desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Putney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW15 1TE
Advertisement

Putney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
South West Trains05:12London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney05:1205:12
Barnes05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Sat 2020-01-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes
Richmond (London)05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-01-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Richmond (London)
Twickenham05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Twickenham
Fulwell05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Fulwell (Sat 2020-01-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Fulwell
Hampton (London)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hampton (London) (Sat 2020-01-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Hampton (London)
Kempton Park05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Kempton Park (Sat 2020-01-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Kempton Park
Sunbury05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Upper Halliford (Sat 2020-01-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Shepperton (Sat 2020-01-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:21London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney05:2005:21
Barnes05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Sat 2020-01-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes
Mortlake05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Mortlake (Sat 2020-01-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Mortlake
North Sheen05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to North Sheen (Sat 2020-01-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-01-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Sat 2020-01-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Whitton (London) (Sat 2020-01-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Feltham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Ashford (Surrey) (Sat 2020-01-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Staines (Sat 2020-01-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Staines
Egham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Egham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Egham
Virginia Water06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Virginia Water (Sat 2020-01-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Virginia Water
Sunningdale06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Sunningdale (Sat 2020-01-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Sunningdale
Ascot06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Ascot (Sat 2020-01-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Ascot
Martins Heron06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Martins Heron (Sat 2020-01-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Bracknell (Sat 2020-01-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Bracknell
Wokingham06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wokingham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wokingham
Winnersh06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Winnersh (Sat 2020-01-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Winnersh Triangle (Sat 2020-01-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Earley (Sat 2020-01-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/606:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2020-01-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:29StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
Staines04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Staines
Putney05:2905:29
Wandsworth Town05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Sat 2020-01-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sat 2020-01-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Sat 2020-01-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-01-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:38Clapham JunctionWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
Clapham Junction05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney05:3705:38
Barnes05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Sat 2020-01-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Chiswick (Sat 2020-01-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Kew Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Brentford (Sat 2020-01-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Brentford
Syon Lane05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Syon Lane (Sat 2020-01-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Isleworth (Sat 2020-01-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Isleworth
Hounslow06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hounslow (Sat 2020-01-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Hounslow
Feltham06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Feltham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Ashford (Surrey) (Sat 2020-01-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Staines (Sat 2020-01-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Staines
Egham06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Egham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Egham
Virginia Water06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Virginia Water (Sat 2020-01-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Chertsey (Sat 2020-01-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Chertsey
Addlestone06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Addlestone (Sat 2020-01-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Addlestone
Weybridge06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Weybridge (Sat 2020-01-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:48London WaterlooKingstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney05:4705:48
Barnes05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes
Mortlake05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Mortlake (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Mortlake
North Sheen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to North Sheen (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Strawberry Hill (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Teddington (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hampton Wick (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Kingston (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Kingston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:48London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney05:4705:48
Richmond (London)05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Richmond (London)
Twickenham05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Twickenham
Feltham06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Feltham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Feltham
Staines06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Staines (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Staines
Egham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Egham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Egham
Virginia Water06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Virginia Water (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Virginia Water
Longcross06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Longcross (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Longcross
Sunningdale06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Sunningdale (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Sunningdale
Ascot06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Ascot (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Ascot
Martins Heron06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Martins Heron (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Bracknell (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Bracknell
Wokingham06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wokingham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wokingham
Winnersh06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Winnersh (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Winnersh Triangle (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Earley (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/607:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
South West Trains05:12London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney05:1205:12
Shepperton05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Shepperton (Sat 2020-01-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:20London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney05:2005:21
Reading 4/5/606:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2020-01-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:29StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
Staines04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes
Putney05:2905:29
London Waterloo05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-01-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:37Clapham JunctionWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
Clapham Junction05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney05:3705:38
Weybridge06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Weybridge (Sat 2020-01-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:47London WaterlooKingstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney05:4705:48
Kingston06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Kingston (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Kingston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:47London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney05:4705:48
Reading 4/5/607:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..