desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pye Corner railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Pye Corner Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:26Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Cardiff Central19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner20:2620:26
Rogerstone20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2024-07-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Wed 2024-07-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Wed 2024-07-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-07-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-07-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:42Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner20:4220:42
Newport (South Wales)20:5120:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-07-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:19Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Cardiff Central20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner21:1921:19
Rogerstone21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:49Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner21:4921:49
Newport (South Wales)21:5822:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:33Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Cardiff Central22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner22:3322:33
Rogerstone22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:46Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner22:4522:46
Cardiff Central23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-07-17 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:26Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Cardiff Central19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:1420:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner20:2620:26
Ebbw Vale Town21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-07-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:42Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner20:4220:42
Cardiff Central21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-07-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:19Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Cardiff Central20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:0521:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner21:1921:19
Ebbw Vale Town22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:49Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner21:4921:49
Cardiff Central22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:33Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Cardiff Central22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner22:3322:33
Ebbw Vale Town23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:45Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner22:4522:46
Cardiff Central23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-07-17 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport, Ebbw Vale and Severn Tunnel Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...