desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshaws West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 1NZ
Advertisement

Pollokshaws West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
ScotRail15:06Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West15:0615:06
Kennishead15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Nitshill
Barrhead15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:08KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Kilmarnock14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kilmarnock
Pollokshaws West15:0815:08
Crossmyloof15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-10-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:20East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
East Kilbride14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Pollokshaws West15:1915:20
Crossmyloof15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:26Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West15:2615:26
Thornliebank15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-10-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Sat 2021-10-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Sat 2021-10-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Sat 2021-10-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Hairmyres15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Sat 2021-10-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sat 2021-10-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West15:3615:36
Kennishead15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Nitshill
Barrhead15:4915:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Dunlop16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Dunlop
Stewarton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Stewarton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmaurs (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:39BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Barrhead15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Pollokshaws West15:3915:39
Crossmyloof15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-10-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
ScotRail15:06Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West15:0615:06
Barrhead15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:08KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Kilmarnock14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead14:5214:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West15:0815:08
Glasgow Central15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:19East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
East Kilbride14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Busby
Clarkston15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West15:1915:20
Glasgow Central15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:26Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West15:2615:26
East Kilbride15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sat 2021-10-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West15:3615:36
Kilmarnock16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:39BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Barrhead15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West15:3915:39
Glasgow Central15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..