desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshaws West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 1NZ
Advertisement

Pollokshaws West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
ScotRail22:22Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West22:2122:22
Kennishead22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Nitshill
Barrhead22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Dunlop23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Dunlop
Stewarton23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Stewarton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmaurs (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Auchinleck (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to New Cumnock (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kirkconnel (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Sanquhar (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries02:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dumfries (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Dumfries
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:40Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West22:3922:40
Thornliebank22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Sun 2022-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Sun 2022-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Sun 2022-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Sun 2022-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Hairmyres23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Sun 2022-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:47East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
East Kilbride21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Pollokshaws West22:4622:47
Crossmyloof22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Sun 2022-08-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-08-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West23:0923:10
Thornliebank23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Sun 2022-08-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Sun 2022-08-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Sun 2022-08-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Sun 2022-08-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Hairmyres23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Sun 2022-08-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-08-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:18East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
East Kilbride22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Pollokshaws West23:1723:18
Crossmyloof23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Sun 2022-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:40Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West23:3923:40
Thornliebank23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Sun 2022-08-14 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Sun 2022-08-14 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Sun 2022-08-14 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Sun 2022-08-14 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Hairmyres00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Sun 2022-08-14 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-08-14 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:42DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Dumfries20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Dumfries
Pollokshaws West23:4123:42
Glasgow Central23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-08-14 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
ScotRail22:21Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West22:2122:22
Dumfries02:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dumfries (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Dumfries
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:39Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West22:3922:40
East Kilbride23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:46East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
East Kilbride21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Busby
Clarkston22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West22:4622:47
Glasgow Central23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-08-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:09Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West23:0923:10
East Kilbride00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-08-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:17East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
East Kilbride22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Busby
Clarkston22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West23:1723:18
Glasgow Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:39Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West23:3923:40
East Kilbride00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-08-14 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:41DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Dumfries20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West23:4123:42
Glasgow Central23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-08-14 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..