desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Patchway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 6HW
Advertisement

Patchway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
CrossCountry20:262Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:401Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Patchway20:3920:40
Filton Abbey Wood20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bedminster (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bedminster
Parson Street21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Parson Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Yatton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Yatton
Worle21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Worle
Weston Milton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare21:2721:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bridgwater
Taunton22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:342Bristol Temple MeadsCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:391Cardiff CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:062Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Patchway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Patchway22:0522:06
Severn Tunnel Junction22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-02-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:451Cardiff CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
CrossCountry20:252Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:391Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Patchway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Patchway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway20:3920:40
Taunton22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:342Bristol Temple MeadsCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:391Cardiff CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:052Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Patchway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Patchway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Patchway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Fratton
Cosham19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Patchway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cosham
Fareham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Patchway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Patchway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Patchway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Patchway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Patchway (Fri 2019-02-15 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Warminster
Westbury21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Patchway (Fri 2019-02-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Patchway (Fri 2019-02-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Patchway (Fri 2019-02-15 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Patchway (Fri 2019-02-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads21:4821:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Patchway (Fri 2019-02-15 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Patchway (Fri 2019-02-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway22:0522:06
Cardiff Central22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:451Cardiff CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..