desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshaws East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 1UB
Advertisement

Pollokshaws East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
ScotRail12:26Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East12:2612:26
Langside12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Thu 2020-09-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Cathcart12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Cathcart (Thu 2020-09-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Mount Florida (Thu 2020-09-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Crosshill (Thu 2020-09-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields East (Thu 2020-09-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:36Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshaws East12:3612:36
Shawlands12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Thu 2020-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Thu 2020-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Thu 2020-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East12:5612:56
Langside12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Thu 2020-09-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Kings Park13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kings Park (Thu 2020-09-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-09-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2020-09-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-09-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:08Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East13:0813:08
Shawlands13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Thu 2020-09-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Thu 2020-09-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Thu 2020-09-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:26Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East13:2613:26
Langside13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Thu 2020-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Cathcart13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Cathcart (Thu 2020-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Mount Florida (Thu 2020-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Crosshill (Thu 2020-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields East (Thu 2020-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:36Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshaws East13:3613:36
Shawlands13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
ScotRail12:26Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East12:2612:26
Glasgow Central12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:36Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kings Park
Langside12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East12:3612:36
Glasgow Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East12:5612:56
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:08Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Cathcart
Langside13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East13:0813:08
Glasgow Central13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:26Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East13:2613:26
Glasgow Central13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:36Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kings Park
Langside13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-09-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East13:3613:36
Glasgow Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..