desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Gilmour Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1BS
Advertisement

Paisley Gilmour Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
ScotRail06:293AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:361GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Gourock06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3606:36
Hillington West06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Wed 2018-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington West
Hillington East06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Wed 2018-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Wed 2018-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:362Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3606:36
Paisley St James06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Wed 2018-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Langbank (Wed 2018-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Langbank
Woodhall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Wed 2018-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bogston (Wed 2018-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cartsdyke (Wed 2018-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Wed 2018-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Wed 2018-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Wed 2018-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:404Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3906:40
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Wed 2018-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Kilwinning
Irvine07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Wed 2018-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Irvine
Barassie07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Wed 2018-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Barassie
Troon07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Wed 2018-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2018-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:42Paisley Gilmour StreetGlasgow AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:472Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4706:47
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Wed 2018-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Whinhill (Wed 2018-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Drumfrochar (Wed 2018-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Wed 2018-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Branchton
Ibm07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Wed 2018-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ibm
Inverkip07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Wed 2018-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
ScotRail06:293AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:361GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Gourock06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cartsdyke
Port Glasgow06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3606:36
Glasgow Central06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:362Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3606:36
Gourock07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Wed 2018-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:394Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3906:40
Prestwick Town07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:42Glasgow AirportPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:472Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4706:47
Wemyss Bay07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..