desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Gilmour Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1BS
Advertisement

Paisley Gilmour Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
ScotRail09:072Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:0709:07
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Whinhill (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Drumfrochar (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Branchton
Inverkip09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:103AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Ayr08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Paisley Gilmour Street09:0909:10
Glasgow Central09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:131GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Gourock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1309:13
Hillington West09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington West
Hillington East09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington East
Cardonald09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:144Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1309:14
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Milliken Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glengarnock
Dalry09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Dalry
Kilwinning09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Kilwinning
Irvine09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Irvine
Barassie09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Barassie
Troon09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:182Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:253LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Largs08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Largs
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2409:25
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
ScotRail09:072Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:0709:07
Wemyss Bay09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:093AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Ayr08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Troon
Barassie08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Barassie
Irvine08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:0909:10
Glasgow Central09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:131GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Gourock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1309:13
Glasgow Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:134Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1309:14
Ayr10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:172Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:243LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Largs08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Largs
Fairlie08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2409:25
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..