desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshaws West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 1NZ
Advertisement

Pollokshaws West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
ScotRail05:57KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kilmarnock
Pollokshaws West05:5705:57
Crossmyloof06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Thu 2021-04-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:21Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West06:2106:21
Thornliebank06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Thu 2021-04-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Thu 2021-04-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Thu 2021-04-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Thorntonhall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Thu 2021-04-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Thu 2021-04-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Thu 2021-04-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:37Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West06:3706:37
Kennishead06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Nitshill
Barrhead06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Dunlop07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Dunlop
Stewarton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Stewarton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmaurs (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
East Kilbride06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Pollokshaws West06:4206:42
Crossmyloof06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Thu 2021-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West06:5606:56
Thornliebank06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Thu 2021-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Thu 2021-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Thu 2021-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Hairmyres07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Thu 2021-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Thu 2021-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:13East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
East Kilbride06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Pollokshaws West07:1307:13
Crossmyloof07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Thu 2021-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
ScotRail05:57KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West05:5705:57
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:21Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:2106:21
East Kilbride06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Thu 2021-04-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:37Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:3706:37
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
East Kilbride06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Busby
Clarkston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West06:4206:42
Glasgow Central06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:5606:56
East Kilbride07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Thu 2021-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:13East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
East Kilbride06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Busby
Clarkston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West07:1307:13
Glasgow Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..