desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Putney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW15 1TE
Advertisement

Putney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
South West Trains08:19London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney08:1808:19
Barnes08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes
Mortlake08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Mortlake (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Mortlake
North Sheen08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to North Sheen (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Strawberry Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Teddington (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hampton Wick (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Kingston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Kingston
Norbiton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Norbiton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Norbiton
New Malden08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to New Malden (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to New Malden
Raynes Park08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Raynes Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wimbledon (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Earlsfield (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:29London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney08:2908:29
Wandsworth Town08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:37WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
Weybridge07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Weybridge
Putney08:3708:37
Wandsworth Town08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:38London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney08:3708:38
Barnes08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Chiswick (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Kew Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Brentford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Brentford
Syon Lane08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Syon Lane (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Isleworth (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Isleworth
Hounslow09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hounslow (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Hounslow
Feltham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Feltham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Ashford (Surrey) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Staines (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Staines
Egham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Egham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Egham
Virginia Water09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Virginia Water (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Chertsey (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Chertsey
Addlestone09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Addlestone (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Addlestone
Weybridge09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Weybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:49London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney08:4808:49
Barnes08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes
Mortlake08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Mortlake (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Mortlake
North Sheen08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to North Sheen (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Strawberry Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Teddington (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hampton Wick (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Kingston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Kingston
Norbiton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Norbiton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Norbiton
New Malden09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to New Malden (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to New Malden
Raynes Park09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Raynes Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wimbledon (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Earlsfield (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:59London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney08:5908:59
Wandsworth Town09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Sat 2019-09-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Sat 2019-09-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
South West Trains08:18London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney08:1808:19
London Waterloo09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:29London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston07:5507:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes
Putney08:2908:29
London Waterloo08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:37WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
Weybridge07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water07:4507:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Egham
Staines08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes
Putney08:3708:37
London Waterloo08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:37London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney08:3708:38
Weybridge09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Weybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:48London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney08:4808:49
London Waterloo09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:59London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston08:2508:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Sat 2019-09-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes
Putney08:5908:59
London Waterloo09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..