desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshaws East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 1UB
Advertisement

Pollokshaws East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail13:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East13:5613:56
Langside13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Mon 2019-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Kings Park14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kings Park (Mon 2019-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2019-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Mon 2019-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:08Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East14:0814:08
Shawlands14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Mon 2019-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:26Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East14:2614:26
Langside14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Mon 2019-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Cathcart14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Cathcart (Mon 2019-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East14:5614:56
Langside14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Kings Park15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kings Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:08Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East15:0815:08
Shawlands15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Mon 2019-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Mon 2019-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshaws East15:3615:36
Shawlands15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Mon 2019-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Mon 2019-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail13:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East13:5613:56
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:08Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Cathcart
Langside14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East14:0814:08
Glasgow Central14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:26Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East14:2614:26
Glasgow Central14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East14:5614:56
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:08Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Cathcart
Langside15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East15:0815:08
Glasgow Central15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kings Park
Langside15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East15:3615:36
Glasgow Central15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..