desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Patchway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 6HW
Advertisement

Patchway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Great Western Railway08:402Exeter St DavidsCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Exeter St Davids06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Patchway08:4008:40
Severn Tunnel Junction08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:401Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Patchway08:3908:40
Filton Abbey Wood08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Yatton (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Yatton
Worle09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bridgwater
Taunton09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Dawlish (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Totnes (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Totnes
Ivybridge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Ivybridge (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth11:3411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Plymouth (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Plymouth
Saltash11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Saltash (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Saltash
St Germans12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to St Germans (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to St Germans
Liskeard12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Liskeard (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Lostwithiel (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Lostwithiel
Par12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Par (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Par
St Austell12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to St Austell (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to St Austell
Truro12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Truro (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Truro
Redruth13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Redruth (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Redruth
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Camborne (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Camborne
Hayle13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Hayle (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Hayle
St Erth13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to St Erth (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to St Erth
Penzance13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Penzance (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:391Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Patchway09:3809:39
Filton Abbey Wood09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5009:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-09-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2020-09-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Yatton (Mon 2020-09-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Yatton
Worle10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2020-09-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Mon 2020-09-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bridgwater
Taunton10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Mon 2020-09-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:402TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Taunton08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Taunton
Patchway09:4009:40
Severn Tunnel Junction09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:391Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Patchway10:3810:39
Filton Abbey Wood10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:5110:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2020-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Yatton (Mon 2020-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Yatton
Worle11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2020-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2020-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Mon 2020-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bridgwater
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Mon 2020-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:402TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Taunton09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Taunton
Patchway10:4010:40
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-09-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Great Western Railway08:391Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway08:3908:40
Penzance13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Penzance (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:402Exeter St DavidsCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:3207:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads08:1408:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway08:4008:40
Cardiff Central09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:381Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3809:39
Taunton10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Mon 2020-09-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:402TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Taunton08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Worle
Yatton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads09:2109:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:3109:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway09:4009:40
Cardiff Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:381Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway10:3810:39
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Mon 2020-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:402TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Taunton09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4709:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Worle
Yatton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:2010:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:4010:40
Cardiff Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..