desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshaws West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 1NZ
Advertisement

Pollokshaws West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:49East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
East Kilbride07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Pollokshaws West07:4907:49
Crossmyloof07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:52Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West07:5207:52
Thornliebank07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Hairmyres08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:02Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West08:0208:02
Kennishead08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Nitshill
Barrhead08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:07BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Barrhead07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Pollokshaws West08:0708:07
Crossmyloof08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:22East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
East Kilbride07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Pollokshaws West08:2208:22
Crossmyloof08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:24Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West08:2408:24
Thornliebank08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Thorntonhall08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:49East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
East Kilbride07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Busby
Clarkston07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West07:4907:49
Glasgow Central07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:52Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:5207:52
East Kilbride08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:02Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:0208:02
Barrhead08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:07BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Barrhead07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West08:0708:07
Glasgow Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:22East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
East Kilbride07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Busby
Clarkston08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West08:2208:22
Glasgow Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:24Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:2408:24
East Kilbride08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..