desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshaws East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 1UB
Advertisement

Pollokshaws East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
ScotRail09:36Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshaws East09:3609:36
Shawlands09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East09:5609:56
Langside09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Kings Park10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kings Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:36Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshaws East10:3610:36
Shawlands10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Thu 2021-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Thu 2021-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East10:5610:56
Langside10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Kings Park11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kings Park (Thu 2021-10-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Thu 2021-10-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2021-10-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:36Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshaws East11:3611:36
Shawlands11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Thu 2021-10-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-10-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West11:4211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Thu 2021-10-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East11:5611:56
Langside11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Kings Park12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kings Park (Thu 2021-10-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Thu 2021-10-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2021-10-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-10-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
ScotRail09:36Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kings Park
Langside09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East09:3609:36
Glasgow Central09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East09:5609:56
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:36Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kings Park
Langside10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East10:3610:36
Glasgow Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East10:5610:56
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:36Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kings Park
Langside11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East11:3611:36
Glasgow Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East11:5611:56
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..