Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Pontyclun Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontyclun railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF72 9ES
Advertisement

Pontyclun Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales18:57MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Maesteg18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Pontyclun18:5718:57
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:26Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Pontyclun19:2619:26
Llanharan19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-07-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-07-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:58MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Maesteg19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Pontyclun19:5819:58
Cardiff Central20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:25Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cheltenham Spa18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Pontyclun20:2520:25
Llanharan20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-07-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-07-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:52MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Maesteg20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Pontyclun20:5220:52
Cardiff Central21:0821:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Caldicot (Mon 2018-07-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Caldicot
Chepstow21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Mon 2018-07-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Chepstow
Lydney21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Lydney (Mon 2018-07-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Lydney
Gloucester22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cheltenham Spa19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Pontyclun21:2221:22
Llanharan21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales18:57MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Maesteg18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Tondu
Sarn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun18:5718:57
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:26Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun19:2619:26
Maesteg20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:58MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Maesteg19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Tondu
Sarn19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun19:5819:58
Cardiff Central20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:25Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cheltenham Spa18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun20:2520:25
Maesteg21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:52MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Maesteg20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Tondu
Sarn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun20:5220:52
Cheltenham Spa22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cheltenham Spa19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun21:2221:22
Maesteg22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..