desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pye Corner railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Pye Corner Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Cardiff Central06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner06:5306:53
Rogerstone06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Sat 2020-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2020-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Sat 2020-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Sat 2020-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Sat 2020-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2020-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2020-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15Ebbw Vale TownBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner07:1507:15
Cardiff Central07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-01-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Bridgend (Sat 2020-01-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:56MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Maesteg
Pye Corner07:5507:56
Rogerstone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Sat 2020-01-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2020-01-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Sat 2020-01-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Sat 2020-01-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Sat 2020-01-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2020-01-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2020-01-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15Ebbw Vale TownBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner08:1508:15
Cardiff Central08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-01-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Bridgend (Sat 2020-01-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:53BridgendEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Bridgend08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Bridgend
Pye Corner08:5308:53
Rogerstone08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Sat 2020-01-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2020-01-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Sat 2020-01-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Sat 2020-01-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Sat 2020-01-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2020-01-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2020-01-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:18Ebbw Vale TownBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner09:1809:18
Cardiff Central09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-01-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Bridgend (Sat 2020-01-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Cardiff Central06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner06:5306:53
Ebbw Vale Town07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2020-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15Ebbw Vale TownBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner07:1507:15
Bridgend07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Bridgend (Sat 2020-01-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Pencoed
Pontyclun07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5507:56
Ebbw Vale Town08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2020-01-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15Ebbw Vale TownBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner08:1508:15
Bridgend08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Bridgend (Sat 2020-01-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:53BridgendEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Bridgend08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner08:5308:53
Ebbw Vale Town09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2020-01-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:18Ebbw Vale TownBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner09:1809:18
Bridgend09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Bridgend (Sat 2020-01-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..