desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pye Corner railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Pye Corner Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales15:20Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner15:2015:20
Cardiff Central15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Cardiff Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner15:5315:53
Rogerstone15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Mon 2020-07-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2020-07-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Mon 2020-07-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Mon 2020-07-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Mon 2020-07-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2020-07-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:20Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner16:2016:20
Cardiff Central16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Cardiff Central16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner16:5316:53
Rogerstone16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Mon 2020-07-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2020-07-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Mon 2020-07-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Mon 2020-07-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Mon 2020-07-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2020-07-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner17:2017:20
Cardiff Central17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Cardiff Central17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner17:5317:53
Rogerstone17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Mon 2020-07-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2020-07-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Mon 2020-07-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Mon 2020-07-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Mon 2020-07-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2020-07-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales15:20Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner15:2015:20
Cardiff Central15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Cardiff Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner15:5315:53
Ebbw Vale Town16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2020-07-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:20Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner16:2016:20
Cardiff Central16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Cardiff Central16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner16:5316:53
Ebbw Vale Town17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2020-07-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner17:2017:20
Cardiff Central17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Cardiff Central17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner17:5317:53
Ebbw Vale Town18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2020-07-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..