desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pye Corner railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Pye Corner Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales16:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Cardiff Central16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner16:5316:53
Rogerstone16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Sat 2019-02-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2019-02-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Sat 2019-02-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Sat 2019-02-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-02-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:15Ebbw Vale TownSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner17:1517:15
Cardiff Central17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Bridgend (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Bridgend
Pyle18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Pyle (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Baglan (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Briton Ferry
Neath18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Neath (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Neath
Skewen18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Skewen (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llansamlet (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Swansea (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Cardiff Central17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner17:5317:53
Rogerstone17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:15Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner18:1518:15
Cardiff Central18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Cardiff Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner18:5318:53
Rogerstone18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Sat 2019-02-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2019-02-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Sat 2019-02-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-02-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:15Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner19:1519:15
Cardiff Central19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales16:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Cardiff Central16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner16:5316:53
Ebbw Vale Town17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-02-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:15Ebbw Vale TownSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner17:1517:15
Swansea18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Swansea (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Cardiff Central17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner17:5317:53
Ebbw Vale Town18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:15Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner18:1518:15
Cardiff Central18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Cardiff Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner18:5318:53
Ebbw Vale Town19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-02-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:15Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner19:1519:15
Cardiff Central19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..