desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshaws East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 1UB
Advertisement

Pollokshaws East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
ScotRail08:08Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshaws East08:0808:08
Shawlands08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Wed 2020-01-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-01-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Wed 2020-01-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:22Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East08:2208:22
Langside08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Wed 2020-01-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Cathcart08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Cathcart (Wed 2020-01-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Mount Florida (Wed 2020-01-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Crosshill (Wed 2020-01-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:30Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East08:3008:30
Shawlands08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:38Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East08:3808:38
Shawlands08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Wed 2020-01-29 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-01-29 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Wed 2020-01-29 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-29 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:45Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East08:4508:45
Langside08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Cathcart08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Cathcart (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Mount Florida (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Crosshill (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:51Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshaws East08:5108:51
Shawlands08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Wed 2020-01-29 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-01-29 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Wed 2020-01-29 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-29 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
ScotRail08:08Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kings Park
Langside08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East08:0808:08
Glasgow Central08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:22Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East08:2208:22
Glasgow Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:30Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Cathcart
Langside08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East08:3008:30
Glasgow Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:38Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart08:3008:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Cathcart
Langside08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East08:3808:38
Glasgow Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-29 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:45Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East08:4508:45
Glasgow Central09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:51Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kings Park
Langside08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East08:5108:51
Glasgow Central09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-29 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..