desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Putney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW15 1TE
Advertisement

Putney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
South West Trains10:29London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney10:2910:29
Wandsworth Town10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:34Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Putney10:3410:34
Clapham Junction10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-05-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Fri 2019-05-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-05-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:37WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
Weybridge09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Weybridge
Putney10:3710:37
Wandsworth Town10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-05-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-05-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Fri 2019-05-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-05-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:38London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney10:3710:38
Barnes10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes Bridge (Fri 2019-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Chiswick (Fri 2019-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Kew Bridge (Fri 2019-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Brentford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Brentford
Syon Lane10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Syon Lane (Fri 2019-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Isleworth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Isleworth
Hounslow11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hounslow (Fri 2019-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Hounslow
Feltham11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Feltham (Fri 2019-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Ashford (Surrey) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Staines (Fri 2019-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Staines
Egham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Egham (Fri 2019-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Egham
Virginia Water11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Virginia Water (Fri 2019-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Chertsey (Fri 2019-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Chertsey
Addlestone11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Addlestone (Fri 2019-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Addlestone
Weybridge11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Weybridge (Fri 2019-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:42London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney10:4110:42
Richmond (London)10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Richmond (London)
Twickenham10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Whitton (London) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Feltham (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Ashford (Surrey) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Staines (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Staines
Wraysbury11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wraysbury (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Sunnymeads (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Datchet (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:49London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney10:4810:49
Barnes10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes
Mortlake10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Mortlake (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Mortlake
North Sheen10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to North Sheen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Strawberry Hill (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Teddington (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hampton Wick (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Kingston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Kingston
Norbiton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Norbiton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Norbiton
New Malden11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to New Malden (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to New Malden
Raynes Park11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Raynes Park (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wimbledon (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Earlsfield (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:59London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney10:5910:59
Wandsworth Town11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-05-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-05-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Fri 2019-05-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-05-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
South West Trains10:29London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes
Putney10:2910:29
London Waterloo10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:34Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Richmond (London)
Putney10:3410:34
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-05-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:37WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
Weybridge09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water09:4509:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Egham
Staines10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes
Putney10:3710:37
London Waterloo10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-05-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:37London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney10:3710:38
Weybridge11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Weybridge (Fri 2019-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:41London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney10:4110:42
Windsor & Eton Riverside11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:48London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney10:4810:49
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:59London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston10:2510:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes
Putney10:5910:59
London Waterloo11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-05-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..