desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshaws East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 1UB
Advertisement

Pollokshaws East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
ScotRail17:19Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East17:1917:19
Langside17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Tue 2021-03-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Cathcart17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Cathcart (Tue 2021-03-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Mount Florida (Tue 2021-03-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Crosshill (Tue 2021-03-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-03-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:34Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East17:3417:34
Langside17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Tue 2021-03-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Cathcart17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Cathcart (Tue 2021-03-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Mount Florida (Tue 2021-03-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Crosshill (Tue 2021-03-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-03-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:37Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshaws East17:3717:37
Shawlands17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Tue 2021-03-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Tue 2021-03-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Tue 2021-03-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:57Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East17:5717:57
Langside17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Tue 2021-03-02 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Kings Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kings Park (Tue 2021-03-02 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Tue 2021-03-02 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2021-03-02 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Tue 2021-03-02 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:06Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East18:0618:06
Langside18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Tue 2021-03-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Cathcart18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Cathcart (Tue 2021-03-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Mount Florida (Tue 2021-03-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Crosshill (Tue 2021-03-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-03-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:36Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshaws East18:3618:36
Shawlands18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Tue 2021-03-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Tue 2021-03-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Tue 2021-03-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
ScotRail17:19Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East17:1917:19
Glasgow Central17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:34Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East17:3417:34
Glasgow Central17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:37Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kings Park
Langside17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East17:3717:37
Glasgow Central17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:57Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East17:5717:57
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:06Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East18:0618:06
Glasgow Central18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:36Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kings Park
Langside18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2021-03-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East18:3618:36
Glasgow Central18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..