desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshaws West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 1NZ
Advertisement

Pollokshaws West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail16:50East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
East Kilbride16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Pollokshaws West16:5016:50
Crossmyloof16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:57Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West16:5716:57
Thornliebank17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Sat 2019-02-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Sat 2019-02-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Sat 2019-02-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Sat 2019-02-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Thorntonhall17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Sat 2019-02-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Sat 2019-02-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sat 2019-02-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:06Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West17:0617:06
Kennishead17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Sat 2019-02-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Nitshill
Barrhead17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Sat 2019-02-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:10BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Barrhead16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Pollokshaws West17:1017:10
Crossmyloof17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:20East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
East Kilbride16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Pollokshaws West17:1917:20
Crossmyloof17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Sat 2019-02-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:26Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West17:2617:26
Thornliebank17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Thorntonhall17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail16:50East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
East Kilbride16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Busby
Clarkston16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West16:5016:50
Glasgow Central17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:57Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West16:5716:57
East Kilbride17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sat 2019-02-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:06Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:0617:06
Barrhead17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Sat 2019-02-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:10BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Barrhead16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West17:1017:10
Glasgow Central17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:19East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
East Kilbride16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Busby
Clarkston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West17:1917:20
Glasgow Central17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:26Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:2617:26
East Kilbride17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..