desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Gilmour Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1BS
Advertisement

Paisley Gilmour Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail20:503LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Largs20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Largs
Paisley Gilmour Street20:4920:50
Glasgow Central21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:522Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5120:52
Paisley St James20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Sat 2022-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Langbank (Sat 2022-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Langbank
Woodhall21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Sat 2022-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Sat 2022-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Whinhill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Drumfrochar (Sat 2022-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Branchton
Inverkip21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Sat 2022-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2022-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:554Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5420:55
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Milliken Park (Sat 2022-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Milliken Park
Glengarnock21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glengarnock
Dalry21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Sat 2022-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Dalry
Kilwinning21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Sat 2022-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Saltcoats (Sat 2022-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to West Kilbride (Sat 2022-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Sat 2022-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Fairlie
Largs21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Sat 2022-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:591GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Gourock20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5920:59
Hillington West21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Sat 2022-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington West
Hillington East21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Sat 2022-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington East
Cardonald21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Sat 2022-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:113Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Ardrossan Harbour20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Paisley Gilmour Street21:1121:11
Glasgow Central21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:222Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2221:22
Paisley St James21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Sat 2022-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Langbank (Sat 2022-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Langbank
Woodhall21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Sat 2022-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Sat 2022-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bogston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cartsdyke (Sat 2022-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Sat 2022-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Sat 2022-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Sat 2022-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Sat 2022-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail20:493LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Largs20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Largs
Fairlie20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glengarnock
Milliken Park20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:4920:50
Glasgow Central21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:512Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5120:52
Wemyss Bay21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2022-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:544Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5420:55
Largs21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Sat 2022-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:591GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Gourock20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5920:59
Glasgow Central21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:113Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:1121:11
Glasgow Central21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:222Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2221:22
Gourock21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Sat 2022-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Wemyss Bay, Greenock and Gourock
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..