desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshaws West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 1NZ
Advertisement

Pollokshaws West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
ScotRail14:07Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West14:0714:07
Kennishead14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Tue 2022-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Tue 2022-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Nitshill
Barrhead14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Tue 2022-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:08KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Kilmarnock13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kilmarnock
Pollokshaws West14:0814:08
Crossmyloof14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Tue 2022-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:20East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
East Kilbride13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Pollokshaws West14:1814:20
Crossmyloof14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Tue 2022-11-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:26Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West14:2614:26
Thornliebank14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Hairmyres14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:37Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West14:3714:37
Kennishead14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Tue 2022-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Tue 2022-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Nitshill
Barrhead14:4914:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Tue 2022-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Dunlop15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Tue 2022-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Dunlop
Stewarton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Stewarton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmaurs (Tue 2022-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Tue 2022-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:39BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Barrhead14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Pollokshaws West14:3914:39
Crossmyloof14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Tue 2022-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
ScotRail14:07Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West14:0714:07
Barrhead14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Tue 2022-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:08KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Kilmarnock13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead13:5213:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West14:0814:08
Glasgow Central14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:18East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
East Kilbride13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Busby
Clarkston14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West14:1814:20
Glasgow Central14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:26Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West14:2614:26
East Kilbride14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:37Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West14:3714:37
Kilmarnock15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Tue 2022-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:39BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Barrhead14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West14:3914:39
Glasgow Central14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..