desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Putney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW15 1TE
Advertisement

Putney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
South West Trains15:59London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney15:5915:59
Wandsworth Town16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:04Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Putney16:0416:04
Clapham Junction16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:07WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
Weybridge15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Weybridge
Putney16:0716:07
Wandsworth Town16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2020-07-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2020-07-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Mon 2020-07-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
South West Trains15:59London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston15:2515:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes
Putney15:5915:59
London Waterloo16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:04Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Richmond (London)
Putney16:0416:04
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:07WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
Weybridge15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water15:1515:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Egham
Staines15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes
Putney16:0716:07
London Waterloo16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..