desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshaws East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 1UB
Advertisement

Pollokshaws East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail09:27Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East09:2709:27
Langside09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Tue 2018-12-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Cathcart09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Cathcart (Tue 2018-12-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Mount Florida (Tue 2018-12-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Crosshill (Tue 2018-12-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-12-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:36Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshaws East09:3609:36
Shawlands09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Tue 2018-12-11 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Tue 2018-12-11 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East09:5609:56
Langside09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Tue 2018-12-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Kings Park10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-12-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-12-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-12-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:08Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East10:0810:08
Shawlands10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:26Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East10:2610:26
Langside10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Tue 2018-12-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Cathcart10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Cathcart (Tue 2018-12-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Mount Florida (Tue 2018-12-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Crosshill (Tue 2018-12-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-12-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:36Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshaws East10:3610:36
Shawlands10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Tue 2018-12-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Tue 2018-12-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail09:27Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East09:2709:27
Glasgow Central09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:36Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kings Park
Langside09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East09:3609:36
Glasgow Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East09:5609:56
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:08Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Cathcart
Langside10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East10:0810:08
Glasgow Central10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:26Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East10:2610:26
Glasgow Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:36Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kings Park
Langside10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East10:3610:36
Glasgow Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..