desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Patchway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Patchway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th May
Great Western Railway09:391Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Patchway09:3909:39
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Yatton (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Yatton
Worle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Totnes (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Saltash (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Saltash
St Germans12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to St Germans (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Liskeard (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Par
St Austell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to St Austell (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to St Austell
Truro13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Truro (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Redruth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Hayle (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to St Erth
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Penzance (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:362TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Taunton09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Taunton
Patchway10:3610:36
Severn Tunnel Junction10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-05-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:391Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Patchway10:3810:39
Filton Abbey Wood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-05-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-05-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-05-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Yatton (Thu 2019-05-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Yatton
Worle11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Thu 2019-05-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-05-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-05-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Thu 2019-05-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bridgwater
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Thu 2019-05-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:352St James Park (Exeter)Cardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:391Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Patchway11:3811:39
Filton Abbey Wood11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-05-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-05-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-05-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Yatton (Thu 2019-05-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Yatton
Worle12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Thu 2019-05-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-05-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-05-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Thu 2019-05-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bridgwater
Taunton12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Thu 2019-05-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:352TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Taunton11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Taunton
Patchway12:3512:35
Severn Tunnel Junction12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th May
Great Western Railway09:391Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:39
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Penzance (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:362TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Taunton09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Worle
Yatton10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:3610:36
Cardiff Central11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:381Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway10:3810:39
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Thu 2019-05-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:342St James Park (Exeter)Cardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:381Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway11:3811:39
Taunton12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Thu 2019-05-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:352TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Taunton11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare11:3411:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Worle
Yatton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads12:0412:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway12:3512:35
Cardiff Central13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 6HW
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..