Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Pontyclun Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontyclun railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF72 9ES
Advertisement

Pontyclun Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales23:29Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-10-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pontyclun23:2923:29
Llanharan23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Tue 2018-10-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Tue 2018-10-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Pyle23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pyle (Tue 2018-10-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Baglan (Tue 2018-10-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-10-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Briton Ferry
Neath00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Neath
Skewen00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Skewen (Tue 2018-10-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Skewen
Llansamlet00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llansamlet
Swansea00:2800:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Swansea
Gowerton00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Gowerton
Llanelli01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-10-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ferryside (Tue 2018-10-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:3501:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Carmarthen
Whitland01:5401:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Whitland
Fishguard & Goodwick02:2602:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Fishguard & Goodwick (Tue 2018-10-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2018-10-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:51Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun05:5105:51
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Wed 2018-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Wed 2018-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Wed 2018-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Pyle06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pyle (Wed 2018-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Baglan (Wed 2018-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Briton Ferry (Wed 2018-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Briton Ferry
Neath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Neath (Wed 2018-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Neath
Skewen06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Skewen (Wed 2018-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gowerton (Wed 2018-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanelli (Wed 2018-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ferryside (Wed 2018-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Whitland (Wed 2018-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Clunderwen (Wed 2018-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Haverfordwest (Wed 2018-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:31CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Carmarthen
Pontyclun06:3006:31
Cardiff Central06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-10-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-10-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-10-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-10-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Abergavenny
Hereford07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Hereford (Wed 2018-10-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Hereford
Leominster08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Leominster (Wed 2018-10-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Leominster
Ludlow08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ludlow (Wed 2018-10-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-10-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-10-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-10-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-10-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Nantwich (Wed 2018-10-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Crewe (Wed 2018-10-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-10-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Stockport (Wed 2018-10-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-10-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Pontyclun07:1507:15
Llanharan07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Wed 2018-10-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Wed 2018-10-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Wed 2018-10-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Wed 2018-10-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Wed 2018-10-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Wed 2018-10-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-10-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-10-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Wed 2018-10-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:23MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Pontyclun07:2207:23
Cardiff Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-10-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pye Corner (Wed 2018-10-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Rogerstone (Wed 2018-10-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2018-10-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Crosskeys (Wed 2018-10-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newbridge (Wed 2018-10-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanhilleth (Wed 2018-10-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2018-10-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2018-10-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Carmarthen
Pontyclun07:3407:35
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-10-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales23:29Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-10-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-10-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-10-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-10-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-10-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-10-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-10-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-10-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-10-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-10-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-10-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:4621:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-10-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-10-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-10-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-10-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:0023:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-10-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:29
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2018-10-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:51Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:30CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun06:3006:31
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-10-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1507:15
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Wed 2018-10-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:22MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2207:23
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2018-10-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Skewen
Neath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-10-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3407:35
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-10-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..