desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontyclun railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF72 9ES
Advertisement

Pontyclun Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Arriva Trains Wales06:32CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Carmarthen05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Carmarthen
Pontyclun06:3106:32
Cardiff Central06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:14Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cardiff Central07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1407:14
Llanharan07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Thu 2020-10-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Thu 2020-10-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Thu 2020-10-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Thu 2020-10-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Thu 2020-10-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2020-10-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2020-10-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2020-10-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Maesteg06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Pontyclun07:1907:20
Cardiff Central07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pye Corner (Thu 2020-10-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Rogerstone (Thu 2020-10-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2020-10-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Crosskeys (Thu 2020-10-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newbridge (Thu 2020-10-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanhilleth (Thu 2020-10-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2020-10-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2020-10-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Carmarthen
Pontyclun07:3407:35
Cardiff Central07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-10-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-10-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Abergavenny (Thu 2020-10-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Hereford (Thu 2020-10-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-10-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-10-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Crewe (Thu 2020-10-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-10-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Stockport (Thu 2020-10-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:33Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cardiff Central08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3308:33
Llanharan08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Thu 2020-10-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Thu 2020-10-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Thu 2020-10-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Thu 2020-10-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Thu 2020-10-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2020-10-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:41MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Maesteg08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Pontyclun08:4108:41
Cardiff Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:26Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Pontyclun09:2509:26
Llanharan09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Thu 2020-10-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Thu 2020-10-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Thu 2020-10-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Thu 2020-10-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Thu 2020-10-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Thu 2020-10-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2020-10-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Arriva Trains Wales06:31CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Carmarthen05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun06:3106:32
Cardiff Central06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:14Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cardiff Central07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1407:14
Maesteg07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2020-10-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Maesteg06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Tondu
Sarn06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun07:1907:20
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2020-10-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3406:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Skewen
Neath06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3407:35
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:33Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cardiff Central08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3308:33
Maesteg09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2020-10-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:41MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Maesteg08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Tondu
Sarn08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Pontyclun08:4108:41
Cardiff Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:25Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:5407:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:0709:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-10-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun09:2509:26
Maesteg10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2020-10-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..