desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshaws West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 1NZ
Advertisement

Pollokshaws West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
ScotRail00:19East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
East Kilbride23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-04-10 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Pollokshaws West00:1900:19
Crossmyloof00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Fri 2020-04-10 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-04-10 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:21Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-04-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West06:2106:21
Thornliebank06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Fri 2020-04-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Fri 2020-04-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Fri 2020-04-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Fri 2020-04-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Thorntonhall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Fri 2020-04-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Fri 2020-04-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Fri 2020-04-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-04-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West06:5206:52
Thornliebank06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Fri 2020-04-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Fri 2020-04-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Fri 2020-04-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Fri 2020-04-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Thorntonhall07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Fri 2020-04-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Fri 2020-04-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Fri 2020-04-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:13East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
East Kilbride06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-04-10 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Pollokshaws West07:1307:13
Crossmyloof07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Fri 2020-04-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-04-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:16Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-04-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West07:1607:16
Kennishead07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Nitshill
Barrhead07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Dunlop07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Dunlop
Stewarton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Stewarton (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmaurs (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Auchinleck (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to New Cumnock (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kirkconnel (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Sanquhar (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dumfries (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Annan (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2609:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Gretna Green (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Carlisle (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
ScotRail00:19East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
East Kilbride23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-04-10 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-04-10 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-04-10 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-04-10 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Busby
Clarkston00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-04-10 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-04-10 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-04-10 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West00:1900:19
Glasgow Central00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-04-10 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:21Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-04-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-04-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:2106:21
East Kilbride06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Fri 2020-04-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-04-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-04-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:5206:52
East Kilbride07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Fri 2020-04-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:13East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
East Kilbride06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-04-10 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-04-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-04-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-04-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Busby
Clarkston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-04-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-04-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-04-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West07:1307:13
Glasgow Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-04-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:16Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-04-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-04-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:1607:16
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Carlisle (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..