desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontyclun railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF72 9ES
Advertisement

Pontyclun Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales15:29Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cheltenham Spa13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Pontyclun15:2915:29
Llanharan15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Thu 2020-01-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Thu 2020-01-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Thu 2020-01-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Thu 2020-01-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Thu 2020-01-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2020-01-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2020-01-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2020-01-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:52MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Maesteg15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Pontyclun15:5215:52
Cardiff Central16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Caldicot (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Caldicot
Chepstow16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Chepstow
Lydney16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Lydney (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Lydney
Gloucester17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gloucester (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cardiff Central16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:3016:30
Llanharan16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Thu 2020-01-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Thu 2020-01-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Thu 2020-01-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Thu 2020-01-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2020-01-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48Ebbw Vale TownBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Ebbw Vale Town15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pontyclun16:4816:48
Pencoed16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Thu 2020-01-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:51MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Maesteg16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Pontyclun16:5116:51
Cardiff Central17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Caldicot (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Caldicot
Chepstow17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Chepstow
Lydney17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Lydney (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Lydney
Gloucester18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gloucester (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:36Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cardiff Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3617:36
Llanharan17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Thu 2020-01-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Thu 2020-01-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Thu 2020-01-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Thu 2020-01-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2020-01-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales15:29Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cheltenham Spa13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:0715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun15:2915:29
Maesteg16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2020-01-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:52MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Maesteg15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Tondu
Sarn15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun15:5215:52
Cheltenham Spa17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cardiff Central16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:3016:30
Maesteg17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2020-01-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48Ebbw Vale TownBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pye Corner
Cardiff Central16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:4816:48
Bridgend17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:51MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Maesteg16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Tondu
Sarn16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun16:5116:51
Cheltenham Spa18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:36Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cardiff Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-01-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3617:36
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2020-01-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..