desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshaws West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 1NZ
Advertisement

Pollokshaws West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
ScotRail18:13Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West18:1318:13
Thornliebank18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Thu 2020-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Thu 2020-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Thu 2020-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Thu 2020-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Thorntonhall18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Thu 2020-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Thu 2020-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:24East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
East Kilbride17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Pollokshaws West18:2418:24
Crossmyloof18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:28Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West18:2618:28
Thornliebank18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Thu 2020-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Thu 2020-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Thu 2020-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Thu 2020-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Hairmyres18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Thu 2020-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Thu 2020-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:38Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West18:3818:38
Kennishead18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Thu 2020-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Nitshill
Barrhead18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Thu 2020-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:39BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Barrhead18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Pollokshaws West18:3918:39
Crossmyloof18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:55East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
East Kilbride18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Pollokshaws West18:5518:55
Crossmyloof18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
ScotRail18:13Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West18:1318:13
East Kilbride18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Thu 2020-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:24East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
East Kilbride17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Busby
Clarkston18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West18:2418:24
Glasgow Central18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:26Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West18:2618:28
East Kilbride18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Thu 2020-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:38Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West18:3818:38
Barrhead18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Thu 2020-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:39BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Barrhead18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West18:3918:39
Glasgow Central18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:55East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
East Kilbride18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Busby
Clarkston18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West18:5518:55
Glasgow Central19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..