desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Putney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW15 1TE
Advertisement

Putney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
South West Trains07:07StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
Staines06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Staines
Putney07:0607:07
Wandsworth Town07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-01-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2021-01-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-01-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:08London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney07:0807:08
Barnes07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Wed 2021-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Chiswick (Wed 2021-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Kew Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Brentford (Wed 2021-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Brentford
Syon Lane07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Syon Lane (Wed 2021-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Isleworth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Isleworth
Hounslow07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hounslow (Wed 2021-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Hounslow
Feltham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Feltham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2021-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Staines (Wed 2021-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Staines
Egham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Egham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Egham
Virginia Water07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Chertsey (Wed 2021-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Chertsey
Addlestone08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Addlestone (Wed 2021-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Addlestone
Weybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Weybridge (Wed 2021-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:12London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney07:1107:12
Richmond (London)07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Wed 2021-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Richmond (London)
Twickenham07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Whitton (London) (Wed 2021-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Feltham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2021-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Staines (Wed 2021-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Staines
Wraysbury07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wraysbury (Wed 2021-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Sunnymeads (Wed 2021-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Datchet (Wed 2021-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Wed 2021-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:19London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney07:1807:19
Barnes07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes
Mortlake07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Mortlake (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Mortlake
North Sheen07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to North Sheen (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Strawberry Hill (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Teddington (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hampton Wick (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Kingston (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Kingston
Norbiton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Norbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Norbiton
New Malden07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to New Malden (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to New Malden
Raynes Park07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Raynes Park (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wimbledon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Earlsfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:22Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
Reading 4/5/606:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Putney07:2107:22
Clapham Junction07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-01-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
South West Trains07:06StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
Staines06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow06:3706:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes
Putney07:0607:07
London Waterloo07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:08London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney07:0807:08
Weybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Weybridge (Wed 2021-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:11London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney07:1107:12
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Wed 2021-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:18London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney07:1807:19
London Waterloo08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:21Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
Reading 4/5/606:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Sunningdale
Longcross06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Longcross
Virginia Water06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Egham
Staines06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Staines
Feltham07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Feltham
Twickenham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Wed 2021-01-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Richmond (London)
Putney07:2107:22
London Waterloo07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..