desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Gilmour Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1BS
Advertisement

Paisley Gilmour Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
ScotRail13:253AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Ayr12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Paisley Gilmour Street13:2413:25
Glasgow Central13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:252Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:2413:25
Paisley St James13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Langbank (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Langbank
Woodhall13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bogston (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cartsdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:284Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:331Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Wemyss Bay12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Paisley Gilmour Street13:3313:33
Glasgow Central13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:393LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Largs12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Largs
Paisley Gilmour Street13:3813:39
Glasgow Central13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:431GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Gourock13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Paisley Gilmour Street13:4313:43
Hillington West13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Sat 2021-06-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington West
Hillington East13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Sat 2021-06-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington East
Cardonald13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Sat 2021-06-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
ScotRail13:243AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Ayr12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Troon
Barassie12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Barassie
Irvine12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:2413:25
Glasgow Central13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:242Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street13:2413:25
Gourock13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:274Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:331Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Wemyss Bay12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:3313:33
Glasgow Central13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:383LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Largs12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Largs
Fairlie12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Glengarnock13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:3813:39
Glasgow Central13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:431GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Gourock13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street13:4313:43
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..