desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Gilmour Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1BS
Advertisement

Paisley Gilmour Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
ScotRail19:431GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Gourock19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Paisley Gilmour Street19:4319:43
Hillington West19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Thu 2020-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington West
Hillington East19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Thu 2020-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington East
Cardonald19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Thu 2020-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:522Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5219:52
Paisley St James19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Langbank (Thu 2020-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Langbank
Woodhall20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Thu 2020-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Thu 2020-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Whinhill (Thu 2020-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Drumfrochar (Thu 2020-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Thu 2020-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Branchton
Inverkip20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Thu 2020-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Thu 2020-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:533AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Ayr19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5219:53
Glasgow Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:554Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5519:55
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Milliken Park (Thu 2020-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Milliken Park
Glengarnock20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Thu 2020-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glengarnock
Dalry20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Thu 2020-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Dalry
Kilwinning20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Thu 2020-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Thu 2020-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Saltcoats (Thu 2020-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2020-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to West Kilbride (Thu 2020-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Thu 2020-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Fairlie
Largs20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Thu 2020-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:591GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Gourock19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5919:59
Hillington West20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Thu 2020-09-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington West
Hillington East20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Thu 2020-09-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington East
Cardonald20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Thu 2020-09-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:01Paisley Gilmour StreetGlasgow AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
ScotRail19:431GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Gourock19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street19:4319:43
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:523AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Ayr19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Troon
Irvine19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5219:53
Glasgow Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:52Glasgow AirportPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:522Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5219:52
Wemyss Bay20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Thu 2020-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:554Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5519:55
Largs20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Thu 2020-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:591GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Gourock19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5919:59
Glasgow Central20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..