paisley Gilmour StreetGlasgow AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
ScotRail06:02Glasgow AirportPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:352Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-07-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-07-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-07-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3507:35
Gourock08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Sun 2018-07-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:02Glasgow AirportPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:022Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-07-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-07-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington East
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0208:02
Wemyss Bay08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Sun 2018-07-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:32Glasgow AirportPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:352Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-07-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-07-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-07-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-07-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street08:3508:35
Gourock09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Sun 2018-07-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..