desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshaws West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 1NZ
Advertisement

Pollokshaws West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
ScotRail22:49East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
East Kilbride22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Pollokshaws West22:4922:49
Crossmyloof22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:56Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West22:5622:56
Thornliebank22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Thorntonhall23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:05KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Kilmarnock22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kilmarnock
Pollokshaws West23:0523:05
Crossmyloof23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-07-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-07-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:22Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West23:2223:22
Kennishead23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Fri 2021-07-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Fri 2021-07-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Nitshill
Barrhead23:3523:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Fri 2021-07-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Dunlop23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Fri 2021-07-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Dunlop
Stewarton23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Stewarton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-07-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-07-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:26Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West23:2623:26
Thornliebank23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Fri 2021-07-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Fri 2021-07-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Fri 2021-07-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Thorntonhall23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Fri 2021-07-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Fri 2021-07-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Fri 2021-07-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:51East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
East Kilbride23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Pollokshaws West23:5023:51
Crossmyloof23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-07-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-07-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
ScotRail22:49East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
East Kilbride22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Busby
Clarkston22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West22:4922:49
Glasgow Central22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:56Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West22:5622:56
East Kilbride23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:05KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Kilmarnock22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West23:0523:05
Glasgow Central23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-07-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:22Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West23:2223:22
Kilmarnock00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-07-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:26Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West23:2623:26
East Kilbride23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Fri 2021-07-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:50East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
East Kilbride23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Busby
Clarkston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West23:5023:51
Glasgow Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-07-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..