desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pye Corner railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Pye Corner Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Cardiff Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Fri 2020-04-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner06:5306:53
Rogerstone06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Fri 2020-04-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2020-04-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Fri 2020-04-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Fri 2020-04-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-04-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2020-04-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2020-04-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:58Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Cardiff Central07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Fri 2020-04-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5807:58
Rogerstone08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Fri 2020-04-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2020-04-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Fri 2020-04-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Fri 2020-04-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-04-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2020-04-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2020-04-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Fri 2020-04-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner08:1508:15
Cardiff Central08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-04-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:28Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Fri 2020-04-10 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner09:2809:28
Cardiff Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-04-10 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Cardiff Central09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Fri 2020-04-10 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner09:4309:43
Rogerstone09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Fri 2020-04-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2020-04-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Fri 2020-04-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Fri 2020-04-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-04-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2020-04-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2020-04-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Cardiff Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Fri 2020-04-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner06:5306:53
Ebbw Vale Town07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2020-04-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:58Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Cardiff Central07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Fri 2020-04-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5807:58
Ebbw Vale Town08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2020-04-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Fri 2020-04-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Fri 2020-04-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Fri 2020-04-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Fri 2020-04-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Fri 2020-04-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Fri 2020-04-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Fri 2020-04-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner08:1508:15
Cardiff Central08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-04-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:28Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Fri 2020-04-10 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Fri 2020-04-10 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Fri 2020-04-10 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Fri 2020-04-10 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Fri 2020-04-10 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Fri 2020-04-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Fri 2020-04-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner09:2809:28
Cardiff Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-04-10 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Cardiff Central09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Fri 2020-04-10 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner09:4309:43
Ebbw Vale Town10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2020-04-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..