desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pye Corner railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Pye Corner Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:16Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner12:1612:16
Cardiff Central12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Cardiff Central12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner12:5312:53
Rogerstone12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:16Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner13:1613:16
Cardiff Central13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Cardiff Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner13:5313:53
Rogerstone13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Wed 2021-04-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2021-04-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Wed 2021-04-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Wed 2021-04-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2021-04-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner14:1614:16
Cardiff Central14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:52Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Cardiff Central14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner14:5214:52
Rogerstone14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Wed 2021-04-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2021-04-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Wed 2021-04-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Wed 2021-04-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2021-04-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:16Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner12:1612:16
Cardiff Central12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Cardiff Central12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner12:5312:53
Ebbw Vale Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:16Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner13:1613:16
Cardiff Central13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Cardiff Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner13:5313:53
Ebbw Vale Town14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2021-04-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner14:1614:16
Cardiff Central14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:52Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Cardiff Central14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner14:5214:52
Ebbw Vale Town15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2021-04-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..