desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshaws East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 1UB
Advertisement

Pollokshaws East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail17:08Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East17:0817:08
Shawlands17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Sat 2019-02-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Sat 2019-02-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:26Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East17:2617:26
Langside17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Cathcart17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Mount Florida (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Crosshill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:37Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshaws East17:3717:37
Shawlands17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East17:5617:56
Langside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Kings Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kings Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:08Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East18:0818:08
Shawlands18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:26Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East18:2618:26
Langside18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Cathcart18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Mount Florida (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Crosshill (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail17:08Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Cathcart
Langside17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East17:0817:08
Glasgow Central17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:26Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East17:2617:26
Glasgow Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:37Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kings Park
Langside17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East17:3717:37
Glasgow Central17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East17:5617:56
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:08Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Cathcart
Langside18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East18:0818:08
Glasgow Central18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:26Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East18:2618:26
Glasgow Central18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..