desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontyclun railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF72 9ES
Advertisement

Pontyclun Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales23:29Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pontyclun23:2923:29
Llanharan23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Pyle23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pyle (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Baglan (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Briton Ferry
Neath00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Neath (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Neath
Skewen00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Skewen (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Skewen
Llansamlet00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llansamlet (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llansamlet
Swansea00:2800:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Swansea (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Swansea
Gowerton00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gowerton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Gowerton
Llanelli01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanelli (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Kidwelly (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ferryside (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Carmarthen
Whitland01:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Whitland (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Whitland
Clarbeston Road02:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick02:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales05:47Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cardiff Central05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun05:4705:47
Llanharan05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Pyle06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pyle (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Baglan (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Briton Ferry
Neath06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Neath (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Neath
Skewen06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Skewen (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llansamlet (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:4706:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Swansea (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gowerton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanelli (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Kidwelly (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ferryside (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Whitland (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Clunderwen (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Haverfordwest (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Milford Haven (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:03Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cardiff Central05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun06:0306:03
Llanharan06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:31CarmarthenManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Carmarthen05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Carmarthen
Pontyclun06:3106:31
Cardiff Central06:4406:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cwmbran (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Abergavenny
Hereford07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Hereford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Hereford
Leominster08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Leominster (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Leominster
Ludlow08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ludlow (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Craven Arms (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Church Stretton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Nantwich (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Crewe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Crewe
Manchester Oxford Road10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:16GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Gloucester05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Gloucester
Pontyclun07:1607:16
Llanharan07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:22MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Maesteg06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Pontyclun07:2207:22
Cardiff Central07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Rogerstone (Sat 2019-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2019-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Crosskeys (Sat 2019-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanhilleth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales23:29Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-02-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-02-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-02-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-02-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:4621:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-02-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-02-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:0023:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:29
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales05:47Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cardiff Central05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun05:4705:47
Milford Haven08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Milford Haven (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:03Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cardiff Central05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun06:0306:03
Maesteg06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:31CarmarthenManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Carmarthen05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2705:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun06:3106:31
Manchester Oxford Road10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:16GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Gloucester05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1607:16
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:22MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Maesteg06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Pontyclun07:2207:22
Ebbw Vale Town08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..