desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontyclun railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF72 9ES
Advertisement

Pontyclun Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Arriva Trains Wales10:28Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cheltenham Spa08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Pontyclun10:2810:28
Llanharan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Thu 2021-08-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Thu 2021-08-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Thu 2021-08-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Thu 2021-08-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Thu 2021-08-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2021-08-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:53MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Maesteg10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Pontyclun10:5310:53
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:29Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cardiff Central11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun11:2911:29
Llanharan11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Thu 2021-08-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Thu 2021-08-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Thu 2021-08-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Thu 2021-08-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Thu 2021-08-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Thu 2021-08-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-08-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-08-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2021-08-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:52MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Maesteg11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Pontyclun11:5211:52
Cardiff Central12:0612:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-08-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-08-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Caldicot (Thu 2021-08-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Caldicot
Chepstow12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Thu 2021-08-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Chepstow
Lydney12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Lydney (Thu 2021-08-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Lydney
Gloucester13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gloucester (Thu 2021-08-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Gloucester11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Gloucester
Pontyclun12:3012:30
Llanharan12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Thu 2021-08-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Thu 2021-08-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Thu 2021-08-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Thu 2021-08-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Thu 2021-08-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Thu 2021-08-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-08-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-08-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2021-08-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:51MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Maesteg12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Pontyclun12:5112:51
Cardiff Central13:0413:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-08-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-08-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Caldicot (Thu 2021-08-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Caldicot
Chepstow13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Thu 2021-08-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Chepstow
Lydney13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Lydney (Thu 2021-08-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Lydney
Gloucester14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gloucester (Thu 2021-08-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Arriva Trains Wales10:28Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cheltenham Spa08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:0910:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:2810:28
Maesteg11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2021-08-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:53MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Maesteg10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Tondu
Sarn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun10:5310:53
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:29Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cardiff Central11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun11:2911:29
Maesteg12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2021-08-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:52MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Maesteg11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Tondu
Sarn11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun11:5211:52
Gloucester13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gloucester (Thu 2021-08-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Gloucester11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:0912:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun12:3012:30
Maesteg13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2021-08-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:51MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Maesteg12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Tondu
Sarn12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5112:51
Gloucester14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gloucester (Thu 2021-08-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..