desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pye Corner railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Pye Corner Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Arriva Trains Wales22:15Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Tue 2019-06-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner22:1522:15
Cardiff Central22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-06-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:15Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Tue 2019-06-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner23:1523:15
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-06-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:28Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Cardiff Central23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Tue 2019-06-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner23:2823:28
Rogerstone23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Tue 2019-06-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2019-06-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Tue 2019-06-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Tue 2019-06-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Tue 2019-06-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2019-06-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2019-06-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Cardiff Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner06:5306:53
Rogerstone06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Wed 2019-06-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2019-06-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Wed 2019-06-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Wed 2019-06-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Wed 2019-06-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-06-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2019-06-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Wed 2019-06-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner07:1307:13
Cardiff Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-06-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pye Corner (Wed 2019-06-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Maesteg
Pye Corner07:5707:57
Rogerstone08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Wed 2019-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2019-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Wed 2019-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Wed 2019-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Wed 2019-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2019-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Arriva Trains Wales22:15Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Tue 2019-06-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Tue 2019-06-18 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Tue 2019-06-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Tue 2019-06-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Tue 2019-06-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Tue 2019-06-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Tue 2019-06-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner22:1522:15
Cardiff Central22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-06-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:15Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Tue 2019-06-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Tue 2019-06-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Tue 2019-06-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Tue 2019-06-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Tue 2019-06-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Tue 2019-06-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner23:1523:15
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-06-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:28Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Cardiff Central23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Tue 2019-06-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner23:2823:28
Ebbw Vale Town00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2019-06-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Cardiff Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner06:5306:53
Ebbw Vale Town07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2019-06-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Wed 2019-06-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Wed 2019-06-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Wed 2019-06-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Wed 2019-06-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Wed 2019-06-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Wed 2019-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Wed 2019-06-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner07:1307:13
Cardiff Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-06-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pye Corner (Wed 2019-06-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pye Corner (Wed 2019-06-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pye Corner (Wed 2019-06-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pye Corner (Wed 2019-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pye Corner (Wed 2019-06-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pye Corner (Wed 2019-06-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pye Corner (Wed 2019-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pye Corner (Wed 2019-06-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pye Corner (Wed 2019-06-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pye Corner (Wed 2019-06-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Wed 2019-06-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5707:57
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2019-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..