desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontyclun railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF72 9ES
Advertisement

Pontyclun Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales08:40MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Maesteg08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Pontyclun08:4008:40
Cardiff Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:58Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:5708:58
Llanharan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Thu 2020-04-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Thu 2020-04-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Thu 2020-04-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Thu 2020-04-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Thu 2020-04-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2020-04-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2020-04-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2020-04-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09Newport (South Wales)Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Newport (South Wales)09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pontyclun10:0910:09
Llanharan10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Thu 2020-04-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Thu 2020-04-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Thu 2020-04-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Pyle10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-04-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Baglan (Thu 2020-04-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Briton Ferry (Thu 2020-04-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Briton Ferry
Neath10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Neath (Thu 2020-04-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Neath
Skewen10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Skewen (Thu 2020-04-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Skewen
Llansamlet10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-04-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llansamlet
Swansea11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Swansea (Thu 2020-04-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gowerton (Thu 2020-04-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Gowerton
Llanelli11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanelli (Thu 2020-04-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-04-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Kidwelly (Thu 2020-04-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:0112:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-04-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Carmarthen
Whitland12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Whitland (Thu 2020-04-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2020-04-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Haverfordwest (Thu 2020-04-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-04-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-04-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:22Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cardiff Central10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:2210:22
Llanharan10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Thu 2020-04-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Thu 2020-04-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Thu 2020-04-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Thu 2020-04-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Thu 2020-04-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2020-04-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2020-04-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2020-04-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:25MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Maesteg09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Pontyclun10:2510:25
Cardiff Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales08:40MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Maesteg08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Tondu
Sarn08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Pontyclun08:4008:40
Cardiff Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:5708:58
Maesteg09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2020-04-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09Newport (South Wales)Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Newport (South Wales)09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5409:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:0910:09
Milford Haven13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-04-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:22Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cardiff Central10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:2210:22
Maesteg11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2020-04-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:25MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Maesteg09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Tondu
Sarn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun10:2510:25
Cardiff Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..