desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pwllheli railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL53 5HL
Advertisement

Pwllheli Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales00:00PwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pwllheli departures
Pwllheli00:00
Service:
Empty Coaching Stock (ECS)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:00PwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pwllheli departures
Pwllheli00:00
Service:
Empty Coaching Stock (ECS)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:00PwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pwllheli departures
Pwllheli00:00
Service:
Empty Coaching Stock (ECS)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pwllheli departures
Pwllheli09:34
Abererch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Abererch (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Tygwyn
Harlech10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5511:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Caersws (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Telford Central (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street14:3214:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pwllheli departures
Pwllheli11:28
Abererch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Abererch (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Abererch
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Penychain
Criccieth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5111:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Tygwyn
Harlech12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:4914:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Caersws (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Telford Central (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street16:3116:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:40PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pwllheli departures
Pwllheli13:40
Abererch13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Abererch (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Abererch
Penychain13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Penychain
Criccieth13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Tygwyn
Harlech14:2814:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Harlech
Llandanwg14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Llanaber
Barmouth15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:0016:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Caersws (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Telford Central (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street18:3018:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales00:00PwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pwllheli arrivals
Pwllheli00:00
Service:
Empty Coaching Stock (ECS)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:00PwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pwllheli arrivals
Pwllheli00:00
Service:
Empty Coaching Stock (ECS)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pwllheli arrivals
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog11:4811:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Penychain
Abererch12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Abererch
Pwllheli12:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:19Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pwllheli arrivals
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1211:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4312:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech14:2214:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Penychain
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Abererch
Pwllheli15:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pwllheli arrivals
Birmingham International12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4514:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:1915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Penychain
Abererch17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Abererch
Pwllheli17:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:18Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pwllheli arrivals
Birmingham International14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2215:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4216:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:1817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech18:2518:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Penychain
Abererch19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Abererch
Pwllheli19:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:07Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pwllheli arrivals
Birmingham International16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2317:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2119:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:1820:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Penychain
Abererch21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pwllheli arrivals from Abererch
Pwllheli21:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..