desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Gilmour Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1BS
Advertisement

Paisley Gilmour Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail16:303Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Ardrossan Harbour15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3016:30
Glasgow Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:351Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Wemyss Bay15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3316:35
Glasgow Central16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:382Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3716:38
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bogston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cartsdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:414Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:4016:41
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Kilwinning
Irvine17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Irvine
Barassie17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Barassie
Troon17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:453Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Prestwick Town16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Town
Paisley Gilmour Street16:4516:45
Glasgow Central16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:471GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Gourock16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Paisley Gilmour Street16:4716:47
Hillington West16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Sat 2024-05-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington West
Hillington East16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Sat 2024-05-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington East
Cardonald16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Sat 2024-05-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail16:303Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3016:30
Glasgow Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:331Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Wemyss Bay15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3316:35
Glasgow Central16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:372Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3716:38
Gourock17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:404Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:4016:41
Prestwick Town17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:453Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Prestwick Town16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Troon
Barassie16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Barassie
Irvine16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:4516:45
Glasgow Central16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:471GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Gourock16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street16:4716:47
Glasgow Central17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Greenock, Gourock and Wemyss Bay
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...