desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Gilmour Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1BS
Advertisement

Paisley Gilmour Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
ScotRail05:551GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Paisley Gilmour Street05:5505:55
Hillington West05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Thu 2020-11-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington West
Hillington East06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Thu 2020-11-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Thu 2020-11-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-11-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:023AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02
Glasgow Central06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-11-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:02Paisley Gilmour StreetGlasgow AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:082Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:114Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1106:11
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Thu 2020-11-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Kilwinning
Irvine06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Thu 2020-11-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Irvine
Barassie06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Thu 2020-11-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Barassie
Troon06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Thu 2020-11-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2020-11-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Thu 2020-11-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:192Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1706:19
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Thu 2020-11-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Thu 2020-11-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Whinhill (Thu 2020-11-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Drumfrochar (Thu 2020-11-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Thu 2020-11-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Branchton
Inverkip06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Thu 2020-11-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Thu 2020-11-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
ScotRail05:551GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street05:5505:55
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-11-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:58Glasgow AirportPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:023AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02
Glasgow Central06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-11-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:082Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:114Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1106:11
Ayr06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:172Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-11-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1706:19
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Thu 2020-11-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..