desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontyclun railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF72 9ES
Advertisement

Pontyclun Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:51Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun05:5105:51
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Tue 2019-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Tue 2019-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Tue 2019-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Pyle06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pyle (Tue 2019-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Baglan (Tue 2019-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Briton Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Briton Ferry
Neath06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Neath (Tue 2019-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Neath
Skewen06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Skewen (Tue 2019-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llansamlet (Tue 2019-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Swansea (Tue 2019-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gowerton (Tue 2019-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanelli (Tue 2019-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2019-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Kidwelly (Tue 2019-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ferryside (Tue 2019-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4107:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Whitland (Tue 2019-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2019-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Haverfordwest (Tue 2019-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2019-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:31CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Carmarthen
Pontyclun06:3006:31
Cardiff Central06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cwmbran (Tue 2019-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Abergavenny
Hereford07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Hereford (Tue 2019-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Hereford
Leominster08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Leominster (Tue 2019-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Leominster
Ludlow08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ludlow (Tue 2019-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Church Stretton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Nantwich (Tue 2019-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Crewe (Tue 2019-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Stockport (Tue 2019-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Pontyclun07:1507:15
Llanharan07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Tue 2019-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Tue 2019-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Tue 2019-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Tue 2019-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Tue 2019-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Tue 2019-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2019-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Tue 2019-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:23MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Pontyclun07:2207:23
Cardiff Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-06-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pye Corner (Tue 2019-06-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Rogerstone (Tue 2019-06-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2019-06-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Crosskeys (Tue 2019-06-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newbridge (Tue 2019-06-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanhilleth (Tue 2019-06-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2019-06-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2019-06-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Carmarthen
Pontyclun07:3407:35
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-06-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:21BridgendEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Bridgend08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pontyclun08:2008:21
Cardiff Central08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-06-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pye Corner (Tue 2019-06-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Rogerstone (Tue 2019-06-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2019-06-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Crosskeys (Tue 2019-06-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newbridge (Tue 2019-06-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanhilleth (Tue 2019-06-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2019-06-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2019-06-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:51Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:30CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun06:3006:31
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1507:15
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Tue 2019-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:22MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2207:23
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2019-06-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Skewen
Neath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3407:35
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-06-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:20BridgendEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Bridgend08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-06-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Pontyclun08:2008:21
Ebbw Vale Town09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2019-06-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..