desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pye Corner railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Pye Corner Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Arriva Trains Wales10:16Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner10:1610:16
Cardiff Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Cardiff Central10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner10:5310:53
Rogerstone10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner11:1511:15
Cardiff Central11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Cardiff Central11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner11:5311:53
Rogerstone11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:15Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner12:1512:15
Cardiff Central12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Cardiff Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner12:5312:53
Rogerstone12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Mon 2019-08-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2019-08-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Mon 2019-08-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Mon 2019-08-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Mon 2019-08-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2019-08-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Arriva Trains Wales10:16Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner10:1610:16
Cardiff Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Cardiff Central10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner10:5310:53
Ebbw Vale Town11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner11:1511:15
Cardiff Central11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Cardiff Central11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner11:5311:53
Ebbw Vale Town12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:15Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner12:1512:15
Cardiff Central12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Cardiff Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner12:5312:53
Ebbw Vale Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2019-08-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..