desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Patchway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 6HW
Advertisement

Patchway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Great Western Railway18:361Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Patchway18:3618:36
Filton Abbey Wood18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bedminster (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bedminster
Parson Street19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Parson Street (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Yatton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Yatton
Worle19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Worle
Weston Milton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston Milton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Totnes (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Ivybridge (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Plymouth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:442TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Taunton17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Taunton
Patchway18:4318:44
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:361Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Patchway19:3619:36
Filton Abbey Wood19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bedminster (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bedminster
Parson Street19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Parson Street (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Yatton (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Yatton
Worle20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Worle
Weston Milton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston Milton (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:2520:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bridgwater
Taunton20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2421:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Dawlish (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Totnes (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Totnes
Ivybridge22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Ivybridge (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Plymouth (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:462TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Taunton18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Taunton
Patchway19:4519:46
Severn Tunnel Junction19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-12-06 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:332TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Taunton19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Taunton
Patchway20:3220:33
Severn Tunnel Junction20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:371Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Patchway20:3720:37
Filton Abbey Wood20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Stapleton Road (Tue 2022-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads20:5520:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bedminster (Tue 2022-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bedminster
Parson Street21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Parson Street (Tue 2022-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2022-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Yatton (Tue 2022-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Yatton
Worle21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Tue 2022-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Worle
Weston Milton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston Milton (Tue 2022-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare21:3121:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2022-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Tue 2022-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bridgwater
Taunton22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Tue 2022-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Great Western Railway18:361Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36
Plymouth21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Plymouth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:432TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Taunton17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare17:3917:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Worle
Yatton17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway18:4318:44
Cardiff Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:361Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway19:3619:36
Plymouth22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Plymouth (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:452TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Taunton18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare18:3818:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Worle
Yatton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads19:1919:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood19:3419:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway19:4519:46
Cardiff Central20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:322TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Taunton19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare19:4119:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Worle
Yatton19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads20:1620:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway20:3220:33
Cardiff Central21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:371Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway20:3720:37
Taunton22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Tue 2022-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..