desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshaws West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 1NZ
Advertisement

Pollokshaws West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ScotRail11:26Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West11:2611:26
Thornliebank11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Wed 2018-05-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Hairmyres11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:36Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West11:3611:36
Kennishead11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Wed 2018-05-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2018-05-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Wed 2018-05-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Nitshill
Barrhead11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Wed 2018-05-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:38BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Barrhead11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Pollokshaws West11:3811:38
Crossmyloof11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:49East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
East Kilbride11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Pollokshaws West11:4911:49
Crossmyloof11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:56Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West11:5611:56
Thornliebank11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Wed 2018-05-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Thorntonhall12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:06Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West12:0612:06
Kennishead12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Wed 2018-05-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2018-05-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Wed 2018-05-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Nitshill
Barrhead12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Wed 2018-05-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ScotRail11:26Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West11:2611:26
East Kilbride11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:36Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West11:3611:36
Barrhead11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Wed 2018-05-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:38BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Barrhead11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West11:3811:38
Glasgow Central11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:49East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
East Kilbride11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Busby
Clarkston11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West11:4911:49
Glasgow Central11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:56Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West11:5611:56
East Kilbride12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:06Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West12:0612:06
Barrhead12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Wed 2018-05-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..