desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshaws West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 1NZ
Advertisement

Pollokshaws West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail08:49East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
East Kilbride08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Pollokshaws West08:4908:49
Crossmyloof08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Tue 2018-12-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:59Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West08:5908:59
Thornliebank09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Tue 2018-12-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Tue 2018-12-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Tue 2018-12-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Tue 2018-12-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Thorntonhall09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Tue 2018-12-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Tue 2018-12-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Tue 2018-12-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:06Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West09:0609:06
Kennishead09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Tue 2018-12-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2018-12-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Tue 2018-12-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Nitshill
Barrhead09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Tue 2018-12-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:08BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Barrhead08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Pollokshaws West09:0809:08
Crossmyloof09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Tue 2018-12-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:19East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
East Kilbride08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Pollokshaws West09:1909:19
Crossmyloof09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Tue 2018-12-11 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:27Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West09:2709:27
Thornliebank09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Tue 2018-12-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Tue 2018-12-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Tue 2018-12-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Tue 2018-12-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Hairmyres09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Tue 2018-12-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Tue 2018-12-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail08:49East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
East Kilbride08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Busby
Clarkston08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West08:4908:49
Glasgow Central08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:59Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:5908:59
East Kilbride09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Tue 2018-12-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:06Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:0609:06
Barrhead09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Tue 2018-12-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:08BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Barrhead08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West09:0809:08
Glasgow Central09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:19East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
East Kilbride08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Busby
Clarkston09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West09:1909:19
Glasgow Central09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:27Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:2709:27
East Kilbride09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Tue 2018-12-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..