desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshaws West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 1NZ
Advertisement

Pollokshaws West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
ScotRail07:22Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-04-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West07:2207:22
Thornliebank07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Hairmyres07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:33Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-04-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West07:3307:33
Kennishead07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Nitshill
Barrhead07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:37BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Barrhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Pollokshaws West07:3707:37
Crossmyloof07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Fri 2019-04-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-04-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:49East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
East Kilbride07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-04-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Pollokshaws West07:4907:49
Crossmyloof07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Fri 2019-04-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-04-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:52Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-04-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West07:5207:52
Thornliebank07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Fri 2019-04-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Fri 2019-04-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Fri 2019-04-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Fri 2019-04-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Hairmyres08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Fri 2019-04-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Fri 2019-04-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:02Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-04-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West08:0208:02
Kennishead08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Fri 2019-04-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2019-04-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Fri 2019-04-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Nitshill
Barrhead08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Fri 2019-04-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
ScotRail07:22Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-04-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-04-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:2207:22
East Kilbride07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:33Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-04-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:3307:33
Barrhead07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:37BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Barrhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-04-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West07:3707:37
Glasgow Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-04-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:49East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
East Kilbride07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-04-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-04-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-04-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Busby
Clarkston07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-04-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-04-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West07:4907:49
Glasgow Central07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-04-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:52Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-04-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-04-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:5207:52
East Kilbride08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Fri 2019-04-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:02Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-04-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-04-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:0208:02
Barrhead08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Fri 2019-04-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..