desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Putney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW15 1TE
Advertisement

Putney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
South West Trains06:44London WaterlooBarnesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney06:4406:44
Barnes06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Sun 2018-06-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:19KingstonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
Kingston06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Kingston
Putney07:1807:19
Wandsworth Town07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2018-06-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sun 2018-06-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Sun 2018-06-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-06-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:23London WaterlooReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney07:2207:23
Richmond (London)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-06-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Richmond (London)
Twickenham07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Sun 2018-06-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Twickenham
Feltham07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Feltham (Sun 2018-06-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Feltham
Staines07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Staines (Sun 2018-06-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Staines
Egham07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Egham (Sun 2018-06-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Egham
Virginia Water07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Virginia Water (Sun 2018-06-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Virginia Water
Sunningdale08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Sunningdale (Sun 2018-06-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Sunningdale
Ascot08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Ascot (Sun 2018-06-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Ascot
Martins Heron08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Martins Heron (Sun 2018-06-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Bracknell (Sun 2018-06-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Bracknell
Wokingham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wokingham (Sun 2018-06-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wokingham
Winnersh08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Winnersh (Sun 2018-06-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2018-06-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Earley (Sun 2018-06-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Earley
Reading08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Reading (Sun 2018-06-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:30London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney07:2907:30
Barnes07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Sun 2018-06-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes
Mortlake07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Mortlake (Sun 2018-06-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Mortlake
North Sheen07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to North Sheen (Sun 2018-06-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-06-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2018-06-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Sun 2018-06-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Strawberry Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Teddington (Sun 2018-06-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hampton Wick (Sun 2018-06-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston07:5908:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Kingston (Sun 2018-06-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Kingston
Norbiton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Norbiton (Sun 2018-06-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Norbiton
New Malden08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to New Malden (Sun 2018-06-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to New Malden
Raynes Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Raynes Park (Sun 2018-06-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-06-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Earlsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Sun 2018-06-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-06-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:48Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Putney07:4707:48
Wandsworth Town07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2018-06-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sun 2018-06-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Sun 2018-06-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-06-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:56StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
Staines07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Staines
Putney07:5507:56
Wandsworth Town07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2018-06-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sun 2018-06-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Sun 2018-06-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-06-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
South West Trains06:44London WaterlooBarnesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney06:4406:44
Barnes06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Sun 2018-06-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:18KingstonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
Kingston06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes
Putney07:1807:19
London Waterloo07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-06-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:22London WaterlooReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney07:2207:23
Reading08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Reading (Sun 2018-06-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:29London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney07:2907:30
London Waterloo08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-06-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:47Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes
Putney07:4707:48
London Waterloo08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-06-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:55StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
Staines07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Sun 2018-06-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes
Putney07:5507:56
London Waterloo08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-06-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..