desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshaws West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 1NZ
Advertisement

Pollokshaws West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
ScotRail10:06Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West10:0610:06
Kennishead10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Mon 2019-08-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Mon 2019-08-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Nitshill
Barrhead10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Mon 2019-08-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:08BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Barrhead09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Pollokshaws West10:0810:08
Crossmyloof10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Mon 2019-08-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:20East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
East Kilbride09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Pollokshaws West10:1910:20
Crossmyloof10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Mon 2019-08-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:26Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West10:2610:26
Thornliebank10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Hairmyres10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:36Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West10:3610:36
Kennishead10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Mon 2019-08-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Mon 2019-08-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Nitshill
Barrhead10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Mon 2019-08-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:38BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Barrhead10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Pollokshaws West10:3810:38
Crossmyloof10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
ScotRail10:06Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West10:0610:06
Barrhead10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Mon 2019-08-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:08BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Barrhead09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West10:0810:08
Glasgow Central10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:19East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
East Kilbride09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Busby
Clarkston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West10:1910:20
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:26Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West10:2610:26
East Kilbride10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:36Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West10:3610:36
Barrhead10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Mon 2019-08-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:38BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Barrhead10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West10:3810:38
Glasgow Central10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..