desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontyclun railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF72 9ES
Advertisement

Pontyclun Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales08:32Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cardiff Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3208:32
Llanharan08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Wed 2021-01-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Wed 2021-01-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Wed 2021-01-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Wed 2021-01-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Wed 2021-01-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Wed 2021-01-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2021-01-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2021-01-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Wed 2021-01-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Pontyclun09:5209:52
Cardiff Central10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2021-01-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Caldicot (Wed 2021-01-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Caldicot
Chepstow10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Wed 2021-01-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Chepstow
Lydney10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Lydney (Wed 2021-01-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Lydney
Gloucester11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gloucester (Wed 2021-01-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:28Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cheltenham Spa08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Pontyclun10:2810:28
Llanharan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Wed 2021-01-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Wed 2021-01-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Wed 2021-01-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Wed 2021-01-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Wed 2021-01-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Wed 2021-01-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2021-01-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2021-01-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Wed 2021-01-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:52MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Maesteg11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Pontyclun11:5211:52
Cardiff Central12:0612:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-01-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2021-01-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Caldicot (Wed 2021-01-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Caldicot
Chepstow12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Wed 2021-01-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Chepstow
Lydney12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Lydney (Wed 2021-01-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Lydney
Gloucester13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gloucester (Wed 2021-01-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Gloucester11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Gloucester
Pontyclun12:3012:30
Llanharan12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Wed 2021-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Wed 2021-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Wed 2021-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Wed 2021-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Wed 2021-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Wed 2021-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2021-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2021-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Wed 2021-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:53MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Maesteg13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Pontyclun13:5313:53
Cardiff Central14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales08:32Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cardiff Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3208:32
Maesteg09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Wed 2021-01-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Tondu
Sarn09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun09:5209:52
Gloucester11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gloucester (Wed 2021-01-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:28Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cheltenham Spa08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:0510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:2810:28
Maesteg11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Wed 2021-01-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:52MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Maesteg11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Tondu
Sarn11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun11:5211:52
Gloucester13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gloucester (Wed 2021-01-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Gloucester11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:0612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun12:3012:30
Maesteg13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Wed 2021-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:53MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Maesteg13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Tondu
Sarn13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun13:5313:53
Cardiff Central14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..